Blue Gate Fields Infants' School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Blue Gate Fields Infants' School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 333 | 38.7% | 26.8% |
|
Alfred Salter Primary School
London, SE16 7LP |
Primary | 396 | 29.5% | 26.6% |
|
Riversdale Primary School
London, SW18 5JP |
Primary | 320 | 32.4% | 29.3% |
|
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School
Barnet, EN4 9BU |
Primary | 248 | 33.7% | 23.3% |
|
Havelock Primary School, Nursery & Arp
Southall, UB2 4PA |
Primary | 379 | 28.9% | 29.6% |
|
Ruislip Gardens Primary School
Ruislip, HA4 6PD |
Primary | 284 | 25.4% | 25.8% |
|
Strand-on-the-Green Junior School
London, W4 3NX |
Primary | 364 | 26.4% | 27.2% |
|
Blackmoor Park Junior School
Liverpool, L12 9HB |
Primary | 343 | 31.8% | 28.9% |
|
Haydock English Martyrs' Primary School
St. Helens, WA11 0JY |
Primary | 250 | 33.1% | 26.4% |
|
Long Lee Primary School
Keighley, BD21 4RU |
Primary | 306 | 35.5% | 30% |
|
Withinfields Primary School
Halifax, HX3 9QJ |
Primary | 330 | 26.9% | 27.8% |
|
Staincliffe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
Batley, WF17 7QX |
Primary | 274 | 32.1% | 28.1% |
|
Headlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior, Infant and Nursery School
Liversedge, WF15 6PR |
Primary | 313 | 33.6% | 23.3% |
|
Lobley Hill Primary School
Gateshead, NE11 0AT |
Primary | 344 | 28.9% | 27.7% |
|
Hungerford Primary School
Hungerford, RG17 0BT |
Primary | 316 | 29.4% | 29.4% |
|
Wallands Community Primary and Nursery School
Lewes, BN7 1PU |
Primary | 310 | 31.8% | 29% |
|
Mile Oak Primary School
Brighton, BN41 2WN |
Primary | 342 | 39.2% | 30.1% |
|
Oakridge Junior School
Basingstoke, RG21 5RR |
Primary | 345 | 28.7% | 25.8% |
|
Netley Abbey Junior School
Southampton, SO31 5EL |
Primary | 341 | 30.5% | 27.9% |
|
Chawson First School
Droitwich, WR9 8BW |
Primary | 338 | 38.6% | 25.9% |
|
St Richard's CofE First School
Evesham, WR11 1DU |
Primary | 282 | 29.8% | 25.9% |
|
Giles Junior School
Stevenage, SG1 4JQ |
Primary | 346 | 38.2% | 22.3% |
|
Earl Spencer Primary School
Northampton, NN5 7DE |
Primary | 352 | 27.3% | 27.8% |
|
Wood Farm Primary School
Oxford, OX3 8QQ |
Primary | 382 | 29.3% | 27.2% |
|
Cheadle Primary School
Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 1EN |
Primary | 312 | 29.8% | 26.6% |
|
Durrington Junior School
Worthing, BN13 2JD |
Primary | 334 | 30.5% | 29.9% |
|
St Andrew's Benn CofE (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
Rugby, CV21 3NX |
Primary | 342 | 26.3% | 26.3% |
|
R J Mitchell Primary School
Hornchurch, RM12 5PP |
Primary | 264 | 39.9% | 27.2% |
|
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L4 8UA |
Primary | 379 | 32.7% | 29.3% |
|
St John with St Mark CofE Primary School
Bury, BL9 5EE |
Primary | 338 | 28.6% | 28% |