|
Lowton Junior and Infant School
|
199
|
111.2%
|
75.9%
|
-1.8%
|
|
St Thomas CofE Primary School
|
174
|
110.2%
|
78.2%
|
-11.2%
|
|
St Catharine's CofE Primary School
|
205
|
109.8%
|
78.8%
|
9.1%
|
|
Marsh Green Primary School
|
351
|
107.9%
|
81.2%
|
1.8%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
|
242
|
106.1%
|
78.3%
|
-6.3%
|
|
Wigan Worsley Mesnes Community Primary School
|
225.5
|
105.7%
|
74.6%
|
-2.5%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School
|
185
|
105.6%
|
72.1%
|
11.8%
|
|
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
211
|
105.4%
|
77.5%
|
-3.5%
|
|
Oakfield High School and College
|
413
|
105%
|
80.9%
|
9.1%
|
|
St James' Catholic Primary School Orrell
|
347
|
105%
|
76.9%
|
8.4%
|
|
Newton Westpark Primary School
|
202
|
104.7%
|
64.8%
|
2.2%
|
|
Leigh St John's CofE Primary
|
210
|
104.5%
|
72.6%
|
8.7%
|
|
Bryn St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
186
|
104.4%
|
71.9%
|
7.6%
|
|
St Philip's CofE Primary School, Atherton
|
397
|
104.3%
|
74.5%
|
6%
|
|
St Luke's CofE Primary School
|
212
|
104.1%
|
62.4%
|
-3.2%
|
|
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
|
178
|
104.1%
|
74.6%
|
20.1%
|
|
Willow Grove Primary School
|
68
|
103.8%
|
84.3%
|
2.4%
|
|
Orrell Newfold Community Primary School
|
435
|
103.7%
|
76.4%
|
9.9%
|
|
St Stephen's CofE Primary School
|
232.5
|
103.6%
|
62.8%
|
0.6%
|
|
Chowbent Primary School
|
147
|
103.3%
|
67.3%
|
3.1%
|
|
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School
|
191
|
102.6%
|
64%
|
10.8%
|
|
Millbrook Primary School
|
214
|
102.4%
|
57%
|
21.3%
|
|
Lowton St Mary's CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
|
222
|
102.4%
|
69.9%
|
13.6%
|
|
Tyldesley St George's Central CofE Primary School and Nursery
|
322
|
102.4%
|
63.8%
|
7.9%
|
|
Bickershaw CofE Primary School
|
138
|
102.3%
|
72.6%
|
3.6%
|
|
St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Ashton-in-Makerfield
|
1204
|
102.1%
|
75.7%
|
4%
|
|
St Mary and St John Catholic Primary School
|
209
|
102.1%
|
74.9%
|
1.3%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
|
432
|
102%
|
74.6%
|
14.2%
|
|
St John Fisher Catholic High School
|
999
|
101.9%
|
74.9%
|
-3.3%
|
|
Leigh Central Primary School
|
211
|
101.6%
|
67%
|
20.5%
|
|
Castle Hill St Philip's CofE Primary School
|
201
|
101.5%
|
70.4%
|
13%
|
|
St Thomas CofE Junior and Infant School
|
216
|
101.4%
|
68.1%
|
8.1%
|
|
Wigan St Andrew's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
194
|
101.2%
|
75.7%
|
0.5%
|
|
Shevington High School
|
878
|
101.2%
|
69.4%
|
11.5%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic High School
|
1027
|
101.2%
|
76.2%
|
-1.6%
|
|
Meadowbank Primary School
|
214
|
101.1%
|
67.5%
|
5.1%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Wigan
|
384
|
101%
|
66.2%
|
18.9%
|
|
Mab's Cross Primary School
|
461
|
101%
|
73.8%
|
-1.6%
|
|
Gilded Hollins Community School
|
209
|
100.9%
|
64.5%
|
17%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic High School
|
1538
|
100.9%
|
74.3%
|
8%
|
|
Hope School
|
233
|
100.8%
|
79.4%
|
6.7%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
242
|
100.8%
|
69.3%
|
10%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School Mosley Common
|
198
|
100.8%
|
54.6%
|
39.4%
|
|
Lowton West Primary School
|
428
|
100.8%
|
72.4%
|
5.5%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Leigh
|
300
|
100.8%
|
75.2%
|
0.4%
|
|
Aspull Church Primary School
|
202
|
100.8%
|
70.4%
|
10.9%
|
|
Standish Lower Ground St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
145
|
100.8%
|
79.9%
|
0.9%
|
|
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School, Wigan
|
319
|
100.6%
|
72.4%
|
0.7%
|
|
Holy Family RC Primary School, New Springs, Wigan
|
136
|
100.4%
|
72.2%
|
-0.6%
|
|
Garrett Hall Primary School
|
515.5
|
100.1%
|
73.2%
|
5.6%
|
|
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School
|
212
|
100.1%
|
60.1%
|
9.1%
|
|
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School
|
361.5
|
99.9%
|
74.8%
|
7.3%
|
|
Beech Hill Community Primary School
|
274
|
99.7%
|
69.3%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan
|
188
|
99.7%
|
68.2%
|
6.3%
|
|
Shevington Vale Primary School
|
196
|
99.4%
|
55.7%
|
13%
|
|
Twelve Apostles Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
99.4%
|
68%
|
8.7%
|
|
Wood Fold Primary School
|
425
|
99.4%
|
61.8%
|
25.3%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
99.4%
|
66.5%
|
11.9%
|
|
Hindley Junior and Infant School
|
207
|
99.4%
|
61.4%
|
10.2%
|
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School Hindley
|
198
|
99.3%
|
68.8%
|
1.1%
|
|
St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Leigh
|
395
|
99.1%
|
71.8%
|
7.8%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
338.5
|
99%
|
67.5%
|
27.4%
|
|
Lowton Church of England High School
|
814
|
99%
|
69.7%
|
6.5%
|
|
The Deanery Church of England High School and Sixth Form College
|
1367
|
99%
|
73.8%
|
13.6%
|
|
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Lowton
|
212
|
98.9%
|
68.7%
|
11.7%
|
|
Cansfield High School
|
974
|
98.8%
|
61.9%
|
12.7%
|
|
Britannia Bridge Primary School
|
216.5
|
98.4%
|
67.2%
|
17.7%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Hindley Green
|
197
|
98.3%
|
70.3%
|
-1.2%
|
|
Westfield Community School
|
435
|
98.2%
|
76.1%
|
7.5%
|
|
Hindsford CofE Primary School
|
207
|
98.2%
|
69.2%
|
4.4%
|
|
R L Hughes Primary School
|
418
|
97.6%
|
71.5%
|
10.7%
|
|
Woodfield Primary School
|
209
|
97.4%
|
66.4%
|
5.3%
|
|
Ince CofE Primary School
|
377
|
97.2%
|
68.2%
|
7.6%
|
|
Golborne High School
|
1145
|
97.2%
|
68%
|
28.6%
|
|
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington
|
205
|
96.8%
|
70.4%
|
12%
|
|
Westleigh St Paul's CofE Primary School
|
205
|
96.8%
|
72%
|
47.3%
|
|
All Saints Catholic Primary School, Golborne, Wigan
|
242.5
|
96.1%
|
67.4%
|
15.8%
|
|
Our Lady's RC Primary School Wigan
|
208
|
95.6%
|
61.8%
|
24.9%
|
|
Nicol Mere School
|
418
|
95.5%
|
61.8%
|
14%
|
|
Bedford High School
|
1114
|
95.5%
|
71%
|
11.2%
|
|
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Howe Bridge
|
207
|
95%
|
61.2%
|
6.5%
|
|
Winstanley Community Primary School
|
434.5
|
95%
|
64.6%
|
8.4%
|
|
Hindley All Saints CofE Primary School
|
227.5
|
95%
|
68.1%
|
12.7%
|
|
Newbridge Learning Community
|
83
|
94.2%
|
63.6%
|
10.3%
|
|
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary School
|
182.5
|
94.1%
|
66.2%
|
2.5%
|
|
St Richard's Roman Catholic Primary School Atherton
|
184
|
94%
|
63.3%
|
27.1%
|
|
St Marie's Catholic Primary School Standish
|
197
|
93.7%
|
54.4%
|
19%
|
|
St William's Catholic Primary School
|
230.5
|
93.5%
|
65%
|
9.2%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh
|
204
|
93.3%
|
69.1%
|
12%
|
|
Leigh St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
312
|
91.3%
|
60.7%
|
14.8%
|
|
Landgate School, Bryn
|
177
|
89.6%
|
68%
|
20.5%
|
|
Rowan Tree Primary School
|
131
|
86.9%
|
69.9%
|
23.1%
|
|
Hindley Nursery School
|
72.5
|
86.9%
|
57.2%
|
18.8%
|
|
Douglas Valley Nursery School
|
69
|
81.9%
|
46.3%
|
24.6%
|