|
Douglas Valley Nursery School
|
69
|
43.13
|
0%
|
34.8%
|
|
Hindley Nursery School
|
72.5
|
36.25
|
5.5%
|
33.1%
|
|
Millbrook Primary School
|
214
|
30.57
|
0.9%
|
11.2%
|
|
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary School
|
212
|
29.44
|
1.9%
|
11.8%
|
|
St Marie's Catholic Primary School Standish
|
197
|
26.48
|
6.6%
|
14.2%
|
|
St Richard's Roman Catholic Primary School Atherton
|
184
|
26.29
|
3.8%
|
19.6%
|
|
Lowton Junior and Infant School
|
199
|
26.22
|
4%
|
11.6%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School Mosley Common
|
198
|
25.32
|
1%
|
7.1%
|
|
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Howe Bridge
|
207
|
25.24
|
4.3%
|
15.9%
|
|
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Lowton
|
212
|
25.21
|
1.9%
|
9.9%
|
|
Winstanley Community Primary School
|
434.5
|
25.07
|
1.6%
|
11%
|
|
St Luke's CofE Primary School
|
212
|
25.06
|
0.5%
|
13.7%
|
|
Mab's Cross Primary School
|
461
|
25.01
|
3%
|
8.9%
|
|
Leigh St John's CofE Primary
|
210
|
24.97
|
2.4%
|
15.7%
|
|
Lowton West Primary School
|
428
|
24.77
|
2.8%
|
19.6%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Hindley Green
|
197
|
24.56
|
3%
|
6.1%
|
|
Beech Hill Community Primary School
|
274
|
24.55
|
4.4%
|
32.5%
|
|
St Thomas CofE Junior and Infant School
|
216
|
24.55
|
3.2%
|
13.4%
|
|
Garrett Hall Primary School
|
515.5
|
24.54
|
5.4%
|
11.8%
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
24.18
|
3.8%
|
8%
|
|
Newton Westpark Primary School
|
202
|
24.02
|
8.4%
|
32.7%
|
|
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
211
|
23.55
|
4.7%
|
19.9%
|
|
Hindley Junior and Infant School
|
207
|
23.52
|
2.4%
|
13%
|
|
St Stephen's CofE Primary School
|
232.5
|
23.25
|
2.2%
|
10.8%
|
|
St Philip's CofE Primary School, Atherton
|
397
|
23.23
|
2.3%
|
15.6%
|
|
R L Hughes Primary School
|
418
|
23.22
|
3.3%
|
13.6%
|
|
Woodfield Primary School
|
209
|
23.22
|
1.9%
|
7.7%
|
|
Aspull Church Primary School
|
202
|
23.22
|
2%
|
14.9%
|
|
Our Lady's RC Primary School Wigan
|
208
|
23.11
|
1.4%
|
19.2%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Leigh
|
300
|
23.06
|
4.3%
|
20%
|
|
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School, Wigan
|
319
|
23.05
|
2.8%
|
16%
|
|
St Mary and St John Catholic Primary School
|
209
|
22.99
|
2.4%
|
16.3%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Leigh
|
204
|
22.87
|
4.9%
|
25%
|
|
Orrell Newfold Community Primary School
|
435
|
22.79
|
2.1%
|
8.7%
|
|
Gilded Hollins Community School
|
209
|
22.74
|
1.9%
|
14.8%
|
|
Leigh St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
312
|
22.72
|
1.3%
|
13.5%
|
|
St William's Catholic Primary School
|
230.5
|
22.62
|
3.5%
|
18.7%
|
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School Hindley
|
198
|
22.47
|
4%
|
15.2%
|
|
All Saints Catholic Primary School, Golborne, Wigan
|
242.5
|
22.43
|
6.6%
|
14%
|
|
St Catharine's CofE Primary School
|
205
|
22.31
|
2.4%
|
14.6%
|
|
Tyldesley St George's Central CofE Primary School and Nursery
|
322
|
22.3
|
1.6%
|
17.7%
|
|
St James' Catholic Primary School Orrell
|
347
|
21.81
|
0.9%
|
12.1%
|
|
Wigan Worsley Mesnes Community Primary School
|
225.5
|
21.77
|
1.8%
|
18.6%
|
|
St Thomas CofE Primary School
|
174
|
21.75
|
5.2%
|
13.8%
|
|
Ince CofE Primary School
|
377
|
21.6
|
3.2%
|
33.2%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
|
432
|
21.51
|
3.2%
|
15%
|
|
Wood Fold Primary School
|
425
|
21.42
|
1.4%
|
9.9%
|
|
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington
|
205
|
21.35
|
5.4%
|
14.1%
|
|
Hindsford CofE Primary School
|
207
|
21.3
|
5.8%
|
11.1%
|
|
Wigan St Andrew's CofE Junior and Infant School
|
194
|
21.3
|
3.1%
|
20.1%
|
|
Twelve Apostles Catholic Primary School
|
213
|
21.28
|
5.2%
|
18.8%
|
|
Nicol Mere School
|
418
|
21.19
|
1.9%
|
16.3%
|
|
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
|
178
|
20.97
|
4.5%
|
12.4%
|
|
Castle Hill St Philip's CofE Primary School
|
201
|
20.92
|
7.5%
|
23.9%
|
|
Bickershaw CofE Primary School
|
138
|
20.91
|
2.9%
|
15.9%
|
|
St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Leigh
|
395
|
20.81
|
2.5%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School
|
191
|
20.76
|
4.7%
|
10.5%
|
|
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Wigan
|
384
|
20.65
|
3.1%
|
20.3%
|
|
Shevington Vale Primary School
|
196
|
20
|
4.6%
|
16.3%
|
|
Leigh Central Primary School
|
211
|
19.91
|
9.5%
|
18.5%
|
|
Westleigh St Paul's CofE Primary School
|
205
|
19.86
|
6.3%
|
31.7%
|
|
Hindley All Saints CofE Primary School
|
227.5
|
19.83
|
1.3%
|
13.2%
|
|
Bryn St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
186
|
19.77
|
3.8%
|
17.7%
|
|
Britannia Bridge Primary School
|
216.5
|
19.68
|
3.7%
|
33.7%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
|
242
|
19.52
|
2.9%
|
18.6%
|
|
Lowton St Mary's CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
|
222
|
19.47
|
5%
|
16.2%
|
|
Chowbent Primary School
|
147
|
19.02
|
4.8%
|
14.3%
|
|
Westfield Community School
|
435
|
18.25
|
6.2%
|
20.5%
|
|
Standish Lower Ground St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
145
|
18.13
|
4.8%
|
26.9%
|
|
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary School
|
182.5
|
17.89
|
4.4%
|
13.2%
|
|
Meadowbank Primary School
|
214
|
17.83
|
12.1%
|
25.2%
|
|
Holy Family RC Primary School, New Springs, Wigan
|
136
|
17.82
|
1.5%
|
15.4%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
338.5
|
17.82
|
1.8%
|
10.9%
|
|
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School
|
361.5
|
17.43
|
4.7%
|
14.9%
|
|
Cansfield High School
|
974
|
17.39
|
4.8%
|
21.3%
|
|
Marsh Green Primary School
|
351
|
17.38
|
6.3%
|
30.5%
|
|
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan
|
188
|
17.36
|
3.2%
|
27.1%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School
|
185
|
17.35
|
3.8%
|
29.7%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic High School
|
1027
|
17.24
|
3.7%
|
13%
|
|
Lowton Church of England High School
|
814
|
17.03
|
3.2%
|
16.7%
|
|
Shevington High School
|
878
|
16.57
|
3.9%
|
12.6%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic High School
|
1538
|
16.5
|
2.6%
|
12.4%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
242
|
16.36
|
3.3%
|
33.9%
|
|
St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Ashton-in-Makerfield
|
1204
|
16.14
|
4.9%
|
12%
|
|
St John Fisher Catholic High School
|
999
|
16.13
|
3.1%
|
20.3%
|
|
Golborne High School
|
1145
|
15.03
|
3.3%
|
15%
|
|
Bedford High School
|
1114
|
14.63
|
3.1%
|
16%
|
|
The Deanery Church of England High School and Sixth Form College
|
1367
|
14.44
|
2.9%
|
13.2%
|
|
Oakfield High School and College
|
413
|
8.86
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Landgate School, Bryn
|
177
|
8.35
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Rowan Tree Primary School
|
131
|
7.28
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Newbridge Learning Community
|
83
|
7.03
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Hope School
|
233
|
6.67
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Willow Grove Primary School
|
68
|
5.67
|
100%
|
0%
|