|
Appletree Nursery School
|
78
|
78
|
1.3%
|
21.8%
|
|
Hillside Nursery School
|
38
|
50
|
2.6%
|
15.8%
|
|
Fulwood and Cadley Primary School
|
320
|
49.23
|
3.1%
|
10.9%
|
|
Highfield Nursery School
|
77
|
48.13
|
9.1%
|
33.8%
|
|
Lee Royd Nursery School
|
70
|
35
|
0%
|
31.4%
|
|
Staghills Nursery School
|
56
|
35
|
0%
|
48.2%
|
|
Whitegate Nursery School
|
102
|
34
|
0%
|
11.8%
|
|
Basnett Street Nursery School
|
96
|
32
|
2.1%
|
28.1%
|
|
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School, Church
|
189
|
31.66
|
5.3%
|
17.5%
|
|
Newtown Nursery School
|
92
|
30.67
|
0%
|
20.7%
|
|
Kirkland and Catterall St Helen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
169
|
30.18
|
0.6%
|
13.6%
|
|
Tarleton Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
|
207
|
30.17
|
3.9%
|
11.6%
|
|
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
240
|
30
|
0.4%
|
12.1%
|
|
Bacup Nursery School
|
51.5
|
28.61
|
0%
|
7.8%
|
|
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chad's CofE Primary School
|
234
|
28.54
|
3.8%
|
9%
|
|
Rockwood Nursery School
|
104
|
28.11
|
0%
|
23.1%
|
|
Gisburn Primary School
|
140
|
28
|
0.7%
|
7.9%
|
|
Our Lady and St Anselm's Roman Catholic Primary School, Whitworth
|
195
|
27.86
|
4.6%
|
15.9%
|
|
Duke Street Nursery School
|
96
|
27.43
|
4.2%
|
34.4%
|
|
Nelson St Philip's Church of England Primary School
|
137
|
27.4
|
5.1%
|
9.5%
|
|
Lytham St Annes Mayfield Primary School
|
239
|
27.16
|
5.9%
|
16.7%
|
|
Leyland St James Church of England Primary School
|
209
|
26.83
|
2.4%
|
16.3%
|
|
Rosegrove Nursery School
|
91
|
26.76
|
2.2%
|
15.4%
|
|
Bowerham Primary & Nursery School
|
479
|
26.61
|
3.8%
|
10.6%
|
|
Walton-le-Dale, St Leonard's Church of England Primary School
|
228
|
26.6
|
4.4%
|
12.3%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
|
252
|
26.55
|
2.8%
|
7.1%
|
|
Lostock Hall Community Primary School
|
422
|
26.54
|
1.2%
|
7.6%
|
|
New Longton All Saints CofE Primary School
|
217
|
26.46
|
0.9%
|
7.8%
|
|
St James' Lanehead Church of England Primary School
|
279
|
26.32
|
2.2%
|
14.3%
|
|
Heysham St Peter's Church of England Primary School
|
229.5
|
26.29
|
3.1%
|
5.7%
|
|
Euxton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
209
|
26.13
|
2.9%
|
11%
|
|
Gisburn Road Community Primary School
|
204
|
26.09
|
5.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
Freckleton Church of England Primary School
|
193
|
26.08
|
3.6%
|
7.8%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Chorley
|
219
|
26.07
|
5%
|
11.9%
|
|
Clayton-le-Woods Manor Road Primary School
|
250
|
25.88
|
4.4%
|
11.6%
|
|
Accrington St John with St Augustine Church of England Primary School
|
207
|
25.88
|
4.3%
|
13%
|
|
Morecambe and Heysham Torrisholme Community Primary School
|
413
|
25.8
|
3.4%
|
10.4%
|
|
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School, Lancaster
|
207
|
25.78
|
2.4%
|
16.4%
|
|
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Preston
|
206
|
25.75
|
4.9%
|
14.6%
|
|
Rosegrove Infant School
|
133
|
25.63
|
3%
|
21.1%
|
|
Moss Side Primary School
|
248
|
25.51
|
3.6%
|
15.7%
|
|
Kirkham St Michael's Church of England Primary School
|
199
|
25.51
|
2.5%
|
16.6%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Lytham
|
199
|
25.51
|
2%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Catherine's RC Primary School
|
212
|
25.48
|
0.9%
|
7.5%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School and Nursery, Chorley
|
206
|
25.46
|
5.3%
|
9.2%
|
|
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School Euxton
|
195
|
25.46
|
1.5%
|
18.5%
|
|
Christ Church Charnock Richard CofE Primary School
|
196
|
25.45
|
2.6%
|
13.8%
|
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
|
229
|
25.44
|
3.1%
|
22.7%
|
|
St Richard's Catholic Primary School, Skelmersdale
|
223.5
|
25.4
|
5.8%
|
6.7%
|
|
Lancaster Christ Church Church of England Primary School
|
201
|
25.38
|
6.5%
|
18.4%
|
|
Aughton Christ Church Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
203
|
25.38
|
2%
|
7.9%
|
|
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary School
|
406
|
25.38
|
3%
|
10.8%
|
|
Burscough Village Primary School
|
223
|
25.34
|
5.8%
|
12.6%
|
|
Haslingden Broadway Primary School
|
207
|
25.24
|
7.7%
|
12.1%
|
|
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
|
227
|
25.22
|
3.1%
|
9.7%
|
|
Trinity Church of England/Methodist Primary School, Buckshaw Village
|
559
|
25.18
|
1.8%
|
16.3%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School, Longton
|
246
|
25.1
|
3.3%
|
7.3%
|
|
Longton Primary School
|
213
|
25.06
|
1.9%
|
8.5%
|
|
Whitefield Infant School and Nursery
|
336
|
25.04
|
4.2%
|
9.5%
|
|
Longridge Church of England Primary School
|
200
|
25
|
2.5%
|
17%
|
|
Cuerden Church School, Bamber Bridge
|
195
|
25
|
0.5%
|
30.3%
|
|
Helmshore Primary School
|
397
|
24.83
|
2%
|
8.3%
|
|
Little Hoole Primary School
|
186
|
24.8
|
3.2%
|
13.4%
|
|
Brookfield Community Primary School
|
196
|
24.75
|
4.1%
|
18.4%
|
|
St James' Catholic Primary School, Skelmersdale
|
229
|
24.73
|
2.6%
|
7.9%
|
|
Tarleton Community Primary School
|
242
|
24.69
|
2.9%
|
8.3%
|
|
Trinity and St Michael's VA CofE/Methodist Primary School
|
210
|
24.68
|
4.3%
|
13.8%
|
|
Queen's Drive Primary School
|
434
|
24.66
|
1.4%
|
8.1%
|
|
Garstang Community Primary School
|
202
|
24.6
|
3.5%
|
5.9%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
205
|
24.55
|
2%
|
13.2%
|
|
Aughton Town Green Primary School
|
314
|
24.53
|
1.6%
|
7.3%
|
|
St John's CofE Primary School, Cliviger
|
201
|
24.51
|
4%
|
9%
|
|
Carleton Green Community Primary School
|
319
|
24.48
|
4.1%
|
7.2%
|
|
Poulton-le-Fylde the Breck Primary School
|
279
|
24.47
|
0.7%
|
6.1%
|
|
Ribbleton Avenue Infant School
|
244
|
24.4
|
4.5%
|
16%
|
|
Waddington and West Bradford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
195
|
24.34
|
3.1%
|
11.3%
|
|
Clifton Primary School
|
214
|
24.32
|
7.9%
|
8.9%
|
|
Ellel St John the Evangelist Church of England Primary School
|
199
|
24.27
|
2%
|
12.6%
|
|
Northfold Community Primary School
|
208.5
|
24.24
|
4.3%
|
14.9%
|
|
Barrow URC Primary School
|
206
|
24.24
|
1.5%
|
8.7%
|
|
Garstang St Thomas' Church of England Primary School
|
235
|
24.23
|
3%
|
9.8%
|
|
Barrowford St Thomas Church of England Primary School
|
121
|
24.2
|
3.3%
|
10.7%
|
|
Edenfield Church of England Primary School
|
207.5
|
24.13
|
0.5%
|
13.5%
|
|
Euxton Primrose Hill Primary School
|
421
|
24.13
|
4%
|
11.9%
|
|
Salesbury Church of England Primary School
|
279.5
|
24.09
|
2.9%
|
12.5%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Langho
|
274
|
24.04
|
1.5%
|
9.5%
|
|
Wrightington Mossy Lea Primary School
|
24
|
24
|
4.2%
|
25%
|
|
Stoneygate Nursery School
|
48
|
24
|
2.1%
|
31.3%
|
|
Longsands Community Primary School
|
213
|
23.99
|
5.6%
|
13.1%
|
|
Ormskirk St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
363
|
23.93
|
1.4%
|
6.6%
|
|
Burnley St Stephen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
201
|
23.93
|
1.5%
|
22.9%
|
|
Longridge St Wilfrid's Roman Catholic Primary School
|
199
|
23.83
|
5%
|
16.6%
|
|
Worsthorne Primary School
|
213
|
23.8
|
1.9%
|
9.4%
|
|
Cottam Primary School
|
308
|
23.78
|
2.3%
|
11.7%
|
|
Poulton-le-Fylde Carr Head Primary School
|
203
|
23.77
|
1.5%
|
17.7%
|
|
Scotforth St Paul's Church of England Primary and Nursery School
|
209
|
23.75
|
1.4%
|
11%
|
|
Ashton-on-Ribble St Andrew's Church of England Primary School
|
424
|
23.74
|
3.8%
|
16.7%
|
|
Willow Lane Community Primary School
|
199
|
23.69
|
3.5%
|
20.6%
|
|
Kennington Primary School
|
246
|
23.65
|
3.3%
|
8.9%
|
|
Barton St Lawrence Church of England Primary School
|
197.5
|
23.65
|
1%
|
12.7%
|
|
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School
|
208
|
23.64
|
4.8%
|
9.6%
|
|
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Chorley
|
202
|
23.63
|
2.5%
|
11.4%
|
|
Edisford Primary School
|
212
|
23.56
|
3.8%
|
9%
|
|
Moorside Primary School
|
570
|
23.51
|
1.9%
|
20.2%
|
|
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's Church of England Primary School
|
176
|
23.47
|
2.8%
|
18.8%
|
|
Sherwood Primary School
|
425
|
23.35
|
1.6%
|
11.8%
|
|
Trinity Church of England/Methodist School
|
246
|
23.34
|
7.3%
|
17.1%
|
|
Burnley St Peter's Church of England Primary School
|
210
|
23.33
|
4.8%
|
6.7%
|
|
Buckshaw Primary School
|
210
|
23.33
|
7.1%
|
9.5%
|
|
Lancaster Dallas Road Community Primary School
|
372
|
23.32
|
3%
|
8.6%
|
|
Briercliffe Primary School
|
388
|
23.3
|
1.5%
|
10.6%
|
|
St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Primary School, Padiham
|
233
|
23.3
|
3.9%
|
12.9%
|
|
St Wulstan's Roman Catholic Primary School, Great Harwood
|
135
|
23.28
|
3.7%
|
18.5%
|
|
Sharneyford Primary School
|
63
|
23.25
|
4.8%
|
12.7%
|
|
The Cathedral Catholic Primary School, Lancaster
|
195
|
23.21
|
2.1%
|
9.7%
|
|
St James-the-Less Roman Catholic Primary School, Rawtenstall
|
211
|
23.21
|
1.4%
|
9.5%
|
|
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School
|
116
|
23.2
|
5.2%
|
23.3%
|
|
Cop Lane Church of England Primary School, Penwortham
|
196
|
23.2
|
1.5%
|
10.7%
|
|
Skerton St Luke's Church of England Primary School
|
188
|
23.18
|
3.2%
|
18.1%
|
|
St Anne's Church of England Primary School
|
185
|
23.13
|
5.4%
|
17.8%
|
|
Great Wood Primary School
|
406
|
23.04
|
1.5%
|
21.7%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School, Poulton-le-Fylde
|
190
|
23.03
|
0.5%
|
10%
|
|
St Peter's Roman Catholic Primary School, Newchurch
|
152
|
23.03
|
5.3%
|
17.1%
|
|
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary School
|
362
|
23.03
|
4.1%
|
22.4%
|
|
Bolton-le-Sands Church of England Primary School
|
290
|
23.02
|
3.4%
|
3.4%
|
|
Trawden Forest Primary School
|
193
|
23
|
5.7%
|
13%
|
|
Mellor St Mary Church of England Primary School
|
144
|
23
|
4.2%
|
9%
|
|
Little Digmoor Primary School
|
138
|
23
|
2.9%
|
21.7%
|
|
Tarleton Mere Brow Church of England Primary School
|
69
|
23
|
7.2%
|
23.2%
|
|
Harris Primary School
|
246
|
22.97
|
2.4%
|
15%
|
|
Shakespeare Primary School
|
418
|
22.95
|
2.4%
|
13.9%
|
|
Grimsargh St Michael's Church of England Primary School
|
218
|
22.95
|
1.8%
|
13.8%
|
|
Deepdale Community Primary School
|
681
|
22.93
|
2.3%
|
14.4%
|
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
|
188
|
22.93
|
2.1%
|
18.1%
|
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
|
206
|
22.89
|
2.4%
|
10.2%
|
|
Penwortham, St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
|
282
|
22.87
|
2.1%
|
6.7%
|
|
Great Harwood Primary School
|
210
|
22.85
|
2.4%
|
17.6%
|
|
Eccleston Primary School
|
204
|
22.77
|
2%
|
11.3%
|
|
Fulwood, St Peter's Church of England Primary School and Nursery
|
227
|
22.7
|
4.4%
|
4.8%
|
|
Whittle-le-Woods Church of England Primary School
|
240
|
22.64
|
5.8%
|
17.1%
|
|
Frenchwood Community Primary School
|
326
|
22.64
|
2.1%
|
13.2%
|
|
West Street Community Primary School
|
181
|
22.63
|
8.8%
|
15.5%
|
|
Halsall St Cuthbert's Church of England Primary School
|
190
|
22.62
|
1.6%
|
17.4%
|
|
Banks St Stephen's CofE School
|
199
|
22.61
|
2%
|
15.6%
|
|
Nelson St Paul's Church of England Primary School
|
408
|
22.59
|
2.2%
|
15.7%
|
|
Chorley, the Parish of St Laurence Church of England Primary School
|
201
|
22.58
|
1.5%
|
11.4%
|
|
Chorley St James' Church of England Primary School
|
221
|
22.55
|
4.5%
|
17.6%
|
|
Crawshawbooth Primary School
|
296
|
22.54
|
1%
|
12.8%
|
|
Caton St Paul's Church of England Primary School
|
171
|
22.53
|
2.3%
|
5.8%
|
|
Slyne-with-Hest, St Luke's, Church of England Primary School
|
201
|
22.51
|
2.5%
|
10.4%
|
|
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
180
|
22.5
|
7.8%
|
27.8%
|
|
Walton-le-Dale Community Primary School
|
440.5
|
22.49
|
0.9%
|
13.6%
|
|
Newton Bluecoat Church of England Primary School
|
201
|
22.48
|
1.5%
|
10.9%
|
|
Sabden Primary School
|
101
|
22.44
|
0%
|
12.9%
|
|
Preston Greenlands Community Primary School
|
192
|
22.43
|
0.5%
|
12%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Haslingden
|
139
|
22.42
|
5.8%
|
10.1%
|
|
Clitheroe Pendle Primary School
|
349
|
22.39
|
2%
|
3.4%
|
|
Read St John's CofE Primary School
|
201
|
22.33
|
3.5%
|
10%
|
|
Cobbs Brow School
|
308
|
22.32
|
2.3%
|
17.2%
|
|
Westwood Primary School
|
174
|
22.31
|
4%
|
16.1%
|
|
Lea Community Primary School
|
290
|
22.31
|
2.4%
|
14.8%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's Church of England Primary School
|
302
|
22.29
|
3.3%
|
10.9%
|
|
Thornton Cleveleys Baines Endowed Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
200
|
22.22
|
3%
|
4%
|
|
Pool House Community Primary School
|
182
|
22.2
|
4.4%
|
24.7%
|
|
Aughton St Michael's Church of England Primary School
|
204
|
22.17
|
2.5%
|
13.7%
|
|
St Chad's Catholic Primary School
|
139
|
22.17
|
2.9%
|
20.1%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic Primary School
|
207
|
22.12
|
2.4%
|
8.2%
|
|
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
|
199
|
22.11
|
3.5%
|
6.5%
|
|
Heyhouses Endowed Church of England Primary School
|
575
|
22.08
|
5.7%
|
15.8%
|
|
Britannia Community Primary School
|
204
|
22.03
|
3.4%
|
15.2%
|
|
Chatburn Church of England Primary School
|
132
|
22
|
3.8%
|
10.6%
|
|
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, Hurst Green
|
110
|
22
|
2.7%
|
0.9%
|
|
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary School
|
421.5
|
21.96
|
2.6%
|
9.5%
|
|
Tonacliffe Primary School
|
292.5
|
21.93
|
3.8%
|
15.7%
|
|
Brinscall St John's CofE and Methodist Primary School
|
183
|
21.84
|
2.2%
|
20.2%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Anderton
|
179.5
|
21.84
|
2.8%
|
13.9%
|
|
Thornton Cleveleys Manor Beach Primary School
|
131
|
21.83
|
6.9%
|
16.8%
|
|
Rivington Foundation Primary School
|
109
|
21.8
|
1.8%
|
17.4%
|
|
Holland Moor Primary School
|
400
|
21.74
|
1.8%
|
14.3%
|
|
Waterfoot Primary School
|
296
|
21.73
|
5.4%
|
8.8%
|
|
Morecambe Bay Community Primary School
|
276
|
21.73
|
11.6%
|
18.8%
|
|
Penwortham Middleforth Church of England Primary School
|
204
|
21.7
|
5.4%
|
12.7%
|
|
Ansdell Primary School
|
220
|
21.67
|
4.5%
|
10.5%
|
|
Whitefield Primary School
|
338
|
21.67
|
2.7%
|
16%
|
|
Whalley Church of England Primary School
|
315
|
21.62
|
3.2%
|
13.7%
|
|
Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Junior School
|
281
|
21.62
|
3.9%
|
16.4%
|
|
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School
|
203
|
21.6
|
6.9%
|
24.6%
|
|
Burscough Lordsgate Township Church of England Primary School
|
190
|
21.59
|
2.6%
|
7.4%
|
|
Ormskirk Church of England Primary School
|
412
|
21.57
|
3.2%
|
7%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Sabden
|
69
|
21.56
|
10.1%
|
18.8%
|
|
Ashton Primary School
|
194
|
21.56
|
7.2%
|
18.6%
|
|
St Nicholas Church of England Primary School
|
187
|
21.49
|
4.8%
|
18.7%
|
|
Reedley Primary School
|
408
|
21.47
|
5.1%
|
15.9%
|
|
Westhead Lathom St James' Church of England Primary School
|
105
|
21.43
|
1.9%
|
10.5%
|
|
Woodplumpton St Anne's CofE Primary School
|
107
|
21.4
|
0%
|
6.5%
|
|
Bradley Primary School
|
417
|
21.38
|
4.3%
|
11.8%
|
|
Langho and Billington St Leonards Church of England Primary School
|
307
|
21.32
|
3.3%
|
9.4%
|
|
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior School
|
204
|
21.25
|
1%
|
16.7%
|
|
Lytham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
170
|
21.25
|
6.5%
|
9.4%
|
|
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads Church of England Primary School
|
221
|
21.17
|
3.2%
|
17.2%
|
|
Morecambe and Heysham Sandylands Community Primary School
|
428
|
21.15
|
5.4%
|
33.2%
|
|
Farington Moss St. Paul's C.E. Primary School
|
184
|
21.13
|
2.7%
|
13.6%
|
|
Nether Kellet Community Primary School
|
104
|
21.01
|
5.8%
|
9.6%
|
|
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's Church of England Primary School
|
188
|
20.98
|
1.6%
|
11.2%
|
|
Goosnargh Whitechapel Primary School
|
103
|
20.93
|
1.9%
|
5.8%
|
|
Lever House Primary School
|
293
|
20.93
|
3.8%
|
11.9%
|
|
St Annes on Sea St Thomas' Church of England Primary School
|
184
|
20.91
|
4.9%
|
13.6%
|
|
Ribby with Wrea Endowed CofE Primary School
|
152
|
20.85
|
4.6%
|
7.9%
|
|
Burnley Brunshaw Primary School
|
414
|
20.8
|
6%
|
20.5%
|
|
Balderstone St Leonard's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
106
|
20.78
|
0.9%
|
7.5%
|
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
|
276
|
20.74
|
3.6%
|
22.1%
|
|
Ingol Community Primary School
|
208
|
20.72
|
5.8%
|
16.8%
|
|
Clayton-le-Woods Church of England Primary School
|
214
|
20.7
|
5.1%
|
10.7%
|
|
Higham St John's Church of England Primary School
|
120
|
20.69
|
3.3%
|
12.5%
|
|
Broughton-in-Amounderness Church of England Primary School
|
378
|
20.68
|
2.6%
|
6.6%
|
|
Forton Primary School
|
104
|
20.68
|
1.9%
|
10.6%
|
|
Trumacar Nursery and Community Primary School
|
312
|
20.63
|
4.5%
|
15.1%
|
|
Stanah Primary School
|
369
|
20.61
|
5.1%
|
6%
|
|
Eldon Primary School
|
239
|
20.6
|
2.9%
|
20.9%
|
|
Howick Church Endowed Primary School
|
103
|
20.6
|
3.9%
|
12.6%
|
|
Heskin Pemberton's Church of England VA Primary School
|
103
|
20.6
|
1%
|
5.8%
|
|
Baxenden St John's Church of England Primary School
|
205
|
20.5
|
1.5%
|
5.9%
|
|
Heasandford Primary School
|
630
|
20.45
|
5.2%
|
3.2%
|
|
Kingsfold Primary School
|
123.5
|
20.41
|
4.9%
|
19.4%
|
|
Salterforth Primary School
|
102
|
20.4
|
2.9%
|
23.5%
|
|
Padiham Primary School
|
286
|
20.37
|
4.5%
|
16.1%
|
|
Accrington Peel Park Primary School
|
570
|
20.36
|
4.2%
|
20.9%
|
|
Kirkham and Wesham Primary School
|
187
|
20.35
|
5.3%
|
18.7%
|
|
St John's Stonefold CofE Primary School
|
133
|
20.34
|
6%
|
9.8%
|
|
Preston Grange Primary School
|
183
|
20.33
|
5.5%
|
31.1%
|
|
Moor Nook Community Primary School
|
187
|
20.33
|
3.7%
|
7.5%
|
|
Colne Christ Church Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
187
|
20.33
|
6.4%
|
16.6%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Clayton-le-Moors
|
128
|
20.32
|
2.3%
|
9.4%
|
|
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, Stacksteads, Bacup
|
121.5
|
20.25
|
9.9%
|
34.6%
|
|
Duke Street Primary School
|
317
|
20.24
|
9.8%
|
15.5%
|
|
Haslingden Primary School
|
372
|
20.22
|
5.6%
|
9.9%
|
|
Calder Vale St John Church of England Primary School
|
38
|
20.21
|
21.1%
|
15.8%
|
|
Woodland Community Primary School
|
335
|
20.18
|
4.8%
|
18.5%
|
|
St James' Church of England Primary School, Clitheroe
|
262
|
20.15
|
2.7%
|
15.6%
|
|
Leyland St Andrew's Church of England Infant School
|
145
|
20.14
|
1.4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Seven Stars Primary School
|
231.5
|
20.13
|
13.4%
|
9.9%
|
|
Coates Lane Primary School
|
157
|
20.13
|
5.1%
|
9.6%
|
|
West End Primary School
|
197
|
20.1
|
6.6%
|
30.5%
|
|
Rosewood Primary School
|
400
|
20.05
|
3.3%
|
18.8%
|
|
Simonstone St Peter's Church of England Primary School
|
138
|
20.03
|
1.4%
|
10.1%
|
|
Bilsborrow John Cross Church of England Primary School
|
84
|
20
|
2.4%
|
6%
|
|
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
|
206
|
20
|
6.3%
|
22.3%
|
|
Carter's Charity Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Preesall
|
164
|
20
|
3.7%
|
15.2%
|
|
Singleton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
100
|
20
|
1%
|
17%
|
|
St Wilfrid's Cof E Primary School
|
225
|
19.98
|
1.8%
|
6.7%
|
|
Penwortham Broad Oak Primary School
|
195
|
19.96
|
6.2%
|
17.9%
|
|
Walverden Primary School
|
435
|
19.95
|
3.4%
|
10.3%
|
|
St Oswald's Roman Catholic Primary School, Accrington
|
143.5
|
19.93
|
3.5%
|
22.3%
|
|
Marsden Community Primary School
|
415
|
19.91
|
5.1%
|
12.3%
|
|
Lea Neeld's Endowed Church of England Primary School
|
138
|
19.88
|
0.7%
|
18.8%
|
|
Coupe Green Primary School
|
146.5
|
19.88
|
6.1%
|
15.7%
|
|
Overton St Helen's Church of England Primary School
|
161
|
19.88
|
1.9%
|
7.5%
|
|
Charles Saer Community Primary School
|
270
|
19.85
|
2.2%
|
22.2%
|
|
Brookfield Park Primary School
|
153
|
19.84
|
4.6%
|
29.4%
|
|
Crow Orchard Primary School
|
113.5
|
19.84
|
2.6%
|
15%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School Rawtenstall
|
182
|
19.83
|
2.2%
|
16.5%
|
|
Coppull Parish Church of England Primary School
|
174
|
19.82
|
2.3%
|
12.1%
|
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School, Coppull
|
99
|
19.8
|
7.1%
|
6.1%
|
|
Stalmine Primary School
|
100.5
|
19.78
|
5%
|
21.9%
|
|
Catforth Primary School
|
101
|
19.77
|
3%
|
12.9%
|
|
St. Anne's Copp CofE Primary School, Great Eccleston
|
166
|
19.76
|
4.8%
|
11.4%
|
|
Whittlefield Primary School
|
188
|
19.73
|
4.8%
|
27.7%
|
|
Larkholme Primary School
|
276
|
19.71
|
4%
|
13.4%
|
|
Silverdale St John's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
54.5
|
19.68
|
9.2%
|
3.7%
|
|
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
175
|
19.64
|
1.1%
|
21.7%
|
|
St Veronica's Roman Catholic Primary School, Helmshore
|
150
|
19.63
|
5.3%
|
11.3%
|
|
Our Lady and All Saints Roman Catholic Primary School, Parbold
|
106
|
19.63
|
4.7%
|
13.2%
|
|
Bacup Thorn Primary School
|
253
|
19.61
|
5.9%
|
11.1%
|
|
Over Kellet Wilson's Endowed Church of England Primary School
|
102
|
19.54
|
5.9%
|
6.9%
|
|
Lancaster Lane Primary and Pre-School
|
191
|
19.53
|
5.2%
|
21.5%
|
|
Dolphinholme Church of England Primary School
|
82
|
19.52
|
4.9%
|
4.9%
|
|
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School
|
349
|
19.52
|
1.7%
|
26.6%
|
|
Anderton Primary School
|
185
|
19.49
|
2.7%
|
10.8%
|
|
Lytham Hall Park Primary School
|
388
|
19.47
|
1.5%
|
7.2%
|
|
Our Lady and St Gerard's Roman Catholic Primary School, Lostock Hall
|
334.5
|
19.45
|
2.7%
|
12.3%
|
|
Northern Primary School
|
161
|
19.4
|
4.3%
|
17.4%
|
|
St Thomas the Martyr Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
|
203
|
19.33
|
4.9%
|
16.7%
|
|
St Mary's and St Benedict's Roman Catholic Primary School
|
251
|
19.31
|
4%
|
12.4%
|
|
Hoole St Michael CofE Primary School
|
81
|
19.29
|
6.2%
|
8.6%
|
|
Morecambe and Heysham Westgate Primary School
|
491
|
19.29
|
4.9%
|
10.6%
|
|
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary School
|
320
|
19.28
|
1.6%
|
9.1%
|
|
Haslingden St James Church of England Primary School
|
192.5
|
19.25
|
1.6%
|
13.5%
|
|
Archbishop Temple Church of England High School
|
892
|
19.22
|
1.2%
|
10.2%
|
|
Ribchester St Wilfrid's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
96
|
19.2
|
1%
|
12.5%
|
|
Kelbrook Primary School
|
96
|
19.2
|
1%
|
15.6%
|
|
Goosnargh Oliverson's Church of England Primary School
|
199
|
19.17
|
5%
|
5%
|
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Chorley
|
157
|
19.15
|
3.8%
|
8.3%
|
|
Holme Slack Community Primary School
|
199
|
19.13
|
3.5%
|
29.6%
|
|
Ormskirk West End School
|
130
|
19.12
|
13.8%
|
8.5%
|
|
St Hubert's Roman Catholic Primary School, Great Harwood
|
137
|
19.03
|
2.9%
|
16.8%
|
|
The Roebuck School
|
331
|
19.02
|
3.3%
|
15.7%
|
|
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary School
|
174.5
|
18.99
|
2.3%
|
10.3%
|
|
Great Harwood St John's Church of England Primary School
|
158
|
18.97
|
5.1%
|
10.8%
|
|
Newburgh Church of England Primary School
|
106
|
18.93
|
0.9%
|
8.5%
|
|
Carleton St Hilda's Church of England Primary School
|
212
|
18.93
|
2.8%
|
14.2%
|
|
Lomeshaye Junior School
|
352
|
18.9
|
2.8%
|
7.4%
|
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
|
189
|
18.9
|
2.1%
|
21.7%
|
|
Mossgate Primary School
|
206
|
18.9
|
4.4%
|
19.9%
|
|
Barnoldswick Church of England Controlled Primary School
|
342
|
18.9
|
4.4%
|
14.9%
|
|
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School
|
170
|
18.89
|
1.8%
|
27.1%
|
|
Colne Primet Primary School
|
185
|
18.88
|
3.8%
|
19.5%
|
|
Leyland St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School
|
188
|
18.8
|
4.3%
|
16.5%
|
|
Upholland Roby Mill CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
30
|
18.75
|
6.7%
|
26.7%
|
|
Lancaster Road Primary School
|
478
|
18.67
|
6.3%
|
30.5%
|
|
Poulton-le-Sands Church of England Primary School
|
165
|
18.62
|
7.3%
|
20%
|
|
Pilling St John's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
93
|
18.6
|
4.3%
|
7.5%
|
|
Bradley Nursery School
|
101.5
|
18.59
|
0%
|
35.5%
|
|
Thornton Cleveleys Royles Brook Primary School
|
286
|
18.57
|
2.4%
|
8.7%
|
|
Stoneyholme Nursery School
|
44.5
|
18.54
|
2.2%
|
49.4%
|
|
St Peter's CofE Primary School Chorley
|
289
|
18.54
|
3.1%
|
12.1%
|
|
St Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School
|
161
|
18.51
|
5%
|
26.7%
|
|
Morecambe and Heysham Grosvenor Park Primary School
|
320
|
18.5
|
8.4%
|
11.3%
|
|
Barden Primary School
|
473.5
|
18.5
|
8.7%
|
13.9%
|
|
St Stephen's CofE School
|
318
|
18.48
|
5.3%
|
12.6%
|
|
St Michael's-On-Wyre Church of England Primary School & Nursery
|
112
|
18.42
|
3.6%
|
10.7%
|
|
Scorton Church of England Primary School
|
66
|
18.38
|
1.5%
|
4.5%
|
|
Accrington Woodnook Primary School
|
220
|
18.33
|
2.7%
|
10.9%
|
|
Rishton Methodist Primary School
|
143
|
18.33
|
3.5%
|
24.5%
|
|
Coppull Primary School and Nursery
|
259.5
|
18.27
|
3.5%
|
40.5%
|
|
Cherry Fold Community Primary School
|
358
|
18.24
|
9.8%
|
22.1%
|
|
Holy Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School, Nelson
|
200
|
18.2
|
5%
|
11%
|
|
Clitheroe Brookside Primary School
|
87
|
18.09
|
5.7%
|
13.8%
|
|
Lancaster Ryelands Primary School
|
347.5
|
18.07
|
5.8%
|
22.2%
|
|
Bickerstaffe CofE Primary School and Nursery
|
90
|
17.96
|
7.8%
|
22.2%
|
|
Padiham Green Church of England Primary School
|
179
|
17.9
|
3.4%
|
17.3%
|
|
Samlesbury Church of England School
|
68
|
17.89
|
0%
|
5.9%
|
|
Whitworth Community High School
|
654
|
17.87
|
3.4%
|
20.3%
|
|
Taywood Nursery School
|
53.5
|
17.83
|
0%
|
24.3%
|
|
Chorley All Saints Church of England Primary School and Nursery Unit
|
190.5
|
17.8
|
3.7%
|
18.9%
|
|
Park Primary School
|
319
|
17.72
|
5.3%
|
13.8%
|
|
Eccleston St Mary's Church of England Primary School
|
148
|
17.62
|
0.7%
|
17.6%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic High School
|
710
|
17.62
|
2.7%
|
10.6%
|
|
Bretherton Endowed Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
105
|
17.56
|
2.9%
|
7.6%
|
|
Balshaw's Church of England High School
|
922
|
17.54
|
3.1%
|
6.3%
|
|
Padiham St Leonard's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
|
308.5
|
17.53
|
9.4%
|
17.2%
|
|
Carnforth Christ Church, Church of England, Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
113
|
17.49
|
0%
|
15%
|
|
St George's Church of England Primary School, Chorley
|
317
|
17.42
|
3.5%
|
14.2%
|
|
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School
|
142.5
|
17.38
|
7%
|
13.3%
|
|
Water Primary School
|
116
|
17.37
|
7.8%
|
19%
|
|
Brockholes Wood Community Primary School and Nursery
|
187.5
|
17.36
|
5.9%
|
17.1%
|
|
Adlington Primary School
|
123
|
17.32
|
4.1%
|
17.1%
|
|
Brownedge St Mary's Catholic High School
|
774
|
17.24
|
2.1%
|
11.1%
|
|
Penwortham Girls' High School
|
799
|
17.19
|
3.1%
|
7.5%
|
|
Penwortham Primary School
|
201
|
17.15
|
0.5%
|
16.9%
|
|
Quernmore Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
97
|
17.11
|
3.1%
|
26.8%
|
|
Ormskirk Asmall Primary School
|
152
|
17.08
|
2.6%
|
26.3%
|
|
Nateby Primary School
|
87
|
17.06
|
4.6%
|
16.1%
|
|
Saint Aidan's Church of England High School
|
820
|
17.02
|
2.6%
|
9.5%
|
|
Cawthorne's Endowed School
|
34
|
17
|
2.9%
|
20.6%
|
|
Brabins Endowed School
|
85
|
17
|
3.5%
|
3.5%
|
|
Holy Cross Catholic High School
|
978
|
16.97
|
3.1%
|
13.8%
|
|
Rawtenstall Newchurch Church of England Primary School
|
112
|
16.97
|
7.1%
|
31.3%
|
|
Rufford CofE School
|
114
|
16.96
|
1.8%
|
7%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic High School, Lytham
|
817
|
16.96
|
4.2%
|
9.3%
|
|
Broughton High School
|
934
|
16.94
|
4.4%
|
10.5%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary School
|
203
|
16.92
|
7.4%
|
22.2%
|
|
Haslingden High School and Sixth Form
|
1541
|
16.86
|
2.5%
|
10.8%
|
|
Barrowford School
|
312
|
16.82
|
16.7%
|
17.9%
|
|
Altham St James Church of England Primary School
|
84
|
16.8
|
3.6%
|
4.8%
|
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Goosnargh
|
104
|
16.77
|
2.9%
|
12.5%
|
|
Treales Church of England Primary School
|
67
|
16.75
|
11.9%
|
32.8%
|
|
Fleetwood Flakefleet Primary School
|
404.5
|
16.71
|
9.4%
|
17.1%
|
|
Hillside Community Primary School
|
141.5
|
16.71
|
5.7%
|
33.2%
|
|
Ribblesdale School
|
1437
|
16.69
|
2.4%
|
8.9%
|
|
McMillan Nursery School
|
50
|
16.67
|
0%
|
4%
|
|
Withnell Fold Primary School
|
83
|
16.6
|
1.2%
|
20.5%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Brindle
|
83
|
16.6
|
1.2%
|
15.7%
|
|
Bolton by Bowland Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
25
|
16.56
|
0%
|
16%
|
|
Thornton Primary School
|
149
|
16.56
|
10.7%
|
28.2%
|
|
Moorgate Nursery School
|
21.5
|
16.54
|
0%
|
27.9%
|
|
Mount Carmel Roman Catholic High School, Hyndburn
|
802
|
16.5
|
2.6%
|
11.1%
|
|
Delph Side Community Primary School
|
250
|
16.45
|
10.4%
|
13.6%
|
|
Corpus Christi Catholic High School
|
813
|
16.34
|
2.3%
|
9.3%
|
|
Cardinal Allen Catholic High School, Fleetwood
|
771
|
16.34
|
1.4%
|
15.7%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's Church of England Primary School
|
142
|
16.32
|
2.8%
|
15.5%
|
|
Our Lady's Catholic High School
|
905
|
16.26
|
2.3%
|
10.3%
|
|
Green Haworth Church of England Primary School
|
65
|
16.25
|
6.2%
|
32.3%
|
|
St Cecilia's RC High School
|
581
|
16.23
|
4%
|
5.7%
|
|
Caton Primary School
|
81
|
16.2
|
1.2%
|
16%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Withnell
|
92
|
16.11
|
4.3%
|
8.7%
|
|
Brindle St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
66
|
16.1
|
4.5%
|
1.5%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Morecambe
|
150
|
16.09
|
3.3%
|
26.7%
|
|
Alder Grange School
|
900
|
16.04
|
6.6%
|
13.2%
|
|
Reedley Hallows Nursery School
|
96
|
16
|
7.3%
|
40.6%
|
|
Higher Walton Church of England Primary School
|
80
|
16
|
2.5%
|
22.5%
|
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Wrightington
|
67
|
15.95
|
10.4%
|
11.9%
|
|
Arkholme Church of England Primary School
|
102
|
15.94
|
5.9%
|
18.6%
|
|
All Hallows Catholic High School
|
912
|
15.92
|
2.9%
|
6.7%
|
|
Warton Archbishop Hutton's VC Primary School
|
95
|
15.83
|
0%
|
13.7%
|
|
Bamber Bridge St Aidan's Church of England Primary School
|
95
|
15.83
|
3.2%
|
31.6%
|
|
Ormskirk Lathom Park Church of England Primary School
|
79
|
15.8
|
2.5%
|
31.6%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic High School
|
813
|
15.69
|
2.5%
|
22.1%
|
|
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary School
|
109
|
15.57
|
2.8%
|
14.7%
|
|
Pendle Vale College
|
1047
|
15.52
|
4.2%
|
11.6%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Claughton-on-Brock
|
46.5
|
15.5
|
0%
|
6.5%
|
|
Preesall Fleetwood's Charity Church of England Primary School
|
119
|
15.34
|
1.7%
|
23.5%
|
|
Medlar-with-Wesham Church of England Primary School
|
124
|
15.33
|
8.9%
|
10.5%
|
|
Millfield School
|
877
|
15.28
|
1.8%
|
12.4%
|
|
Shuttleworth College
|
1076
|
15.22
|
7.5%
|
25.8%
|
|
Baines School
|
729
|
15.22
|
1.4%
|
11.7%
|
|
Weeton St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
59
|
15.21
|
6.8%
|
27.1%
|
|
Ss John Fisher and Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
|
814
|
15.13
|
3.6%
|
13.4%
|
|
Preston Muslim Girls High School
|
607
|
15.11
|
0.8%
|
12.7%
|
|
Inskip St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided School
|
60
|
15
|
1.7%
|
18.3%
|
|
Burscough Bridge St John's Church of England Primary School
|
135
|
15
|
0.7%
|
19.3%
|
|
Sir John Thursby Community College
|
1122
|
14.96
|
2.9%
|
11.9%
|
|
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic High School
|
789
|
14.89
|
1.8%
|
17.7%
|
|
Abbey Village Primary School
|
52
|
14.86
|
0%
|
13.5%
|
|
Hutton Church of England Grammar School
|
807
|
14.79
|
2.4%
|
6.9%
|
|
Cockerham Parochial CofE Primary School
|
65
|
14.77
|
4.6%
|
9.2%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Chipping
|
58
|
14.76
|
3.4%
|
20.7%
|
|
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary School
|
88
|
14.67
|
9.1%
|
18.2%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School, Skelmersdale
|
188
|
14.61
|
4.3%
|
27.7%
|
|
Mawdesley St Peter's Church of England Primary School
|
70
|
14.58
|
1.4%
|
5.7%
|
|
Crawford Village Primary School
|
75.5
|
14.58
|
1.3%
|
9.3%
|
|
Dalton St Michael's Church of England Primary School
|
61
|
14.52
|
3.3%
|
13.1%
|
|
Fairfield Nursery School
|
29
|
14.5
|
6.9%
|
55.2%
|
|
Unity College
|
1404
|
14.5
|
2.6%
|
19.9%
|
|
Wray with Botton Endowed Primary School
|
62
|
14.45
|
4.8%
|
29%
|
|
Fleetwood High School
|
1028
|
14.39
|
2.2%
|
12.7%
|
|
St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
115
|
14.38
|
7.8%
|
27%
|
|
Holmeswood Methodist School
|
54.5
|
14.34
|
12.8%
|
14.7%
|
|
Ashton Community Science College
|
843
|
14.19
|
6.4%
|
13.4%
|
|
Clayton Brook Primary School
|
159
|
14.12
|
7.5%
|
14.5%
|
|
Our Lady's Catholic College
|
983
|
14.04
|
2.6%
|
20.8%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Scarisbrick
|
56
|
14
|
1.8%
|
7.1%
|
|
Earby Springfield Primary School
|
126
|
14
|
7.1%
|
31%
|
|
Fishwick Primary School
|
150.5
|
13.91
|
10.6%
|
35.2%
|
|
Woodfield Nursery School
|
69.5
|
13.9
|
1.4%
|
11.5%
|
|
Lathom High School : A Technology College
|
806
|
13.81
|
5.8%
|
12%
|
|
Moor Park High School and Sixth Form
|
600
|
13.78
|
5.5%
|
9.3%
|
|
Walton Lane Nursery School
|
27.5
|
13.75
|
3.6%
|
18.2%
|
|
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School
|
239
|
13.61
|
13%
|
29.3%
|
|
Weeton Primary School
|
163
|
13.58
|
6.1%
|
12.3%
|
|
Scarisbrick St Mark's Church of England Primary School
|
40
|
13.33
|
2.5%
|
22.5%
|
|
Roughlee Church of England Primary School
|
50
|
13.16
|
6%
|
14%
|
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Osbaldeston
|
67.5
|
12.93
|
1.5%
|
23.7%
|
|
Richard Durning's Endowed Primary School
|
77
|
12.85
|
1.3%
|
14.3%
|
|
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School
|
80
|
12.74
|
6.3%
|
26.3%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School, Burscough
|
94
|
12.62
|
2.1%
|
10.6%
|
|
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, Mawdesley
|
35
|
12.5
|
0%
|
17.1%
|
|
Ightenhill Nursery School
|
37
|
12.33
|
0%
|
32.4%
|
|
Grindleton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
29
|
12.03
|
13.8%
|
20.7%
|
|
Coppull St John's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
|
77
|
11.67
|
0%
|
15.6%
|
|
Yealand Church of England Primary School
|
32
|
11.43
|
3.1%
|
3.1%
|
|
Burscough Bridge Methodist School
|
41
|
11.39
|
2.4%
|
39%
|
|
Ribblesdale Nursery School
|
33
|
11
|
6.1%
|
15.2%
|
|
Carnforth Community Primary School
|
99
|
11
|
20.2%
|
26.3%
|
|
Leck St Peter's Church of England Primary School
|
36
|
10.98
|
2.8%
|
16.7%
|
|
Banks Methodist School
|
51.5
|
10.73
|
3.9%
|
35%
|
|
Thorneyholme Roman Catholic Primary School, Dunsop Bridge
|
25
|
10.42
|
4%
|
24%
|
|
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary School
|
25
|
10
|
12%
|
12%
|
|
Pendle Community High School & College
|
166
|
9.69
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Morecambe Road School
|
224
|
9.53
|
99.6%
|
0.4%
|
|
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special School
|
116
|
9.51
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Winmarleigh Church of England Primary School
|
19
|
9.5
|
0%
|
31.6%
|
|
Tatham Fells Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
|
26.5
|
9.46
|
0%
|
15.1%
|
|
Holly Grove School
|
138
|
9.2
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Thornton-Cleveleys Red Marsh School
|
142
|
8.88
|
99.3%
|
0%
|
|
Melling St Wilfrid Church of England Primary School
|
22
|
8.76
|
4.5%
|
13.6%
|
|
Ridgewood Community High School
|
192
|
8.73
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Royal Cross Primary School
|
34
|
8.72
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle White Ash School
|
118
|
8.55
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Shaftesbury High School
|
123
|
8.48
|
7.3%
|
37.4%
|
|
Pendle View Primary School
|
132
|
8.25
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Acorns School
|
89
|
8.24
|
10.1%
|
25.8%
|
|
Acorns Primary School
|
93
|
8.16
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Sir Tom Finney Community High School
|
255
|
8.12
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Mayfield School
|
133
|
8.01
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Thurnham Glasson Christ Church, Church of England Primary School
|
12
|
7.95
|
8.3%
|
0%
|
|
West Lancashire Community High School
|
176
|
7.93
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Kirkham Pear Tree School
|
112
|
7.78
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Chorley Astley Park School
|
161
|
7.42
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Rose School
|
88
|
7.33
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Downholland-Haskayne Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
|
19
|
7.31
|
26.3%
|
36.8%
|
|
The Loyne Specialist School
|
121
|
7.16
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Oswaldtwistle School
|
100
|
7.14
|
6%
|
90%
|
|
Kingsbury Primary Special School
|
132
|
6.98
|
98.5%
|
1.5%
|
|
Hornby St Margaret's Church of England Primary School
|
16
|
6.9
|
0%
|
43.8%
|
|
Great Arley School
|
99
|
6.6
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Larches High School
|
128
|
6.6
|
15.6%
|
67.2%
|
|
Elm Tree Community Primary School
|
150
|
6.52
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Broadfield Specialist School
|
267
|
6.51
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Brookfield School
|
93
|
6.46
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Golden Hill Pupil Referral Unit
|
50
|
6.25
|
42%
|
26%
|
|
Hillside Specialist School and College
|
117
|
6.15
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Coppice School
|
63.5
|
6.08
|
100.8%
|
0%
|
|
Bleasdale School
|
88
|
5.91
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Moorbrook School
|
84
|
5.73
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Hope High School
|
108
|
5.4
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Stepping Stones School
|
28
|
4
|
28.6%
|
50%
|
|
Woodlea Junior School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chadwick High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKee College House
|
|
|
|
|
|
Applebee Wood Community Specialist School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Maria Goretti Catholic Primary School, Preston
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Mary and Michael Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Ignatius' Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Ingol, Preston
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Michael and St John's Roman Catholic Primary School, Clitheroe
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Charles' RC School
|
|
|
|
|