|
Littlehaven Infant School
|
|
127.8%
|
91.7%
|
0%
|
|
St Augustine's CofE Primary School
|
97
|
115.2%
|
81.3%
|
23%
|
|
St James' CofE Primary School, Coldwaltham
|
44
|
112.8%
|
78.7%
|
2.8%
|
|
William Penn School
|
84
|
111.6%
|
82%
|
7.4%
|
|
Stedham Primary School
|
55
|
111%
|
78.3%
|
-6.9%
|
|
Millais School
|
896
|
110.7%
|
82.4%
|
-12.5%
|
|
Steyning CofE Primary School
|
335
|
107.6%
|
77%
|
-10.9%
|
|
Homefield Primary School and SSC
|
642
|
106.8%
|
83.6%
|
-7.9%
|
|
Harting CofE Primary School
|
97
|
106.3%
|
77.3%
|
-4.9%
|
|
Chichester Nursery School
|
105
|
105.9%
|
72.3%
|
-8%
|
|
Bury CofE Primary School
|
87
|
105.7%
|
70.5%
|
3.6%
|
|
Maidenbower Junior School
|
559
|
105.7%
|
82.7%
|
0.2%
|
|
Ashurst CofE Primary School
|
48
|
105.4%
|
66.7%
|
5.1%
|
|
St John's Catholic Primary School
|
203
|
105.1%
|
79.3%
|
2.5%
|
|
Rogate CofE Primary School
|
73
|
104.6%
|
74.4%
|
-2.2%
|
|
Broadwater CofE Primary School
|
431
|
104%
|
78.6%
|
0.1%
|
|
Funtington Primary School
|
116
|
103.9%
|
77.9%
|
-1.5%
|
|
Westbourne Primary School
|
144
|
103.8%
|
74.7%
|
2.5%
|
|
East Wittering Community Primary School
|
247
|
103.6%
|
78.4%
|
8.4%
|
|
Nyewood CofE Junior School
|
291
|
103.3%
|
79.3%
|
0.6%
|
|
Shoreham Beach Primary School
|
203
|
103.3%
|
75.2%
|
0.9%
|
|
West Sussex Alternative Provision College
|
380
|
102.7%
|
71.9%
|
4.1%
|
|
Palatine Primary School
|
222
|
102.7%
|
85%
|
-1.9%
|
|
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham
|
222
|
102.6%
|
76.5%
|
5.2%
|
|
Imberhorne School
|
1560
|
102.6%
|
80.5%
|
0.7%
|
|
Southbourne Junior School
|
228
|
102.5%
|
77.3%
|
4.7%
|
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
|
295
|
102.5%
|
74.4%
|
1.4%
|
|
Thomas A Becket Infant School
|
472.5
|
102.5%
|
71%
|
3.7%
|
|
Slindon CofE Primary School
|
89
|
102.5%
|
76.3%
|
12.2%
|
|
Tanbridge House School
|
1514
|
102.4%
|
73%
|
-2.4%
|
|
Aldingbourne Primary School
|
212
|
102.4%
|
71.5%
|
3.3%
|
|
Camelsdale Primary School
|
215
|
102.3%
|
63.5%
|
20%
|
|
Springfield Infant School and Nursery
|
161
|
102.3%
|
71.5%
|
5.2%
|
|
Vale School, Worthing
|
579
|
102.2%
|
74.2%
|
7.2%
|
|
The Gattons Infant School
|
250
|
102.2%
|
75%
|
-5.4%
|
|
Ashurst Wood Primary School
|
107
|
102.2%
|
70.4%
|
5%
|
|
Rake CofE Primary School
|
91
|
102.1%
|
71.6%
|
10.2%
|
|
Fittleworth CofE Village School
|
124
|
102.1%
|
56.8%
|
1.4%
|
|
Amberley CofE Primary School
|
45
|
102.1%
|
68.7%
|
1.4%
|
|
St John the Baptist CofE Primary School
|
114
|
102%
|
72.6%
|
-0.7%
|
|
Walberton and Binsted CofE Primary School
|
203
|
101.9%
|
72.8%
|
6.6%
|
|
Southway Junior School
|
362
|
101.8%
|
70.9%
|
2.7%
|
|
The Meads Primary School
|
286
|
101.8%
|
72.2%
|
2%
|
|
Storrington Primary School
|
361
|
101.8%
|
75.5%
|
0.7%
|
|
Shipley CofE Primary School
|
66
|
101.6%
|
71.5%
|
6.8%
|
|
Bosham Primary School
|
204
|
101.6%
|
72.1%
|
-5.3%
|
|
North Heath Community Primary School
|
373
|
101.5%
|
71.5%
|
11.1%
|
|
Downlands Community School
|
1250
|
101.5%
|
69.7%
|
2%
|
|
Northgate Primary School
|
649
|
101.4%
|
78.2%
|
1.4%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
208
|
101.4%
|
64.8%
|
4.7%
|
|
Handcross Primary School
|
234.5
|
101.3%
|
72.2%
|
9.4%
|
|
Goring-By-Sea CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
421
|
101.3%
|
81.4%
|
7.2%
|
|
St Anthony's School
|
254
|
101.1%
|
81.3%
|
-1.1%
|
|
St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
200
|
101%
|
74.7%
|
-2.2%
|
|
Manor Green Primary School
|
208
|
101%
|
79.8%
|
0%
|
|
Leechpool Primary School
|
409
|
100.9%
|
72.1%
|
5.5%
|
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
|
188
|
100.9%
|
74.1%
|
7.7%
|
|
Thorney Island Community Primary School
|
180
|
100.8%
|
72.6%
|
9.9%
|
|
Davison Church of England High School for Girls, Worthing
|
1334
|
100.8%
|
73.2%
|
4.3%
|
|
South Bersted CofE Primary School
|
207
|
100.8%
|
72.4%
|
7.3%
|
|
St. Mark's CofE Primary School
|
100
|
100.7%
|
73.5%
|
8.6%
|
|
Sompting Village Primary School
|
362
|
100.6%
|
73.4%
|
-7%
|
|
St Peter's CofE Primary School
|
109
|
100.6%
|
74.4%
|
7.7%
|
|
Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School, Horsham
|
138
|
100.6%
|
77.5%
|
-0.1%
|
|
Three Bridges Primary School
|
583
|
100.5%
|
76.9%
|
4.1%
|
|
Boxgrove CofE Primary School
|
71
|
100.5%
|
73%
|
11.3%
|
|
Oriel High School
|
1441
|
100.5%
|
72.4%
|
2.6%
|
|
West Green Primary School
|
209
|
100.5%
|
62.8%
|
0.1%
|
|
Ifield Community College
|
|
100.4%
|
53.8%
|
24%
|
|
Felpham Community College
|
1522
|
100.4%
|
72%
|
6.9%
|
|
St Margaret's CofE Primary School
|
408
|
100.4%
|
77%
|
0.9%
|
|
Kingslea Primary School
|
428
|
100.4%
|
74.1%
|
7.7%
|
|
Sheddingdean Community Primary School
|
199
|
100.2%
|
75.6%
|
2.3%
|
|
The Windmills Junior School
|
363
|
100.2%
|
75.5%
|
8.1%
|
|
Cornfield School, Littlehampton
|
83
|
100.2%
|
77.1%
|
5.4%
|
|
Woodlands Meed
|
296
|
100.1%
|
74.4%
|
5.9%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
96
|
100.1%
|
72.8%
|
4%
|
|
Bognor Regis Nursery School
|
113.5
|
100.1%
|
75.4%
|
-2.7%
|
|
Sackville School
|
1529
|
100%
|
70.3%
|
2.8%
|
|
Oak Grove College
|
275
|
100%
|
78.6%
|
0.2%
|
|
Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School, Crawley
|
1340
|
100%
|
71.9%
|
0.3%
|
|
Weald School, The
|
1801
|
100%
|
71.2%
|
-2.2%
|
|
London Meed Community Primary School
|
415
|
99.9%
|
75.7%
|
2.2%
|
|
Arunside School, Horsham
|
413
|
99.9%
|
73.3%
|
3.6%
|
|
Jessie Younghusband Primary School
|
213
|
99.9%
|
75.8%
|
-0.8%
|
|
Eastergate CofE Primary School
|
199
|
99.9%
|
67%
|
1.8%
|
|
West Park CofE Primary (Controlled) School
|
760
|
99.9%
|
77.5%
|
-0.7%
|
|
West Chiltington Community Primary School
|
192
|
99.8%
|
75.8%
|
4.1%
|
|
Chidham Parochial Primary School
|
173
|
99.8%
|
73.2%
|
6%
|
|
North Lancing Primary School
|
407
|
99.7%
|
76.5%
|
-6%
|
|
Plaistow and Kirdford Primary School
|
195
|
99.7%
|
75.4%
|
-5%
|
|
Warnham CofE Primary School
|
202
|
99.6%
|
69.7%
|
4.9%
|
|
Bishop Tufnell CofE Primary School, Felpham
|
317
|
99.6%
|
74.1%
|
7.7%
|
|
St Richard's Catholic Primary School
|
313
|
99.6%
|
77.9%
|
5.2%
|
|
St Wilfrid's Catholic Comprehensive School, Crawley
|
1178
|
99.6%
|
69.7%
|
0.1%
|
|
Estcots Primary School
|
403
|
99.5%
|
72.6%
|
2.1%
|
|
All Saints CofE Primary School, Horsham
|
196
|
99.5%
|
70.5%
|
0.9%
|
|
Easebourne CofE Primary School
|
206
|
99.5%
|
55.2%
|
16%
|
|
Brook Infant School and Nursery
|
172
|
99.4%
|
53.4%
|
7.2%
|
|
Arundel CofE Primary School
|
213
|
99.4%
|
68.7%
|
1.8%
|
|
West Wittering Parochial Church of England School
|
95
|
99.4%
|
63.8%
|
3.9%
|
|
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne
|
171
|
99.3%
|
72.6%
|
0.2%
|
|
Georgian Gardens Community Primary School
|
405
|
99.3%
|
74.3%
|
7.6%
|
|
Thomas A Becket Junior School
|
715
|
99.2%
|
73.1%
|
5.2%
|
|
Manor Green College
|
210
|
99.2%
|
79.6%
|
0.8%
|
|
Graffham Church of England Infant School (Voluntary Controlled)
|
44
|
99.2%
|
65.6%
|
0.6%
|
|
Hassocks Infant School
|
266
|
99.1%
|
70%
|
3.3%
|
|
Trafalgar Community Infant School
|
194
|
99.1%
|
72.6%
|
-13%
|
|
Oathall Community College
|
1342
|
99.1%
|
65.8%
|
3.9%
|
|
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School
|
95
|
99%
|
70.1%
|
9.3%
|
|
Thakeham Primary School
|
105
|
99%
|
71.8%
|
0.3%
|
|
Barns Green Primary School
|
128
|
99%
|
68%
|
4.9%
|
|
Petworth Cof E Primary School
|
164
|
98.9%
|
63.1%
|
14.6%
|
|
Midhurst CofE Primary School
|
183
|
98.9%
|
68.5%
|
10.5%
|
|
Fordwater School, Chichester
|
219
|
98.7%
|
77.8%
|
2.1%
|
|
Hollycombe Primary School
|
103
|
98.7%
|
72.5%
|
7.4%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
|
105
|
98.7%
|
72.6%
|
3.8%
|
|
Lyminster Primary School
|
205
|
98.7%
|
74.1%
|
7.5%
|
|
Bartons Primary School, Bognor Regis
|
207
|
98.7%
|
70%
|
6.7%
|
|
East Preston Infant School
|
223
|
98.6%
|
70.6%
|
-4.3%
|
|
Shelley Primary School
|
412
|
98.5%
|
75.1%
|
2.7%
|
|
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley
|
415
|
98.5%
|
72.7%
|
2.8%
|
|
Birchwood Grove Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
|
403
|
98.5%
|
72.2%
|
2.2%
|
|
Langley Green Primary
|
445.5
|
98.4%
|
69.4%
|
4%
|
|
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding
|
80
|
98.4%
|
70.5%
|
8.5%
|
|
Singleton CofE Primary School
|
69
|
98.3%
|
67.9%
|
22.3%
|
|
St Giles CofE Primary School
|
114
|
98.2%
|
75.7%
|
9.4%
|
|
Herons Dale School
|
146
|
98%
|
76.4%
|
2.1%
|
|
Upper Beeding Primary School
|
298
|
98%
|
71.2%
|
3.1%
|
|
Rudgwick Primary School
|
213
|
97.8%
|
70.7%
|
2%
|
|
Birdham CE Primary School
|
109
|
97.7%
|
68.5%
|
3.7%
|
|
Buckingham Park Primary School
|
442
|
97.6%
|
70.7%
|
10.5%
|
|
Heron Way Primary School
|
417
|
97.6%
|
71.5%
|
7.7%
|
|
The Angmering School
|
1360
|
97.6%
|
71.6%
|
2.4%
|
|
Colgate Primary School
|
126
|
97.5%
|
69.2%
|
1.3%
|
|
Horsham Nursery School
|
161
|
97.5%
|
72.9%
|
14.9%
|
|
Parklands Community Primary School
|
426
|
97.5%
|
75.3%
|
5.1%
|
|
Wisborough Green Primary School
|
186
|
97.5%
|
69.8%
|
2.4%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE High School
|
780
|
97.5%
|
67.4%
|
4.6%
|
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Grinstead
|
|
97.4%
|
59.8%
|
3.3%
|
|
Swiss Gardens Primary School
|
343
|
97.4%
|
74.2%
|
-3.9%
|
|
Yapton CE Primary School
|
304
|
97.3%
|
72.1%
|
2.4%
|
|
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School
|
137
|
97.1%
|
62.7%
|
5.7%
|
|
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery
|
249
|
97%
|
62.6%
|
-1.1%
|
|
Southbourne Infant School
|
176
|
96.8%
|
70.6%
|
0.2%
|
|
North Mundham Primary School
|
206
|
96.8%
|
71.8%
|
6.5%
|
|
Jolesfield CofE Primary School
|
152
|
96.8%
|
68.6%
|
4.3%
|
|
Rose Green Infant School
|
268
|
96.6%
|
69.7%
|
-2.6%
|
|
Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley
|
352
|
96.6%
|
69.1%
|
5.4%
|
|
Elm Grove Primary School, Worthing
|
203
|
96.3%
|
68.3%
|
13.5%
|
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
|
171
|
96.3%
|
68.8%
|
8.9%
|
|
Boundstone Nursery School
|
134
|
96.2%
|
72.1%
|
-0.3%
|
|
Bramber Primary School
|
209
|
96%
|
70.5%
|
5.8%
|
|
Durrington Infant School
|
217
|
95.9%
|
71.1%
|
13.3%
|
|
Duncton CofE Junior School
|
50
|
95.9%
|
60.8%
|
6.4%
|
|
Ferring C of E Primary School
|
169
|
95.6%
|
66%
|
3.1%
|
|
Holbrook Primary School
|
416
|
95.3%
|
69.6%
|
10.7%
|
|
Bourne Community College
|
693
|
95.3%
|
66.4%
|
-1.1%
|
|
Compton and Up Marden CofE Primary School
|
66
|
95.2%
|
71.7%
|
-0.6%
|
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Worthing
|
188
|
95%
|
64.4%
|
1.8%
|
|
St Oscar Romero Catholic School
|
1145
|
94.6%
|
68.1%
|
10.2%
|
|
St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Arundel
|
|
94.6%
|
62.4%
|
5.4%
|
|
Loxwood Primary School
|
178
|
94.5%
|
69.4%
|
6.2%
|
|
Ashington CofE Primary School
|
190
|
94.5%
|
71%
|
7.8%
|
|
Sidlesham Primary School
|
139
|
94.3%
|
63.2%
|
-0.8%
|
|
Castlewood Primary School
|
205
|
94.3%
|
65.9%
|
13.3%
|
|
Bolney CofE Primary School
|
106
|
94.1%
|
68.3%
|
9.9%
|
|
Durrington Junior School
|
334
|
93.9%
|
71.3%
|
19.3%
|
|
The Forest School
|
|
93.2%
|
51.8%
|
7.2%
|
|
Copthorne CofE Junior School
|
223
|
93.1%
|
69.3%
|
11.8%
|
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
|
316
|
92.1%
|
70.7%
|
9.8%
|
|
Twineham CofE Primary School
|
14
|
91.8%
|
69%
|
-5.3%
|
|
Bersted Green Primary School, Bognor Regis
|
255
|
91.7%
|
63.8%
|
13.7%
|
|
West Hoathly CofE Primary School
|
|
91.4%
|
65%
|
21.4%
|
|
Northchapel Community Primary School
|
53
|
86.8%
|
52.1%
|
11.6%
|
|
Nyewood CofE Infant School, Bognor Regis
|
|
86%
|
62.1%
|
23.8%
|
|
Turners Hill CofE Primary School
|
|
84.8%
|
51.4%
|
21.1%
|
|
West Dean CofE Primary School
|
|
81.6%
|
53.8%
|
50.4%
|