|
Willaston CofE Primary School
|
212
|
24.42
|
0.9%
|
9.4%
|
|
Guilden Sutton CofE Primary School
|
207
|
24.07
|
2.4%
|
5.3%
|
|
Christleton Primary School
|
220
|
23.4
|
2.3%
|
5.5%
|
|
Cambridge Road Community Primary and Nursery School
|
243
|
23.37
|
5.3%
|
16%
|
|
Kingsley Community Primary School and Nursery
|
173.5
|
22.83
|
4%
|
9.2%
|
|
Hartford Manor Primary School & Nursery
|
442
|
22.61
|
2.5%
|
12.9%
|
|
Sutton Green Primary School
|
306
|
22.5
|
4.9%
|
7.8%
|
|
Helsby Hillside Primary School
|
202
|
22.3
|
0.5%
|
9.9%
|
|
Waverton Community Primary School
|
197
|
22.13
|
2%
|
8.1%
|
|
Moulton School
|
188
|
21.86
|
3.2%
|
22.3%
|
|
Great Budworth CofE Primary School
|
126.5
|
21.81
|
0.8%
|
3.2%
|
|
Frodsham CofE Primary School
|
209
|
21.77
|
0.5%
|
10%
|
|
Bishop Wilson Church of England Primary School
|
66
|
21.5
|
3%
|
10.6%
|
|
Huntington Community Primary School
|
378
|
21.39
|
3.4%
|
18.8%
|
|
St. Chad's Church of England Primary and Nursery School
|
175
|
21.34
|
5.1%
|
20.6%
|
|
Parkgate Primary School
|
184
|
21.25
|
1.6%
|
4.3%
|
|
Horn's Mill Primary School
|
199
|
21.17
|
6.5%
|
22.1%
|
|
Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School
|
357.5
|
21.03
|
3.4%
|
10.9%
|
|
Frodsham Manor House Primary School
|
214
|
20.98
|
4.2%
|
17.8%
|
|
Wincham Community Primary School
|
220
|
20.95
|
2.7%
|
1.8%
|
|
Neston Primary School
|
146
|
20.86
|
6.2%
|
23.3%
|
|
St Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School
|
208
|
20.84
|
3.4%
|
9.6%
|
|
Woodlands Primary School
|
509
|
20.78
|
9%
|
5.7%
|
|
Newton Primary School
|
369
|
20.77
|
1.1%
|
16.3%
|
|
Tarporley CofE Primary School
|
259
|
20.7
|
2.7%
|
13.1%
|
|
Cherry Grove Primary School
|
265
|
20.7
|
5.7%
|
20.8%
|
|
St Werburgh's and St Columba's Catholic Primary School
|
307
|
20.7
|
3.6%
|
13%
|
|
Tushingham With Grindley CofE Primary School
|
108.5
|
20.47
|
2.8%
|
12%
|
|
Whitby Heath Primary School
|
406
|
20.33
|
3%
|
16.5%
|
|
Whitegate CofE Primary School
|
141
|
20.14
|
2.8%
|
11.3%
|
|
Weaverham Forest Primary School
|
217.5
|
20.14
|
5.5%
|
22.1%
|
|
Byley Primary School and Nursery
|
84.5
|
20.12
|
5.9%
|
10.7%
|
|
Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery School
|
408
|
19.76
|
2.5%
|
12%
|
|
Kingsmead Primary School
|
308
|
19.73
|
2.9%
|
14.3%
|
|
Ashton Hayes Primary School
|
134
|
19.71
|
0.7%
|
2.2%
|
|
Wharton CofE Primary School
|
244
|
19.68
|
2%
|
20.5%
|
|
Alvanley and Manley Village School
|
100
|
19.61
|
4%
|
8%
|
|
St Saviour's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
|
211
|
19.54
|
3.8%
|
10.9%
|
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
|
285
|
19.39
|
3.5%
|
15.1%
|
|
Farndon Primary School
|
313
|
19.32
|
1.6%
|
3.5%
|
|
Mickle Trafford Village School
|
169
|
19.2
|
3%
|
4.1%
|
|
Tilston Parochial CofE Primary School
|
114.5
|
19.15
|
1.7%
|
8.7%
|
|
St Winefride's Catholic Primary School
|
153
|
19.13
|
3.9%
|
11.1%
|
|
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School
|
191
|
19.1
|
5.2%
|
8.9%
|
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
|
247
|
18.85
|
5.3%
|
21.9%
|
|
Winsford High Street Community Primary School
|
502
|
18.8
|
6.6%
|
14.7%
|
|
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School
|
172
|
18.7
|
3.5%
|
23.8%
|
|
Upton Westlea Primary School
|
157
|
18.69
|
12.1%
|
11.5%
|
|
Rossmore School
|
189
|
18.53
|
5.3%
|
15.9%
|
|
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
|
163
|
18.52
|
4.9%
|
26.4%
|
|
Rivacre Valley Primary School
|
339
|
18.51
|
6.5%
|
15.9%
|
|
Tattenhall Park Primary School
|
192.5
|
18.51
|
2.1%
|
15.6%
|
|
Elton Primary School
|
191.5
|
18.41
|
7.3%
|
11.5%
|
|
Brookside Primary School
|
176.5
|
18.39
|
2.8%
|
19.8%
|
|
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School
|
216.5
|
18.35
|
7.4%
|
15.2%
|
|
St Luke's Catholic Primary School
|
73
|
18.25
|
4.1%
|
12.3%
|
|
Eccleston CofE Primary School
|
91
|
18.2
|
6.6%
|
17.6%
|
|
Aston by Sutton Primary School
|
91
|
18.2
|
7.7%
|
16.5%
|
|
Ellesmere Port Christ Church CofE Primary School
|
197
|
18.02
|
3.6%
|
17.8%
|
|
Charles Darwin Community Primary School
|
331
|
17.96
|
6.6%
|
12.7%
|
|
Over St John's CofE Primary School
|
135
|
17.76
|
6.7%
|
10.4%
|
|
Saughall All Saints Church of England Primary School
|
275
|
17.63
|
1.5%
|
7.3%
|
|
Dee Point Primary School
|
474.5
|
17.61
|
14.3%
|
26.1%
|
|
St Bede's Catholic Primary School, Weaverham
|
151
|
17.56
|
2%
|
13.2%
|
|
The Arches Community Primary School
|
180
|
17.49
|
10%
|
37.2%
|
|
Darnhall Primary School
|
421
|
17.25
|
8.1%
|
13.3%
|
|
Bishop Heber High School
|
1293
|
16.66
|
3.2%
|
9.4%
|
|
Upton-by-Chester High School
|
1731
|
16.63
|
3.6%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Nicholas Catholic High School
|
1202
|
16.6
|
5.4%
|
8.2%
|
|
The Oaks Community Primary School
|
172
|
16.54
|
6.4%
|
23.8%
|
|
Saighton Church of England Primary School & Pre-School
|
108.5
|
16.44
|
5.5%
|
17.5%
|
|
Highfield Community Primary School
|
217.5
|
16.35
|
5.1%
|
23%
|
|
Hartford Church of England High School
|
1105
|
16.17
|
2.8%
|
10.8%
|
|
J H Godwin Primary School
|
161
|
15.78
|
5%
|
46%
|
|
Helsby High School
|
1211
|
15.69
|
2.1%
|
16.9%
|
|
Barrow CofE Primary School
|
48
|
15
|
6.3%
|
6.3%
|
|
Duddon St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
67
|
14.57
|
10.4%
|
16.4%
|
|
Shocklach Oviatt CofE Primary School
|
77.5
|
14.35
|
5.2%
|
14.2%
|
|
The Whitby High School
|
1398
|
14.3
|
3.6%
|
7%
|
|
Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
|
654
|
13.96
|
6.1%
|
24.8%
|
|
Crowton Christ Church CofE Primary School
|
50
|
10.87
|
2%
|
34%
|
|
Kingsley St John's CofE (VA) Primary School
|
43
|
9.35
|
25.6%
|
18.6%
|
|
Dorin Park School & Specialist SEN College
|
170
|
8.17
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Oaklands School
|
178
|
8.02
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Greenbank School
|
129
|
7.59
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Archers Brook SEMH School
|
118
|
6.7
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Hinderton School
|
62
|
6.13
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Dee Banks School
|
141
|
5.55
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
Rosebank School
|
52
|
5.05
|
100%
|
0%
|
|
The Bridge Short Stay School
|
59
|
4.76
|
15.3%
|
84.7%
|
|
Ancora House School
|
48
|
3.49
|
29.2%
|
10.4%
|
|
Hoole Church of England Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Capenhurst CofE Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Peover CofE Primary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenham CofE Primary School
|
|
|
|
|