Valence Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Valence Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 811 | 20.4% | 22.5% |
|
Invicta Primary School
London, SE3 7HE |
Primary | 707 | 24.5% | 28.3% |
|
Julian's School
London, SE27 0JF |
Primary | 906 | 18.2% | 19.3% |
|
Northbury Primary School
Barking, IG11 8JA |
Primary | 812 | 16.5% | 18% |
|
Ripple Primary School
Barking, IG11 7QS |
Primary | 848 | 20% | 20.4% |
|
Grafton Primary School
Dagenham, RM8 3EX |
Primary | 871 | 22.1% | 18.9% |
|
Rush Green Primary School
Romford, RM7 0RL |
Primary | 825 | 28% | 15.8% |
|
William Bellamy Primary School
Dagenham, RM10 7HX |
Primary | 779 | 29.4% | 27.4% |
|
Roding Primary School
Dagenham, RM9 4BL |
Primary | 882 | 23.3% | 23.8% |
|
Elsley Primary School
Wembley, HA9 6HT |
Primary | 746 | 12% | 22.7% |
|
Hazelwood Infant School
London, N13 5HE |
Primary | 690 | 16.1% | 18.1% |
|
Elmgrove Primary School & Nursery
Harrow, HA3 8LU |
Primary | 784 | 21.2% | 15.9% |
|
Clockhouse Primary School
Romford, RM5 3QR |
Primary | 690 | 15.3% | 23.8% |
|
Parklands Primary School
Romford, RM1 4QX |
Primary | 857 | 14.3% | 17.5% |
|
Botwell House Catholic Primary School
Hayes, UB3 2AB |
Primary | 682 | 22% | 24.3% |
|
Cleveland Road Primary School
Ilford, IG1 1EW |
Primary | 899 | 22.1% | 19.8% |
|
Fairlop Primary School
Ilford, IG6 2LH |
Primary | 679 | 12.6% | 20.4% |
|
Newbury Park Primary School
Ilford, IG2 7LB |
Primary | 728 | 12.6% | 20.5% |
|
Uphall Primary School
Ilford, IG1 2JD |
Primary | 834 | 12.7% | 28% |
|
Barley Lane Primary School
Romford, RM6 4RJ |
Primary | 819 | 18.5% | 27.1% |
|
Hackbridge Primary School
Wallington, SM6 7AX |
Primary | 794 | 16.7% | 20.8% |
|
Chase Lane Primary School
London, E4 8LA |
Primary | 670 | 18.2% | 24.3% |
|
Newport School
London, E10 6PJ |
Primary | 834 | 16.8% | 15% |
|
Mission Grove Primary School
London, E17 7EJ |
Primary | 769 | 14% | 23.7% |
|
Redbridge Primary School
Ilford, IG4 5HW |
Primary | 794 | 16% | 16.7% |
|
Wembley Primary School
Wembley, HA9 7NW |
Primary | 824 | 14.6% | 26.2% |
|
Central Park Primary School
London, E6 3DW |
Primary | 839 | 11.4% | 29.1% |
|
Whitchurch Primary School & Nursery
Stanmore, HA7 2EQ |
Primary | 784 | 13.8% | 16.4% |
|
Cranbrook Primary School
Ilford, IG1 3PS |
Primary | 786 | 19.9% | 26% |
|
Christ the Saviour Church of England Primary School
London, W5 2AA |
Primary | 889 | 21.9% | 16.9% |