|
Bournmoor Primary School
|
66
|
113.3%
|
69.6%
|
6.2%
|
|
Bowes Hutchinson's CofE (Aided) School
|
39
|
108.2%
|
73.6%
|
16.7%
|
|
Stanley Burnside Primary School
|
163.5
|
107.8%
|
80.7%
|
10%
|
|
Escomb Primary School
|
160
|
107.7%
|
73.2%
|
-0.5%
|
|
Ferryhill Station Primary School
|
59
|
107.6%
|
67.9%
|
-2.6%
|
|
Woodland Primary School
|
25
|
107.4%
|
70.9%
|
20.9%
|
|
Hutton Henry CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
|
107.3%
|
67.8%
|
39.9%
|
|
Ropery Walk Primary School
|
219
|
107.1%
|
75.3%
|
9.6%
|
|
Easington Colliery Primary School
|
512
|
107%
|
78.5%
|
3.4%
|
|
Shotley Bridge Primary School
|
344
|
106.9%
|
73%
|
3.1%
|
|
Bowburn Primary School
|
|
106.7%
|
74.3%
|
36.9%
|
|
Roseberry Primary and Nursery School
|
256
|
105.8%
|
75.5%
|
15.7%
|
|
Westlea Primary School
|
240
|
105.6%
|
77.4%
|
14.6%
|
|
Acre Rigg Infant School
|
227
|
105.3%
|
76.9%
|
1.7%
|
|
Benfieldside Primary School
|
169
|
105.3%
|
76.3%
|
-5.1%
|
|
Byers Green Primary School
|
75
|
105.1%
|
71.7%
|
6.4%
|
|
West Pelton Primary School
|
53
|
104.5%
|
61.7%
|
10.3%
|
|
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School
|
397
|
104.3%
|
67.9%
|
17.1%
|
|
Butterknowle Primary School
|
54
|
104.2%
|
71.6%
|
12.2%
|
|
Dean Bank Primary and Nursery School
|
174
|
103.8%
|
70.4%
|
1.4%
|
|
Laurel Avenue Community Primary School
|
104
|
103.5%
|
74%
|
13.8%
|
|
Sedgefield Primary School
|
213
|
102.8%
|
74%
|
6.9%
|
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
|
|
102.7%
|
62.1%
|
30.7%
|
|
Nettlesworth Primary School
|
105
|
102.6%
|
69.7%
|
11.4%
|
|
Blackhall Primary School
|
294.5
|
102.5%
|
75.3%
|
1.7%
|
|
Hamsterley Primary School
|
36
|
102.4%
|
66.2%
|
17.1%
|
|
Ebchester CofE Primary School
|
77
|
102.2%
|
73%
|
8.4%
|
|
Belmont Community School
|
887
|
102.1%
|
71%
|
13.7%
|
|
Staindrop CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
175
|
102.1%
|
67.7%
|
7.6%
|
|
Durham Newton Hall Infants' School
|
110
|
101.7%
|
69.5%
|
10.5%
|
|
Tow Law Millennium Primary School
|
77
|
101.7%
|
69.8%
|
0%
|
|
St John's Chapel Primary School
|
24
|
101.6%
|
69.2%
|
19.8%
|
|
Tudhoe Moor Nursery School
|
76.5
|
101.5%
|
69.6%
|
10.1%
|
|
Wolsingham Primary School
|
155.5
|
101.5%
|
69.5%
|
9.2%
|
|
Consett Infant School
|
153
|
101.3%
|
67.2%
|
11%
|
|
Toft Hill Primary School
|
203
|
101.2%
|
71.9%
|
3.8%
|
|
Seascape Primary School
|
245.5
|
101.2%
|
70.1%
|
2.3%
|
|
Byerley Park Primary School
|
207
|
101.1%
|
66.6%
|
16.3%
|
|
Elemore Hall School
|
208
|
101%
|
75.1%
|
12.8%
|
|
Tanfield Lea Community Primary School
|
314
|
101%
|
68.6%
|
16.9%
|
|
Sugar Hill Primary School
|
438
|
100.5%
|
76.2%
|
9%
|
|
Springmoor Grange School
|
402
|
100.3%
|
70%
|
1.6%
|
|
The Woodlands
|
499
|
100.3%
|
73.5%
|
0%
|
|
Shotton Primary School
|
274
|
100.3%
|
66%
|
11.5%
|
|
Blue Coat CofE (Aided) Junior School
|
214
|
100.2%
|
67.6%
|
16.8%
|
|
Consett Junior School
|
228
|
100%
|
67.6%
|
16.6%
|
|
Belmont Cheveley Park Primary School
|
206
|
99.9%
|
73.9%
|
16.3%
|
|
Shincliffe CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
195
|
99.8%
|
68.6%
|
7.3%
|
|
Timothy Hackworth Primary School
|
312.5
|
99.6%
|
69.8%
|
10.4%
|
|
Belmont CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
261
|
99.6%
|
63.3%
|
12.8%
|
|
Kirk Merrington Primary School
|
180
|
99.6%
|
70.1%
|
1%
|
|
Etherley Lane Primary School
|
190
|
99.5%
|
68%
|
21.2%
|
|
Bullion Lane Primary School
|
271
|
99.4%
|
71.8%
|
10.6%
|
|
West Rainton Primary School
|
148
|
99.3%
|
67%
|
24.3%
|
|
Cockfield Primary School
|
108
|
99.2%
|
70.1%
|
13.4%
|
|
St John's Church of England Aided Primary School, Shildon
|
229
|
99.2%
|
69.9%
|
9.8%
|
|
Newker Primary School
|
335.5
|
99.2%
|
70%
|
6.4%
|
|
Durham Gilesgate Primary School
|
164
|
99.1%
|
68.5%
|
16.5%
|
|
Frosterley Primary School
|
32
|
99%
|
66.9%
|
29.6%
|
|
Lumley Infant and Nursery School
|
134.5
|
99%
|
65.1%
|
10%
|
|
Montalbo Nursery & Primary School
|
233.5
|
99%
|
72.3%
|
-0.1%
|
|
Durham Trinity School & Sports College
|
254
|
99%
|
79.4%
|
-2.4%
|
|
Yohden Primary School
|
174.5
|
98.9%
|
69%
|
9.8%
|
|
Oakley Cross Primary School and Nursery
|
151
|
98.7%
|
72.5%
|
15.5%
|
|
Framwellgate Moor Primary School
|
359
|
98.7%
|
70.8%
|
2.7%
|
|
Burnopfield Primary School
|
338
|
98.6%
|
72.4%
|
19.3%
|
|
Wheatley Hill Community Primary School
|
426
|
98.5%
|
63.9%
|
7.6%
|
|
Sherburn Primary School
|
173
|
98.4%
|
68.9%
|
19.1%
|
|
Witton Gilbert Primary School
|
188
|
98.4%
|
64.6%
|
4.5%
|
|
Seaham Harbour Nursery School
|
71.5
|
98.3%
|
75.5%
|
20.2%
|
|
Oxhill Nursery School
|
73
|
98.2%
|
68%
|
20.1%
|
|
Seaham Trinity Primary School
|
338.5
|
98.2%
|
69.1%
|
13.4%
|
|
Coxhoe Primary School
|
309
|
98.1%
|
72.2%
|
19.2%
|
|
Durham Johnston Comprehensive School
|
1667
|
98.1%
|
72.3%
|
4.6%
|
|
Cestria Primary School
|
423
|
98.1%
|
69.5%
|
11.5%
|
|
St Oswald's Church of England Aided Primary and Nursery School
|
137
|
98.1%
|
59.9%
|
18.6%
|
|
Lumley Junior School
|
186
|
97.9%
|
65.6%
|
13%
|
|
Cockton Hill Junior School
|
187
|
97.7%
|
70.3%
|
27.4%
|
|
Thornhill Primary School
|
205
|
97.7%
|
66.4%
|
25.4%
|
|
Crook Primary School
|
329
|
97.5%
|
65.2%
|
0%
|
|
Neville's Cross Primary School and Nursery
|
277
|
97.4%
|
68.5%
|
35.3%
|
|
Croft Community School
|
316
|
97.2%
|
73.9%
|
25.4%
|
|
Ramshaw Primary School
|
54
|
97.2%
|
68.4%
|
9.1%
|
|
Pittington Primary School
|
194.5
|
97.1%
|
68.1%
|
8.3%
|
|
Lanchester Endowed Parochial Primary School
|
440.5
|
97.1%
|
68.5%
|
4.4%
|
|
Chester-Le-Street CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
252.5
|
97%
|
66.5%
|
18.3%
|
|
West Cornforth Primary School
|
236
|
96.9%
|
69.9%
|
27.9%
|
|
The Oaks Secondary School
|
349
|
96.9%
|
68.1%
|
4.7%
|
|
Cotherstone Primary School
|
63.5
|
96.9%
|
67.3%
|
12.7%
|
|
Hesleden Primary School
|
81
|
96.6%
|
65.7%
|
6.2%
|
|
St Stephen's Church of England Primary School
|
208.5
|
96.6%
|
70.4%
|
3.9%
|
|
Villa Real School
|
124.5
|
96.5%
|
64.7%
|
17.7%
|
|
Bearpark Primary School
|
105
|
96.5%
|
64.6%
|
11.2%
|
|
Leadgate Primary School - Split Site
|
174
|
96.5%
|
66.6%
|
9.7%
|
|
Seaview Primary School
|
246
|
96.5%
|
66%
|
5.1%
|
|
Cassop Primary School
|
111
|
96.4%
|
62.8%
|
15.2%
|
|
Red Rose Primary School
|
294
|
96.3%
|
69.3%
|
26.4%
|
|
Howletch Lane Primary School
|
357.5
|
96.2%
|
68.2%
|
14.5%
|
|
Shotton Hall Primary School
|
350
|
96.1%
|
62.3%
|
22.2%
|
|
Beechdale Nursery School
|
51.5
|
95.9%
|
72.7%
|
19.3%
|
|
Willington Primary School
|
152.5
|
95.9%
|
64.6%
|
12.6%
|
|
Wingate Primary School
|
|
95.8%
|
64.1%
|
17.8%
|
|
Stanley (Crook) Primary School
|
128
|
95.8%
|
62.1%
|
4.2%
|
|
Silver Tree Primary School and Nursery
|
189
|
95.7%
|
66.4%
|
11.9%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Murton
|
127
|
95.4%
|
57.1%
|
22.6%
|
|
Rosemary Lane Nursery School
|
77.5
|
95.3%
|
71.7%
|
25%
|
|
Finchale Primary School
|
209
|
95.1%
|
65.1%
|
3.5%
|
|
Broom Cottages Primary & Nursery School
|
235.5
|
94.8%
|
61.8%
|
17.2%
|
|
Wearhead Primary School
|
11
|
94.6%
|
67.8%
|
32.2%
|
|
Cockton Hill Infant School
|
146
|
94.5%
|
69.9%
|
32.5%
|
|
Evergreen Primary School
|
211
|
94.5%
|
78.5%
|
8.7%
|
|
St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
234.5
|
94.5%
|
65.5%
|
22.2%
|
|
Langley Moor Primary School
|
195
|
94.2%
|
65%
|
10%
|
|
Delves Lane Primary School
|
265
|
93.7%
|
62.7%
|
1.4%
|
|
Horden Nursery School
|
64
|
93.7%
|
67.5%
|
34.1%
|
|
King Street Primary School
|
215
|
93.1%
|
68.7%
|
15.4%
|
|
St Francis Horndale CofE Primary School
|
142
|
92.8%
|
63.6%
|
19.1%
|
|
North Park Primary School
|
233
|
92.4%
|
64%
|
11.1%
|
|
Aclet Close Nursery School
|
46.5
|
92.1%
|
68.1%
|
25.3%
|
|
Langley Moor Nursery School
|
39
|
91.5%
|
64.7%
|
17%
|
|
Walworth School
|
90
|
91%
|
68.5%
|
40.7%
|
|
Ludworth Primary School
|
78.5
|
90.3%
|
61%
|
12.9%
|
|
Etherley Lane Nursery School
|
30
|
89.6%
|
38.1%
|
41.9%
|
|
Wingate Community Nursery School
|
77
|
89%
|
56.9%
|
43.5%
|
|
Sunnybrow Primary School
|
54
|
88.2%
|
59.7%
|
29%
|
|
The Grove Primary School
|
171.5
|
87.4%
|
64.7%
|
25.7%
|
|
Cotsford Primary School
|
181
|
84.2%
|
54.9%
|
15.3%
|