|
Rosemary Lane Nursery School
|
77.5
|
38.75
|
1.3%
|
15.5%
|
|
Wingate Community Nursery School
|
77
|
38.5
|
0%
|
11.7%
|
|
Oxhill Nursery School
|
73
|
36.5
|
1.4%
|
38.4%
|
|
Seaham Harbour Nursery School
|
71.5
|
35.75
|
1.4%
|
5.6%
|
|
Horden Nursery School
|
64
|
32
|
0%
|
15.6%
|
|
Etherley Lane Nursery School
|
30
|
30
|
0%
|
6.7%
|
|
Tudhoe Moor Nursery School
|
76.5
|
29.42
|
5.2%
|
22.2%
|
|
Aclet Close Nursery School
|
46.5
|
29.06
|
0%
|
6.5%
|
|
Finchale Primary School
|
209
|
26.13
|
2.4%
|
7.7%
|
|
Springmoor Grange School
|
402
|
25.77
|
3.2%
|
22.6%
|
|
Beechdale Nursery School
|
51.5
|
25.75
|
1.9%
|
9.7%
|
|
Cestria Primary School
|
423
|
25.61
|
1.2%
|
11.3%
|
|
Sherburn Primary School
|
173
|
25.44
|
1.7%
|
34.1%
|
|
Sedgefield Primary School
|
213
|
25
|
1.9%
|
13.6%
|
|
Lanchester Endowed Parochial Primary School
|
440.5
|
24.86
|
2.3%
|
11.8%
|
|
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School
|
397
|
24.81
|
0.8%
|
8.8%
|
|
Toft Hill Primary School
|
203
|
24.76
|
1.5%
|
9.9%
|
|
Byerley Park Primary School
|
207
|
24.64
|
1.4%
|
11.1%
|
|
Bullion Lane Primary School
|
271
|
24.64
|
2.6%
|
25.1%
|
|
Langley Moor Nursery School
|
39
|
24.38
|
2.6%
|
2.6%
|
|
Sugar Hill Primary School
|
438
|
24.21
|
1.8%
|
17.1%
|
|
Consett Infant School
|
153
|
23.91
|
4.6%
|
11.1%
|
|
Pittington Primary School
|
194.5
|
23.72
|
1%
|
9.8%
|
|
Consett Junior School
|
228
|
23.51
|
3.1%
|
24.6%
|
|
Witton Gilbert Primary School
|
188
|
23.5
|
3.7%
|
16%
|
|
Durham Gilesgate Primary School
|
164
|
23.43
|
9.1%
|
21.3%
|
|
Newker Primary School
|
335.5
|
22.46
|
3.6%
|
14.3%
|
|
Shotton Hall Primary School
|
350
|
22.44
|
0.9%
|
8.6%
|
|
Tanfield Lea Community Primary School
|
314
|
22.43
|
0.3%
|
21%
|
|
Langley Moor Primary School
|
195
|
22.41
|
3.6%
|
9.7%
|
|
King Street Primary School
|
215
|
22.4
|
3.3%
|
35.3%
|
|
Crook Primary School
|
329
|
22.38
|
3.3%
|
23.4%
|
|
Blue Coat CofE (Aided) Junior School
|
214
|
22.29
|
1.4%
|
6.1%
|
|
Cassop Primary School
|
111
|
22.2
|
5.4%
|
21.6%
|
|
Shincliffe CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
195
|
22.16
|
2.1%
|
10.8%
|
|
Dean Bank Primary and Nursery School
|
174
|
22.03
|
3.4%
|
11.5%
|
|
Lumley Junior School
|
186
|
21.63
|
3.8%
|
14%
|
|
St John's Church of England Aided Primary School, Shildon
|
229
|
21.6
|
3.5%
|
18.8%
|
|
Framwellgate Moor Primary School
|
359
|
21.5
|
6.1%
|
7.8%
|
|
Howletch Lane Primary School
|
357.5
|
21.46
|
5.6%
|
32.2%
|
|
Broom Cottages Primary & Nursery School
|
235.5
|
21.33
|
3.8%
|
23.8%
|
|
Kirk Merrington Primary School
|
180
|
21.33
|
3.9%
|
15.6%
|
|
Neville's Cross Primary School and Nursery
|
277
|
21.31
|
1.4%
|
9%
|
|
St Oswald's Church of England Aided Primary and Nursery School
|
137
|
21.21
|
1.5%
|
11.7%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Murton
|
127
|
21.17
|
0.8%
|
11.8%
|
|
Stanley (Crook) Primary School
|
128
|
21.05
|
3.9%
|
9.4%
|
|
St Stephen's Church of England Primary School
|
208.5
|
20.85
|
1.9%
|
20.6%
|
|
Belmont CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
261
|
20.8
|
0.4%
|
14.2%
|
|
West Cornforth Primary School
|
236
|
20.7
|
1.3%
|
18.2%
|
|
Burnopfield Primary School
|
338
|
20.56
|
3.6%
|
14.8%
|
|
Laurel Avenue Community Primary School
|
104
|
20.39
|
2.9%
|
31.7%
|
|
Tow Law Millennium Primary School
|
77
|
20.26
|
5.2%
|
40.3%
|
|
Staindrop CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
175
|
20.23
|
2.3%
|
10.9%
|
|
Bearpark Primary School
|
105
|
20.19
|
6.7%
|
20%
|
|
Seaham Trinity Primary School
|
338.5
|
20.03
|
2.1%
|
26.3%
|
|
Westlea Primary School
|
240
|
20
|
4.2%
|
29.6%
|
|
Montalbo Nursery & Primary School
|
233.5
|
19.96
|
1.3%
|
9.4%
|
|
North Park Primary School
|
233
|
19.91
|
3%
|
30.5%
|
|
Cotsford Primary School
|
181
|
19.67
|
2.8%
|
17.1%
|
|
Chester-Le-Street CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
252.5
|
19.42
|
7.9%
|
21.8%
|
|
Delves Lane Primary School
|
265
|
19.34
|
5.3%
|
32.8%
|
|
Acre Rigg Infant School
|
227
|
19.24
|
4.4%
|
26%
|
|
Easington Colliery Primary School
|
512
|
18.98
|
2.7%
|
28.9%
|
|
Oakley Cross Primary School and Nursery
|
151
|
18.88
|
4%
|
23.2%
|
|
Coxhoe Primary School
|
309
|
18.84
|
2.3%
|
16.5%
|
|
St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
234.5
|
18.76
|
3%
|
19.2%
|
|
Belmont Cheveley Park Primary School
|
206
|
18.73
|
5.3%
|
16%
|
|
Leadgate Primary School - Split Site
|
174
|
18.51
|
12.6%
|
20.1%
|
|
Blackhall Primary School
|
294.5
|
18.29
|
4.8%
|
26.1%
|
|
Timothy Hackworth Primary School
|
312.5
|
18.17
|
2.6%
|
21.4%
|
|
The Grove Primary School
|
171.5
|
18.05
|
7%
|
15.7%
|
|
Hamsterley Primary School
|
36
|
18
|
2.8%
|
13.9%
|
|
Silver Tree Primary School and Nursery
|
189
|
18
|
5.8%
|
21.2%
|
|
Benfieldside Primary School
|
169
|
17.98
|
1.8%
|
23.1%
|
|
Etherley Lane Primary School
|
190
|
17.92
|
5.3%
|
23.7%
|
|
Shotley Bridge Primary School
|
344
|
17.92
|
0.3%
|
12.2%
|
|
Seascape Primary School
|
245.5
|
17.66
|
6.1%
|
26.5%
|
|
Nettlesworth Primary School
|
105
|
17.5
|
14.3%
|
9.5%
|
|
Yohden Primary School
|
174.5
|
17.45
|
6.9%
|
30.9%
|
|
Seaview Primary School
|
246
|
17.45
|
6.1%
|
28.9%
|
|
Cockfield Primary School
|
108
|
17.42
|
7.4%
|
35.2%
|
|
Butterknowle Primary School
|
54
|
17.42
|
1.9%
|
25.9%
|
|
St Francis Horndale CofE Primary School
|
142
|
17.32
|
3.5%
|
19.7%
|
|
Wolsingham Primary School
|
155.5
|
17.28
|
2.6%
|
16.1%
|
|
Shotton Primary School
|
274
|
17.13
|
4.7%
|
20.1%
|
|
Durham Johnston Comprehensive School
|
1667
|
17.09
|
2%
|
8.3%
|
|
Stanley Burnside Primary School
|
163.5
|
17.03
|
6.1%
|
22.6%
|
|
Belmont Community School
|
887
|
16.99
|
2.5%
|
13.2%
|
|
Ropery Walk Primary School
|
219
|
16.85
|
2.3%
|
20.1%
|
|
Escomb Primary School
|
160
|
16.67
|
5.6%
|
10.6%
|
|
Roseberry Primary and Nursery School
|
256
|
16.62
|
1.2%
|
19.1%
|
|
Red Rose Primary School
|
294
|
16.55
|
3.4%
|
17%
|
|
Wheatley Hill Community Primary School
|
426
|
16.38
|
18.3%
|
27.9%
|
|
Cockton Hill Infant School
|
146
|
16.22
|
2.1%
|
22.6%
|
|
West Rainton Primary School
|
148
|
16.09
|
1.4%
|
5.4%
|
|
Willington Primary School
|
152.5
|
15.89
|
0.7%
|
16.4%
|
|
Ludworth Primary School
|
78.5
|
15.7
|
7.6%
|
19.1%
|
|
Cockton Hill Junior School
|
187
|
15.58
|
3.2%
|
25.1%
|
|
Thornhill Primary School
|
205
|
15.48
|
2%
|
21.5%
|
|
Ebchester CofE Primary School
|
77
|
15.4
|
1.3%
|
5.2%
|
|
Durham Newton Hall Infants' School
|
110
|
15.28
|
0.9%
|
9.1%
|
|
Byers Green Primary School
|
75
|
15
|
6.7%
|
24%
|
|
Lumley Infant and Nursery School
|
134.5
|
14.94
|
1.5%
|
8.9%
|
|
Frosterley Primary School
|
32
|
14.48
|
21.9%
|
28.1%
|
|
Ramshaw Primary School
|
54
|
14.21
|
3.7%
|
22.2%
|
|
Ferryhill Station Primary School
|
59
|
14.05
|
6.8%
|
33.9%
|
|
Cotherstone Primary School
|
63.5
|
13.51
|
4.7%
|
18.9%
|
|
Hesleden Primary School
|
81
|
13.5
|
3.7%
|
11.1%
|
|
Bournmoor Primary School
|
66
|
13.2
|
0%
|
19.7%
|
|
West Pelton Primary School
|
53
|
12.93
|
7.5%
|
28.3%
|
|
Woodland Primary School
|
25
|
11.36
|
0%
|
8%
|
|
The Woodlands
|
499
|
11.06
|
5.4%
|
15%
|
|
Sunnybrow Primary School
|
54
|
10
|
11.1%
|
35.2%
|
|
Croft Community School
|
316
|
10
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Oaks Secondary School
|
349
|
8.99
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Bowes Hutchinson's CofE (Aided) School
|
39
|
8.3
|
2.6%
|
25.6%
|
|
Evergreen Primary School
|
211
|
7.93
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Villa Real School
|
124.5
|
7.41
|
100.4%
|
0%
|
|
Durham Trinity School & Sports College
|
254
|
7.18
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Walworth School
|
90
|
6.43
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Elemore Hall School
|
208
|
6.42
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Wearhead Primary School
|
11
|
5.5
|
0%
|
27.3%
|
|
St John's Chapel Primary School
|
24
|
5.22
|
8.3%
|
12.5%
|
|
Bowburn Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hutton Henry CofE (Controlled) Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wingate Primary School
|
|
|
|
|