Montbelle Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Montbelle Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 352 | 16.5% | 26.6% |
|
Holbeach Primary School
London, SE6 4TP |
Primary | 383 | 16.1% | 27.9% |
|
Blair Peach Primary School
Southall, UB1 1DD |
Primary | 350 | 15% | 24.7% |
|
Dairy Meadow Primary School
Southall, UB2 4RP |
Primary | 319 | 15.1% | 27.9% |
|
Tudor Primary School
Southall, UB1 1NX |
Primary | 370 | 17.4% | 25.5% |
|
Weald Rise Primary School
Harrow, HA3 7DH |
Primary | 357 | 11.4% | 26.9% |
|
Whitehall Infant School
Uxbridge, UB8 2LX |
Primary | 309 | 17.6% | 26.6% |
|
Thorpe Hall Primary School
London, E17 4DP |
Primary | 349 | 19% | 25.4% |
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
London, E17 7DP |
Primary | 337 | 20.4% | 27.3% |
|
Brook Primary School
Stourbridge, DY8 5YN |
Primary | 380 | 16.3% | 26.6% |
|
Uplands Junior School
Wolverhampton, WV3 8BA |
Primary | 367 | 15.8% | 25.9% |
|
St Margaret Mary's Catholic Infant School
Liverpool, L14 0JG |
Primary | 364 | 15.7% | 27.2% |
|
Banks Lane Junior School
Stockport, SK1 4PR |
Primary | 358 | 12.9% | 26% |
|
Barnes Junior School
Sunderland, SR4 7QF |
Primary | 341 | 16.1% | 26.7% |
|
Hasland Junior School
Chesterfield, S41 0LY |
Primary | 379 | 15.6% | 27.7% |
|
Alvaston Infant and Nursery School
Derby, DE24 0PU |
Primary | 348 | 17.2% | 27% |
|
Two Moors Primary School
Tiverton, EX16 6HH |
Primary | 349 | 20.4% | 26.3% |
|
Purbrook Junior School
Waterlooville, PO7 5NQ |
Primary | 380 | 16.8% | 25.8% |
|
Marnel Community Infant School
Basingstoke, RG24 9PT |
Primary | 356 | 15.7% | 28.1% |
|
Bitterne Church of England Primary School
Southampton, SO19 7BX |
Primary | 373 | 19.8% | 26.3% |
|
Winterton Junior School
Scunthorpe, DN15 9QG |
Primary | 339 | 15.5% | 27.6% |
|
Frenchwood Community Primary School
Preston, PR1 4LE |
Primary | 326 | 15.3% | 26.7% |
|
Westfield Junior School
Hinckley, LE10 0LT |
Primary | 357 | 16.5% | 27.7% |
|
Croft Primary School
Sutton-in-Ashfield, NG17 5FJ |
Primary | 364 | 15.1% | 25% |
|
Harlow Green Community Primary School
Gateshead, NE9 7TB |
Primary | 365 | 16% | 28% |
|
Earlham Primary School
London, N22 5HJ |
Primary | 353 | 21.9% | 25.4% |
|
Cheadle Heath Primary School
Stockport, SK3 0RJ |
Primary | 344 | 17.8% | 27.5% |
|
Broughton Fields Primary School
Milton Keynes, MK10 9LS |
Primary | 383 | 18% | 26.4% |
|
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton CofE (VC) Primary School
Wakefield, WF4 5BE |
Primary | 363 | 14.9% | 25.7% |
|
Marlborough St Mary's CE Primary School
Marlborough, SN8 4BX |
Primary | 356 | 18% | 26.4% |