|
World's End Junior School
|
353
|
74.79
|
2.5%
|
25.2%
|
|
Bordesley Green East Nursery School
|
50
|
50
|
2%
|
38%
|
|
Allens Croft Nursery School
|
88.5
|
34.04
|
4.5%
|
18.1%
|
|
Featherstone Nursery School
|
70.5
|
33.57
|
0%
|
41.1%
|
|
St Thomas Centre Nursery School
|
51.5
|
32.19
|
1.9%
|
23.3%
|
|
Highfield Nursery School
|
88
|
31.43
|
2.3%
|
47.7%
|
|
Castle Vale Nursery School
|
92
|
30.67
|
2.2%
|
30.4%
|
|
Newtown Nursery School
|
48
|
30
|
2.1%
|
41.7%
|
|
Jakeman Nursery School
|
60
|
30
|
1.7%
|
30%
|
|
Bournville Village Primary
|
652
|
29.91
|
1.4%
|
10.3%
|
|
Edith Cadbury Nursery School
|
57
|
28.5
|
0%
|
47.4%
|
|
Shaw Hill Primary School
|
451.5
|
28.45
|
1.3%
|
14.6%
|
|
Goodway Nursery School
|
76
|
28.15
|
0%
|
27.6%
|
|
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
|
373
|
27.63
|
1.3%
|
14.5%
|
|
Kings Norton Nursery School
|
60.5
|
27.5
|
1.7%
|
14.9%
|
|
Shenley Fields Nursery School
|
98
|
27.22
|
4.1%
|
11.2%
|
|
Rubery Nursery School
|
80
|
26.67
|
0%
|
26.3%
|
|
St Peters CofE Primary School
|
429.5
|
26.19
|
2.8%
|
20%
|
|
Brearley Nursery School
|
51.5
|
25.75
|
0%
|
46.6%
|
|
Somerville Primary (NC) School
|
694.5
|
25.72
|
1.6%
|
17.6%
|
|
Osborne Nursery School
|
69.5
|
24.82
|
1.4%
|
20.1%
|
|
Barford Primary School
|
382.5
|
24.52
|
0.8%
|
19.1%
|
|
Whitehouse Common Primary School
|
441
|
24.34
|
0.5%
|
8.8%
|
|
Moor Hall Primary School
|
427
|
24.26
|
1.2%
|
4.9%
|
|
Kings Heath Primary School
|
632
|
24.14
|
1.6%
|
21.4%
|
|
Perry Beeches Nursery School
|
48
|
24
|
0%
|
16.7%
|
|
Colebourne Primary School
|
444.5
|
23.83
|
1.8%
|
20%
|
|
Four Oaks Primary School
|
420
|
23.6
|
4%
|
10%
|
|
St Saviour's C of E Primary School
|
403
|
23.57
|
2.7%
|
16.6%
|
|
Cherry Orchard Primary School
|
428.5
|
23.54
|
6.3%
|
12.1%
|
|
St Alban's Catholic Primary School
|
207
|
23.52
|
1.4%
|
25.6%
|
|
Gracelands Nursery School
|
61
|
23.46
|
1.6%
|
23%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
418
|
23.46
|
1.9%
|
13.4%
|
|
Stechford Primary School
|
417
|
23.43
|
1.7%
|
25.7%
|
|
Little Sutton Primary School
|
420
|
23.35
|
0.7%
|
11.4%
|
|
Marsh Hill Primary School
|
415
|
23.31
|
1%
|
17.8%
|
|
Al-Furqan Primary School
|
629
|
23.13
|
1.3%
|
9.9%
|
|
Gilbertstone Primary School
|
411
|
23.09
|
2.4%
|
25.1%
|
|
Woodcock Hill Primary School
|
198.5
|
23.08
|
4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Chilcote Primary School
|
446
|
23.07
|
1.6%
|
15%
|
|
Colmore Junior School
|
475
|
22.95
|
1.9%
|
21.5%
|
|
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School
|
212
|
22.89
|
2.4%
|
13.7%
|
|
Harborne Primary School
|
800
|
22.76
|
1.9%
|
14%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
|
413
|
22.69
|
2.7%
|
18.4%
|
|
Coppice Primary School
|
415
|
22.68
|
1.4%
|
10.8%
|
|
Cofton Primary School
|
408
|
22.67
|
1.5%
|
19.1%
|
|
Maney Hill Primary School
|
421
|
22.61
|
1.7%
|
10.5%
|
|
St Laurence Church Infant School
|
254
|
22.56
|
2%
|
15%
|
|
Walmley Junior School
|
362
|
22.37
|
1.9%
|
19.6%
|
|
Hall Green Infant School
|
383
|
22.27
|
2.9%
|
14.4%
|
|
Featherstone Primary School
|
416
|
22.13
|
4.1%
|
20%
|
|
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary School
|
232.5
|
21.93
|
2.2%
|
17.6%
|
|
Glenmead Primary School
|
263
|
21.92
|
4.6%
|
13.7%
|
|
Arden Primary School
|
661
|
21.89
|
2%
|
16.9%
|
|
Moseley Church of England Primary School
|
210
|
21.88
|
1.9%
|
16.2%
|
|
Walmley Infant School
|
315
|
21.72
|
1%
|
14%
|
|
Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery
|
443.5
|
21.63
|
3.2%
|
19.2%
|
|
Adderley Nursery School
|
56
|
21.54
|
3.6%
|
28.6%
|
|
Chad Vale Primary School
|
415
|
21.39
|
3.9%
|
16.9%
|
|
Water Mill Primary School
|
205
|
21.35
|
1%
|
19.5%
|
|
Stanville Primary School
|
217
|
21.27
|
0.9%
|
21.2%
|
|
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
|
234
|
21.27
|
2.1%
|
18.4%
|
|
St Gerard's Catholic Primary School
|
234
|
21.27
|
0.4%
|
15%
|
|
Beeches Junior School
|
361
|
21.24
|
1.7%
|
15.2%
|
|
Mapledene Primary School
|
293
|
21.23
|
1.4%
|
17.1%
|
|
Beeches Infant School
|
249
|
21.1
|
2.4%
|
20.9%
|
|
SS John and Monica Catholic Primary School
|
199
|
20.99
|
6%
|
14.6%
|
|
Anderton Park Primary School
|
394.5
|
20.98
|
3%
|
21%
|
|
Wylde Green Primary School
|
423
|
20.94
|
2.1%
|
14.9%
|
|
World's End Infant and Nursery School
|
265.5
|
20.91
|
4.1%
|
19.6%
|
|
Wheelers Lane Primary School
|
636.5
|
20.87
|
2.4%
|
15.2%
|
|
St Bernard's Catholic Primary School
|
393
|
20.8
|
1.8%
|
13.7%
|
|
Thornton Primary School
|
473
|
20.75
|
0.6%
|
12.5%
|
|
Bordesley Green Primary School
|
623.5
|
20.65
|
0.5%
|
20.7%
|
|
Ladypool Primary School
|
218
|
20.57
|
1.8%
|
22.5%
|
|
Colmore Infant and Nursery School
|
383
|
20.53
|
1.8%
|
17.8%
|
|
Cotteridge Primary School
|
431
|
20.52
|
1.4%
|
13.2%
|
|
Hodge Hill Girls' School
|
753
|
20.46
|
0.4%
|
14.6%
|
|
Rednal Hill Infant School
|
244.5
|
20.38
|
3.7%
|
20.4%
|
|
Lyndon Green Junior School
|
364
|
20.34
|
3.8%
|
19.5%
|
|
Penns Primary School
|
203
|
20.3
|
1%
|
18.2%
|
|
William Murdoch Primary School
|
575
|
20.18
|
1.4%
|
9.9%
|
|
Ward End Primary School
|
835.5
|
20.13
|
3.4%
|
18.4%
|
|
Woodgate Primary School
|
401
|
20.05
|
3.5%
|
18.5%
|
|
Raddlebarn Primary School
|
387
|
19.95
|
0.8%
|
13.4%
|
|
Park Hill Primary School
|
227
|
19.95
|
3.1%
|
18.5%
|
|
Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery
|
183.5
|
19.95
|
2.2%
|
15.3%
|
|
George Dixon Primary School
|
283
|
19.93
|
3.2%
|
19.1%
|
|
Weoley Castle Nursery School
|
107
|
19.81
|
0%
|
72%
|
|
Calshot Primary School
|
423.5
|
19.79
|
2.1%
|
11.8%
|
|
Highters Heath Nursery School
|
43.5
|
19.77
|
0%
|
20.7%
|
|
Hollyfield Primary School
|
399
|
19.75
|
0.5%
|
18.8%
|
|
Hall Green Junior School
|
482
|
19.67
|
1.9%
|
13.3%
|
|
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
|
385
|
19.64
|
2.3%
|
16.4%
|
|
Redhill Primary School
|
204
|
19.62
|
1.5%
|
23.5%
|
|
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
|
196
|
19.6
|
4.1%
|
15.8%
|
|
Bloomsbury Nursery School
|
70.5
|
19.58
|
0%
|
32.6%
|
|
St Laurence Church Junior School
|
359
|
19.51
|
1.9%
|
15.6%
|
|
Kingsthorne Primary School
|
318
|
19.51
|
3.1%
|
23.3%
|
|
Bells Farm Primary School
|
195
|
19.5
|
2.6%
|
22.1%
|
|
St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth
|
409
|
19.49
|
2.4%
|
18.8%
|
|
St Patrick and St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
|
292
|
19.47
|
3.4%
|
24.3%
|
|
Welford Primary School
|
391
|
19.46
|
2.6%
|
13%
|
|
Yorkmead Junior and Infant School
|
433.5
|
19.18
|
0.2%
|
15%
|
|
Severne Junior Infant and Nursery School
|
371.5
|
19.03
|
0%
|
11.6%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
211
|
18.97
|
1.9%
|
15.2%
|
|
James Watt Primary School
|
404
|
18.97
|
0.7%
|
16.3%
|
|
West Heath Primary School
|
409
|
18.94
|
4.9%
|
19.6%
|
|
Boldmere Infant School and Nursery
|
301
|
18.92
|
4.7%
|
9%
|
|
Forestdale Primary School
|
195
|
18.9
|
3.6%
|
29.7%
|
|
St Jude's Catholic Primary School
|
196
|
18.85
|
1%
|
22.4%
|
|
Grove School
|
587
|
18.61
|
0.9%
|
25.2%
|
|
Clifton Primary School
|
845.5
|
18.56
|
1.9%
|
22.4%
|
|
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary School
|
202
|
18.53
|
3.5%
|
24.8%
|
|
Yardley Wood Community Primary School
|
441.5
|
18.4
|
2.7%
|
20.4%
|
|
Nelson Mandela School
|
419.5
|
18.24
|
3.3%
|
20%
|
|
Elms Farm Community Primary School
|
402.5
|
18.09
|
3.5%
|
16.1%
|
|
Adderley Primary School
|
328
|
18.02
|
0%
|
15.2%
|
|
Christ The King Catholic Primary School
|
385
|
17.99
|
1.3%
|
15.8%
|
|
Sladefield Infant School
|
266
|
17.97
|
1.5%
|
13.9%
|
|
St Margaret Mary RC Junior and Infant School
|
353
|
17.96
|
0.8%
|
12.2%
|
|
Lillian De Lissa Nursery School
|
43
|
17.92
|
2.3%
|
23.3%
|
|
Gunter Primary School
|
182
|
17.86
|
7.1%
|
31.9%
|
|
Welsh House Farm Community School and Special Needs Resources Base
|
201.5
|
17.83
|
6.9%
|
16.4%
|
|
St Benedict's Primary School
|
306
|
17.79
|
7.8%
|
17.6%
|
|
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School
|
559
|
17.69
|
2.1%
|
16.6%
|
|
Yardley Primary School
|
831
|
17.68
|
1.7%
|
18.1%
|
|
Rednal Hill Junior School
|
327
|
17.58
|
1.5%
|
22.6%
|
|
Anglesey Primary School
|
649
|
17.53
|
4.2%
|
14.3%
|
|
St Cuthbert's RC Junior and Infant (NC) School
|
215.5
|
17.52
|
3.2%
|
28.8%
|
|
Grendon Primary School
|
309
|
17.36
|
2.6%
|
26.9%
|
|
West Heath Nursery School
|
69
|
17.25
|
0%
|
27.5%
|
|
Boldmere Junior School
|
379
|
17.2
|
6.1%
|
15.8%
|
|
Allens Croft Primary School
|
380
|
17.19
|
12.4%
|
28.2%
|
|
Washwood Heath Nursery School
|
68.5
|
17.13
|
0%
|
23.4%
|
|
Bellfield Junior School
|
229
|
17.09
|
3.5%
|
19.2%
|
|
Garretts Green Nursery School
|
54.5
|
17.03
|
9.2%
|
47.7%
|
|
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School
|
275
|
16.98
|
1.1%
|
9.1%
|
|
Minworth Junior and Infant School
|
204
|
16.97
|
1.5%
|
21.1%
|
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
192
|
16.84
|
3.1%
|
10.9%
|
|
Harper Bell Seventh-day Adventist School
|
138
|
16.83
|
2.2%
|
18.1%
|
|
Kitwell Primary School
|
174
|
16.73
|
5.2%
|
33.9%
|
|
Lyndon Green Infant School
|
239
|
16.6
|
5.9%
|
10%
|
|
Wheelers Lane Technology College
|
674
|
16.55
|
3.1%
|
23.1%
|
|
Blakesley Hall Primary School
|
462
|
16.18
|
5.6%
|
16%
|
|
Regents Park Community Primary School
|
387
|
16.09
|
1.3%
|
26.1%
|
|
New Hall Primary School
|
308
|
16.04
|
2.6%
|
17.9%
|
|
Kings Heath Secondary School
|
802
|
15.98
|
2.2%
|
16.1%
|
|
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School
|
295
|
15.86
|
3.1%
|
16.6%
|
|
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
|
796
|
15.67
|
1.3%
|
16.7%
|
|
Holly Hill Methodist CofE Infant School
|
172
|
15.64
|
8.1%
|
28.5%
|
|
Nelson Primary School
|
430.5
|
15.56
|
4.2%
|
16.7%
|
|
Queensbridge School
|
916
|
15.5
|
2.7%
|
23.1%
|
|
Colmers School and Sixth Form College
|
1147
|
15.45
|
1.2%
|
23.1%
|
|
Moseley School and Sixth Form
|
1426
|
14.89
|
0.6%
|
16.3%
|
|
Kingsland Primary School (NC)
|
273
|
14.68
|
3.3%
|
23.1%
|
|
Bordesley Green Girls' School & Sixth Form
|
938
|
14.66
|
2.5%
|
12.6%
|
|
Marsh Hill Nursery School
|
67
|
14.57
|
0%
|
35.8%
|
|
St Paul's School for Girls
|
1036
|
14.47
|
1.4%
|
19.9%
|
|
Selly Park Girls' School
|
806
|
14.28
|
0.7%
|
15.4%
|
|
Sundridge Primary School
|
148
|
13.96
|
1.4%
|
27%
|
|
Bishop Challoner Catholic College
|
1191
|
13.28
|
1.1%
|
14.2%
|
|
Hodge Hill College
|
1200
|
12.99
|
0.8%
|
13.1%
|
|
Bellfield Infant School (NC)
|
159.5
|
12.86
|
2.5%
|
24.5%
|
|
St John Wall Catholic School
|
598
|
12.78
|
1.5%
|
11.4%
|
|
Holte School
|
1127
|
12.21
|
1.2%
|
14.8%
|
|
Selly Oak Nursery School
|
35.5
|
11.83
|
0%
|
11.3%
|
|
Hawthorn Primary School
|
213
|
11.56
|
4.2%
|
21.1%
|
|
King David Primary School
|
119
|
11.44
|
2.5%
|
16.8%
|
|
Beaufort School
|
83
|
10.38
|
98.8%
|
1.2%
|
|
The Dame Ellen Pinsent School
|
158
|
9.63
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Hamilton School
|
196
|
9.61
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Cherry Oak School
|
112
|
8.75
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Fox Hollies School
|
116
|
8.66
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Selly Oak Trust School
|
401
|
8.46
|
99.8%
|
0%
|
|
Langley School
|
137
|
8.25
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Victoria School
|
225
|
7.92
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Uffculme School
|
309
|
7.76
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Pines Special School
|
287
|
7.59
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Lindsworth School
|
149
|
7.16
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Baskerville School
|
179
|
6.99
|
99.4%
|
0.6%
|
|
Priestley Smith School
|
94
|
6.53
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Longwill A Primary School for Deaf Children
|
53
|
6.31
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
City of Birmingham School
|
461
|
5.69
|
3.7%
|
62.5%
|
|
Braidwood School for the Deaf
|
82
|
4.94
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Springfield House Community Special School
|
113
|
4.75
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Oscott Manor School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Oscott Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Broadmeadow Junior School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Broadmeadow Infant School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maryvale Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Oratory Roman Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Vincent's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Meadows Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School
|
|
|
|
|