|
Capenhurst CofE Primary School
|
|
135.1%
|
67.6%
|
0%
|
|
Lower Peover CofE Primary School
|
|
129.1%
|
59.7%
|
0.7%
|
|
Alvanley and Manley Village School
|
100
|
121.5%
|
79.5%
|
-62.5%
|
|
Newton Primary School
|
369
|
119.8%
|
83.4%
|
1.5%
|
|
Davenham CofE Primary School
|
|
114.1%
|
62.9%
|
0%
|
|
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School
|
191
|
113.5%
|
80.5%
|
0.4%
|
|
Rosebank School
|
52
|
110.2%
|
83.6%
|
8.6%
|
|
Wharton CofE Primary School
|
244
|
108.8%
|
77.3%
|
-14.5%
|
|
Great Budworth CofE Primary School
|
126.5
|
108.6%
|
73.5%
|
-5.1%
|
|
Ashton Hayes Primary School
|
134
|
107.1%
|
69.1%
|
-15.7%
|
|
St Luke's Catholic Primary School
|
73
|
107%
|
67.3%
|
-19.2%
|
|
Saighton Church of England Primary School & Pre-School
|
108.5
|
106.8%
|
71.6%
|
-10.4%
|
|
Bishop Wilson Church of England Primary School
|
66
|
106.7%
|
69.5%
|
3.4%
|
|
The Oaks Community Primary School
|
172
|
106.7%
|
78.2%
|
-0.3%
|
|
Mickle Trafford Village School
|
169
|
106.1%
|
69.1%
|
3.3%
|
|
Dee Banks School
|
141
|
105.9%
|
82.3%
|
-4.4%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic Primary School, Weaverham
|
151
|
104.9%
|
74%
|
4.5%
|
|
Weaverham Forest Primary School
|
217.5
|
104.8%
|
68.4%
|
-1.8%
|
|
Tattenhall Park Primary School
|
192.5
|
104.7%
|
67.8%
|
-10.3%
|
|
Eccleston CofE Primary School
|
91
|
104.7%
|
71.4%
|
7.8%
|
|
Saughall All Saints Church of England Primary School
|
275
|
103.8%
|
76.3%
|
-1.8%
|
|
Cherry Grove Primary School
|
265
|
103.5%
|
77.4%
|
1.9%
|
|
Woodlands Primary School
|
509
|
103.3%
|
74.3%
|
6.7%
|
|
St Werburgh's and St Columba's Catholic Primary School
|
307
|
103.3%
|
74.6%
|
-3.8%
|
|
Ellesmere Port Christ Church CofE Primary School
|
197
|
103.3%
|
71.8%
|
8.2%
|
|
Wincham Community Primary School
|
220
|
103.2%
|
71.5%
|
-13.8%
|
|
Aston by Sutton Primary School
|
91
|
103.2%
|
69.3%
|
-3.9%
|
|
Helsby Hillside Primary School
|
202
|
103.2%
|
65.5%
|
0.9%
|
|
The Arches Community Primary School
|
180
|
103.1%
|
66.6%
|
-8.7%
|
|
St Winefride's Catholic Primary School
|
153
|
103%
|
69.6%
|
25%
|
|
Hoole Church of England Primary School
|
|
102.6%
|
65.8%
|
0%
|
|
Elton Primary School
|
191.5
|
102.6%
|
75.1%
|
12.5%
|
|
Whitegate CofE Primary School
|
141
|
102.4%
|
68%
|
-6%
|
|
Crowton Christ Church CofE Primary School
|
50
|
102.3%
|
62.3%
|
-29.4%
|
|
Helsby High School
|
1211
|
102.3%
|
71.5%
|
3.5%
|
|
Hartford Church of England High School
|
1105
|
102.2%
|
72.8%
|
8.3%
|
|
J H Godwin Primary School
|
161
|
102.1%
|
66%
|
3.8%
|
|
Tilston Parochial CofE Primary School
|
114.5
|
101.9%
|
66.5%
|
7.1%
|
|
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School
|
|
101.7%
|
58.5%
|
0%
|
|
St. Chad's Church of England Primary and Nursery School
|
175
|
101.5%
|
70.1%
|
-3.3%
|
|
Winsford High Street Community Primary School
|
502
|
101.5%
|
68.4%
|
16.6%
|
|
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School
|
172
|
101.4%
|
75.8%
|
7.7%
|
|
Huntington Community Primary School
|
378
|
101.4%
|
74.3%
|
1.9%
|
|
Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School
|
357.5
|
101.2%
|
68.2%
|
-7.1%
|
|
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School
|
216.5
|
101.1%
|
70.9%
|
-5.2%
|
|
Moulton School
|
188
|
101%
|
71.6%
|
-5.4%
|
|
The Whitby High School
|
1398
|
100.8%
|
69.7%
|
9.6%
|
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
|
285
|
100.8%
|
69.8%
|
-13.7%
|
|
Upton Westlea Primary School
|
157
|
100.6%
|
71.2%
|
2.7%
|
|
St Nicholas Catholic High School
|
1202
|
100.5%
|
68.4%
|
1.9%
|
|
Farndon Primary School
|
313
|
100.4%
|
67.2%
|
3.6%
|
|
Willaston CofE Primary School
|
212
|
100.3%
|
67.5%
|
5%
|
|
Bishop Heber High School
|
1293
|
100.2%
|
70.8%
|
1.2%
|
|
Upton-by-Chester High School
|
1731
|
100.2%
|
74.8%
|
1.8%
|
|
Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
|
654
|
100.1%
|
69.5%
|
-10.7%
|
|
Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery School
|
408
|
100%
|
68.1%
|
1.8%
|
|
Over St John's CofE Primary School
|
135
|
100%
|
70.3%
|
1%
|
|
Tushingham With Grindley CofE Primary School
|
108.5
|
99.9%
|
69.7%
|
6.3%
|
|
Guilden Sutton CofE Primary School
|
207
|
99.9%
|
73.7%
|
0.2%
|
|
Rossmore School
|
189
|
99.7%
|
66.4%
|
-2.1%
|
|
Neston Primary School
|
146
|
99.7%
|
67.6%
|
6.8%
|
|
St Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School
|
208
|
99.5%
|
68%
|
0.9%
|
|
Hinderton School
|
62
|
99.5%
|
69.3%
|
-1%
|
|
Hartford Manor Primary School & Nursery
|
442
|
98.9%
|
70%
|
1.4%
|
|
St Saviour's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
|
211
|
98.9%
|
72%
|
2.6%
|
|
Kingsmead Primary School
|
308
|
98.9%
|
67.7%
|
3.8%
|
|
Parkgate Primary School
|
184
|
98.7%
|
63.6%
|
11.4%
|
|
Byley Primary School and Nursery
|
84.5
|
98.6%
|
68.2%
|
9.8%
|
|
Tarporley CofE Primary School
|
259
|
98.5%
|
67.1%
|
2.4%
|
|
Barrow CofE Primary School
|
48
|
98.1%
|
63.8%
|
7%
|
|
Waverton Community Primary School
|
197
|
98%
|
61.8%
|
2%
|
|
The Bridge Short Stay School
|
59
|
98%
|
75.7%
|
7.4%
|
|
Kingsley Community Primary School and Nursery
|
173.5
|
97.9%
|
63.4%
|
-7.8%
|
|
Rivacre Valley Primary School
|
339
|
97.8%
|
68.2%
|
1.4%
|
|
Frodsham Manor House Primary School
|
214
|
97.6%
|
68%
|
0.8%
|
|
Whitby Heath Primary School
|
406
|
97.4%
|
72.9%
|
11.8%
|
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
|
247
|
96.7%
|
69.7%
|
5%
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
163
|
96.7%
|
62.6%
|
13.3%
|
|
Horn's Mill Primary School
|
199
|
96.4%
|
65.7%
|
6.5%
|
|
Sutton Green Primary School
|
306
|
96.4%
|
70.5%
|
-0.4%
|
|
Highfield Community Primary School
|
217.5
|
96.3%
|
65.3%
|
12.9%
|
|
Charles Darwin Community Primary School
|
331
|
96%
|
68%
|
1.6%
|
|
Frodsham CofE Primary School
|
209
|
95.9%
|
68.8%
|
4.6%
|
|
Cambridge Road Community Primary and Nursery School
|
243
|
95.9%
|
62.2%
|
7.9%
|
|
Shocklach Oviatt CofE Primary School
|
77.5
|
95.5%
|
68.1%
|
11.5%
|
|
Ancora House School
|
48
|
95.1%
|
73.1%
|
16.2%
|
|
Greenbank School
|
129
|
95%
|
64.9%
|
16.7%
|
|
Darnhall Primary School
|
421
|
94.9%
|
66.8%
|
8.6%
|
|
Kingsley St John's CofE (VA) Primary School
|
43
|
94.9%
|
65.8%
|
12.2%
|
|
Duddon St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
67
|
94.3%
|
64.3%
|
3.8%
|
|
Oaklands School
|
178
|
94.3%
|
70.2%
|
12.2%
|
|
Christleton Primary School
|
220
|
93.4%
|
62.9%
|
17%
|
|
Brookside Primary School
|
176.5
|
93.3%
|
64.7%
|
8.1%
|
|
Dorin Park School & Specialist SEN College
|
170
|
91.7%
|
67.7%
|
15.6%
|
|
Dee Point Primary School
|
474.5
|
88.9%
|
68.4%
|
7.4%
|
|
Archers Brook SEMH School
|
118
|
85.5%
|
61.5%
|
7.2%
|