|
Longwill A Primary School for Deaf Children
|
53
|
129%
|
78.9%
|
-36.2%
|
|
Bellfield Infant School (NC)
|
159.5
|
120.9%
|
70.8%
|
-20.6%
|
|
Harper Bell Seventh-day Adventist School
|
138
|
119.1%
|
64.6%
|
-63.2%
|
|
King David Primary School
|
119
|
116.7%
|
72.1%
|
-27.8%
|
|
Perry Beeches Nursery School
|
48
|
116.6%
|
70.9%
|
0.5%
|
|
Selly Oak Nursery School
|
35.5
|
112.9%
|
67.1%
|
-4.1%
|
|
The Meadows Primary School
|
|
112.6%
|
72.6%
|
72.6%
|
|
Boldmere Infant School and Nursery
|
301
|
111.7%
|
85.6%
|
-15.3%
|
|
St Laurence Church Junior School
|
359
|
111.1%
|
82.6%
|
2.3%
|
|
Penns Primary School
|
203
|
110%
|
80.1%
|
-26.4%
|
|
World's End Infant and Nursery School
|
265.5
|
109.4%
|
74.9%
|
-13.2%
|
|
Highters Heath Nursery School
|
43.5
|
109.3%
|
69.2%
|
12.8%
|
|
Whitehouse Common Primary School
|
441
|
109.1%
|
70.1%
|
10.5%
|
|
Bellfield Junior School
|
229
|
108.8%
|
66.5%
|
-11.5%
|
|
Holte School
|
1127
|
108.1%
|
67%
|
26.1%
|
|
Marsh Hill Nursery School
|
67
|
108.1%
|
65.7%
|
51.2%
|
|
Beaufort School
|
83
|
107.6%
|
80.2%
|
-25.9%
|
|
Lillian De Lissa Nursery School
|
43
|
107.6%
|
55.7%
|
-74.4%
|
|
Wheelers Lane Technology College
|
674
|
107.4%
|
64.9%
|
18.2%
|
|
Highfield Nursery School
|
88
|
107.1%
|
53.4%
|
33.2%
|
|
Anglesey Primary School
|
649
|
107.1%
|
68.4%
|
-5.2%
|
|
James Watt Primary School
|
404
|
106.8%
|
62.9%
|
10.7%
|
|
Park Hill Primary School
|
227
|
106.8%
|
71.9%
|
-35.3%
|
|
Bloomsbury Nursery School
|
70.5
|
106.7%
|
46.3%
|
42.2%
|
|
Regents Park Community Primary School
|
387
|
106.7%
|
68.9%
|
-2.1%
|
|
Hamilton School
|
196
|
106.6%
|
64.3%
|
-8%
|
|
Bordesley Green Girls' School & Sixth Form
|
938
|
106.5%
|
72.3%
|
20%
|
|
Glenmead Primary School
|
263
|
105.9%
|
66.2%
|
10%
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
|
105.8%
|
80%
|
29.9%
|
|
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School
|
559
|
105.8%
|
70.9%
|
5%
|
|
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School
|
|
105.8%
|
74.1%
|
3.5%
|
|
Featherstone Primary School
|
416
|
105.7%
|
73.4%
|
15.9%
|
|
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
|
373
|
105.6%
|
66.4%
|
9%
|
|
St Patrick and St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
|
292
|
105.4%
|
66.7%
|
-29%
|
|
Allens Croft Nursery School
|
88.5
|
105.3%
|
75.2%
|
-2.8%
|
|
Garretts Green Nursery School
|
54.5
|
104.6%
|
77.6%
|
14.7%
|
|
Kingsland Primary School (NC)
|
273
|
104.6%
|
71%
|
7.6%
|
|
Queensbridge School
|
916
|
104.3%
|
72.9%
|
6%
|
|
Cotteridge Primary School
|
431
|
104.3%
|
63.4%
|
9.8%
|
|
Weoley Castle Nursery School
|
107
|
104.2%
|
79.9%
|
-18.5%
|
|
George Dixon Primary School
|
283
|
104.2%
|
62.3%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Forestdale Primary School
|
195
|
104.2%
|
70.4%
|
11%
|
|
Bournville Village Primary
|
652
|
103.8%
|
74.5%
|
-0.1%
|
|
Boldmere Junior School
|
379
|
103.7%
|
77.4%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Moseley School and Sixth Form
|
1426
|
103.7%
|
71.6%
|
25.4%
|
|
Sundridge Primary School
|
148
|
103.7%
|
67.1%
|
-2.2%
|
|
Fox Hollies School
|
116
|
103.5%
|
80.5%
|
22.4%
|
|
Harborne Primary School
|
800
|
103.4%
|
69.8%
|
-12.2%
|
|
St Peters CofE Primary School
|
429.5
|
103.4%
|
69.4%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Sladefield Infant School
|
266
|
103.1%
|
67.4%
|
3.9%
|
|
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary School
|
232.5
|
103%
|
64.4%
|
11.7%
|
|
Chad Vale Primary School
|
415
|
103%
|
70.7%
|
-13.8%
|
|
Raddlebarn Primary School
|
387
|
102.9%
|
71.4%
|
-18.9%
|
|
Gunter Primary School
|
182
|
102.9%
|
72.4%
|
-38.6%
|
|
Cofton Primary School
|
408
|
102.8%
|
69.5%
|
-2.2%
|
|
City of Birmingham School
|
461
|
102.8%
|
53.2%
|
3.9%
|
|
Yardley Wood Community Primary School
|
441.5
|
102.8%
|
71.5%
|
8.7%
|
|
Broadmeadow Junior School
|
|
102.7%
|
73%
|
65.9%
|
|
Broadmeadow Infant School
|
|
102.7%
|
62.6%
|
-60.2%
|
|
New Oscott Primary School
|
|
102.6%
|
58.1%
|
-15.1%
|
|
Ward End Primary School
|
835.5
|
102.5%
|
65.9%
|
14%
|
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
192
|
102.5%
|
60.1%
|
-8.4%
|
|
St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth
|
409
|
102.5%
|
72.9%
|
14.1%
|
|
Colmore Infant and Nursery School
|
383
|
102.5%
|
73.5%
|
2.3%
|
|
New Hall Primary School
|
308
|
102.4%
|
60.1%
|
7.2%
|
|
St Margaret Mary RC Junior and Infant School
|
353
|
102.4%
|
75.3%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Shenley Fields Nursery School
|
98
|
102.4%
|
80.3%
|
4.8%
|
|
Selly Oak Trust School
|
401
|
102.4%
|
64.5%
|
-0.7%
|
|
Welford Primary School
|
391
|
102.3%
|
69.7%
|
10.6%
|
|
St Cuthbert's RC Junior and Infant (NC) School
|
215.5
|
102.2%
|
66.7%
|
8.7%
|
|
Beeches Infant School
|
249
|
102%
|
63.5%
|
-6.4%
|
|
Minworth Junior and Infant School
|
204
|
101.9%
|
68.5%
|
9.3%
|
|
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
|
|
101.9%
|
72.4%
|
7.3%
|
|
Nelson Mandela School
|
419.5
|
101.7%
|
66.3%
|
20.8%
|
|
Castle Vale Nursery School
|
92
|
101.7%
|
74.7%
|
13.7%
|
|
Hall Green Junior School
|
482
|
101.6%
|
60.3%
|
23.1%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
418
|
101.3%
|
68.2%
|
4.9%
|
|
Walmley Infant School
|
315
|
101.3%
|
68.7%
|
2.7%
|
|
Somerville Primary (NC) School
|
694.5
|
101.3%
|
71.5%
|
6.1%
|
|
Grove School
|
587
|
101.1%
|
58.3%
|
19%
|
|
Blakesley Hall Primary School
|
462
|
101%
|
70.1%
|
-36.2%
|
|
St John Wall Catholic School
|
598
|
101%
|
71.3%
|
5.7%
|
|
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School
|
212
|
100.9%
|
61.6%
|
18.1%
|
|
Stanville Primary School
|
217
|
100.9%
|
71.7%
|
8.2%
|
|
Colmore Junior School
|
475
|
100.8%
|
72.6%
|
5%
|
|
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
|
796
|
100.8%
|
69.6%
|
2.2%
|
|
St Laurence Church Infant School
|
254
|
100.8%
|
66.8%
|
10.7%
|
|
Maney Hill Primary School
|
421
|
100.7%
|
67.5%
|
9.3%
|
|
Thornton Primary School
|
473
|
100.6%
|
69.5%
|
9.2%
|
|
Bordesley Green East Nursery School
|
50
|
100.4%
|
74.3%
|
-35.2%
|
|
William Murdoch Primary School
|
575
|
100.3%
|
60.2%
|
23.3%
|
|
Rednal Hill Infant School
|
244.5
|
100.3%
|
72.7%
|
15.3%
|
|
St Paul's School for Girls
|
1036
|
100.3%
|
74.2%
|
2.5%
|
|
Moseley Church of England Primary School
|
210
|
100.3%
|
55.3%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Kitwell Primary School
|
174
|
100.3%
|
69.5%
|
22.6%
|
|
Washwood Heath Nursery School
|
68.5
|
100.3%
|
66.7%
|
-25.6%
|
|
The Dame Ellen Pinsent School
|
158
|
100.3%
|
75.7%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
|
|
100.3%
|
78.8%
|
1%
|
|
Wheelers Lane Primary School
|
636.5
|
100.2%
|
67.1%
|
10.3%
|
|
Shaw Hill Primary School
|
451.5
|
100.2%
|
70.3%
|
7.3%
|
|
Anderton Park Primary School
|
394.5
|
100.2%
|
63.9%
|
11.5%
|
|
Lyndon Green Infant School
|
239
|
100.2%
|
68.4%
|
2.3%
|
|
Hodge Hill Girls' School
|
753
|
100.1%
|
67.4%
|
17.6%
|
|
Hall Green Infant School
|
383
|
100%
|
67.3%
|
19.3%
|
|
Stechford Primary School
|
417
|
100%
|
58.4%
|
24.1%
|
|
Hodge Hill College
|
1200
|
99.9%
|
73.9%
|
22.5%
|
|
Elms Farm Community Primary School
|
402.5
|
99.9%
|
67.7%
|
15.1%
|
|
Hollyfield Primary School
|
399
|
99.8%
|
70.1%
|
-0.3%
|
|
Colmers School and Sixth Form College
|
1147
|
99.8%
|
72.8%
|
4.8%
|
|
St Saviour's C of E Primary School
|
403
|
99.8%
|
57.1%
|
12.3%
|
|
Severne Junior Infant and Nursery School
|
371.5
|
99.6%
|
71.3%
|
20.2%
|
|
Yardley Primary School
|
831
|
99.4%
|
76%
|
4.1%
|
|
West Heath Primary School
|
409
|
99.3%
|
64.7%
|
4.6%
|
|
Kings Norton Nursery School
|
60.5
|
99.3%
|
65.5%
|
20.1%
|
|
Kingsthorne Primary School
|
318
|
99.3%
|
67.4%
|
11.9%
|
|
Bishop Challoner Catholic College
|
1191
|
99.3%
|
58%
|
2.5%
|
|
Selly Park Girls' School
|
806
|
99.2%
|
68.2%
|
6.8%
|
|
Featherstone Nursery School
|
70.5
|
99.2%
|
65%
|
39.9%
|
|
Water Mill Primary School
|
205
|
99%
|
66.6%
|
18%
|
|
Welsh House Farm Community School and Special Needs Resources Base
|
201.5
|
99%
|
61.2%
|
2.1%
|
|
Ladypool Primary School
|
218
|
98.9%
|
65.9%
|
-24.2%
|
|
Four Oaks Primary School
|
420
|
98.8%
|
65.9%
|
6.5%
|
|
Allens Croft Primary School
|
380
|
98.8%
|
67.1%
|
12.8%
|
|
Gilbertstone Primary School
|
411
|
98.7%
|
64.1%
|
3.1%
|
|
Woodgate Primary School
|
401
|
98.7%
|
62.6%
|
14.9%
|
|
St Jude's Catholic Primary School
|
196
|
98.7%
|
64.5%
|
15.4%
|
|
St Bernard's Catholic Primary School
|
393
|
98.6%
|
66.3%
|
15.4%
|
|
Chilcote Primary School
|
446
|
98.5%
|
68.3%
|
13.2%
|
|
Wylde Green Primary School
|
423
|
98.4%
|
72.2%
|
23.8%
|
|
Colebourne Primary School
|
444.5
|
98.4%
|
58.7%
|
4.8%
|
|
Nelson Primary School
|
430.5
|
98.4%
|
60.1%
|
33.9%
|
|
Springfield House Community Special School
|
113
|
98.3%
|
74.8%
|
-8.6%
|
|
Arden Primary School
|
661
|
98.2%
|
64.5%
|
6.7%
|
|
Newtown Nursery School
|
48
|
98.2%
|
44.7%
|
-12.7%
|
|
Bordesley Green Primary School
|
623.5
|
98.1%
|
75.1%
|
13.5%
|
|
Yorkmead Junior and Infant School
|
433.5
|
98.1%
|
55%
|
8.5%
|
|
Kings Heath Secondary School
|
802
|
98.1%
|
66.7%
|
8.9%
|
|
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School
|
295
|
98.1%
|
69.3%
|
15.2%
|
|
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School
|
|
98%
|
63.1%
|
-13.8%
|
|
Moor Hall Primary School
|
427
|
98%
|
63.7%
|
4%
|
|
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary School
|
202
|
97.9%
|
62.3%
|
4.8%
|
|
St Thomas Centre Nursery School
|
51.5
|
97.8%
|
68.6%
|
-156.7%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
211
|
97.8%
|
65.7%
|
3.8%
|
|
The Pines Special School
|
287
|
97.8%
|
79.6%
|
16.9%
|
|
Barford Primary School
|
382.5
|
97.5%
|
55.8%
|
-8.2%
|
|
Redhill Primary School
|
204
|
97.5%
|
66.6%
|
3%
|
|
Clifton Primary School
|
845.5
|
97.5%
|
63.1%
|
12%
|
|
Christ The King Catholic Primary School
|
385
|
97.2%
|
66.8%
|
-1.1%
|
|
Calshot Primary School
|
423.5
|
97.1%
|
59.9%
|
6.9%
|
|
St Gerard's Catholic Primary School
|
234
|
97%
|
63.7%
|
5.1%
|
|
St Vincent's Catholic Primary School
|
|
97%
|
67.4%
|
-1.8%
|
|
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
|
234
|
97%
|
64.4%
|
7.4%
|
|
Hawthorn Primary School
|
213
|
96.8%
|
67.4%
|
13.1%
|
|
West Heath Nursery School
|
69
|
96.7%
|
60.6%
|
32.9%
|
|
Walmley Junior School
|
362
|
96.7%
|
65.9%
|
13.1%
|
|
St Alban's Catholic Primary School
|
207
|
96.7%
|
56.9%
|
6.1%
|
|
Lyndon Green Junior School
|
364
|
96.6%
|
59.8%
|
11.2%
|
|
Mapledene Primary School
|
293
|
96.5%
|
62.7%
|
0.8%
|
|
World's End Junior School
|
353
|
96.4%
|
72.6%
|
22.9%
|
|
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School
|
275
|
96.4%
|
62.1%
|
9.9%
|
|
Bells Farm Primary School
|
195
|
96.2%
|
59.7%
|
-4.9%
|
|
Victoria School
|
225
|
96.2%
|
69.4%
|
30.6%
|
|
Kings Heath Primary School
|
632
|
96.2%
|
65.9%
|
5.7%
|
|
Priestley Smith School
|
94
|
96.1%
|
62.3%
|
16.2%
|
|
Baskerville School
|
179
|
96.1%
|
53.2%
|
8.9%
|
|
Beeches Junior School
|
361
|
96.1%
|
56.6%
|
9.2%
|
|
Goodway Nursery School
|
76
|
95.9%
|
67.7%
|
26.6%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
|
413
|
95.8%
|
69.4%
|
9.7%
|
|
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
|
196
|
95.6%
|
55.9%
|
33.2%
|
|
Cherry Oak School
|
112
|
95.5%
|
71.3%
|
37.5%
|
|
Marsh Hill Primary School
|
415
|
95.4%
|
56.3%
|
15%
|
|
Cherry Orchard Primary School
|
428.5
|
95.3%
|
63.5%
|
12.9%
|
|
Grendon Primary School
|
309
|
95.1%
|
69.3%
|
15%
|
|
Woodcock Hill Primary School
|
198.5
|
95.1%
|
64.7%
|
6.2%
|
|
Holly Hill Methodist CofE Infant School
|
172
|
94.5%
|
64.3%
|
24%
|
|
Osborne Nursery School
|
69.5
|
94.4%
|
49.5%
|
52.5%
|
|
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
|
385
|
94.1%
|
61.4%
|
42.4%
|
|
Rednal Hill Junior School
|
327
|
94.1%
|
64.5%
|
13.5%
|
|
Uffculme School
|
309
|
93.8%
|
76.4%
|
25.4%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School
|
|
93.7%
|
71.8%
|
47.9%
|
|
Al-Furqan Primary School
|
629
|
93.5%
|
64.6%
|
29.1%
|
|
Braidwood School for the Deaf
|
82
|
93.4%
|
66.1%
|
26.5%
|
|
Brearley Nursery School
|
51.5
|
93.3%
|
54.8%
|
42.9%
|
|
SS John and Monica Catholic Primary School
|
199
|
92.8%
|
63.4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery
|
183.5
|
92.6%
|
53.8%
|
22.2%
|
|
Adderley Nursery School
|
56
|
92.5%
|
66.2%
|
41.5%
|
|
Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery
|
443.5
|
92.5%
|
61%
|
15.8%
|
|
Lindsworth School
|
149
|
92.2%
|
63.1%
|
21.2%
|
|
Rubery Nursery School
|
80
|
91.9%
|
50.2%
|
33.2%
|
|
St Benedict's Primary School
|
306
|
91.3%
|
59.2%
|
16.4%
|
|
Edith Cadbury Nursery School
|
57
|
91%
|
70%
|
18.7%
|
|
Jakeman Nursery School
|
60
|
90.7%
|
59.8%
|
43.3%
|
|
Coppice Primary School
|
415
|
90.5%
|
59.2%
|
-2.9%
|
|
Langley School
|
137
|
89.5%
|
76.9%
|
6.6%
|
|
Little Sutton Primary School
|
420
|
89.1%
|
53.7%
|
28%
|
|
Adderley Primary School
|
328
|
88.5%
|
55.7%
|
28.3%
|
|
Gracelands Nursery School
|
61
|
85.4%
|
53.4%
|
60%
|
|
The Oratory Roman Catholic Primary School
|
|
84.6%
|
49.1%
|
64.2%
|
|
Oscott Manor School
|
|
83.7%
|
61.1%
|
31.1%
|
|
Maryvale Catholic Primary School
|
|
78.9%
|
51.7%
|
52.7%
|