Moss Hall Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Moss Hall Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 287 | 17.8% | 11.8% |
|
Brookland Infant and Nursery School
Hampstead Garden Suburb, NW11 6EJ |
Primary | 278 | 17.3% | 12% |
|
St Vincent's Catholic Primary School
London, NW7 1EJ |
Primary | 271 | 16.4% | 13.9% |
|
Longlands Primary School
Sidcup, DA15 7JG |
Primary | 293 | 14.7% | 11.3% |
|
St Joseph's Catholic Junior School
Wembley, HA9 6BE |
Primary | 266 | 19.2% | 9.8% |
|
Kenmore Park Infant and Nursery School
Harrow, HA3 9JA |
Primary | 253 | 14.8% | 11.5% |
|
Whiteheath Junior School
Ruislip, HA4 7PR |
Primary | 274 | 19.7% | 10.6% |
|
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Richmond, TW10 5AA |
Primary | 306 | 14.2% | 12.9% |
|
Clipstone Brook Lower School
Leighton Buzzard, LU7 3PG |
Primary | 301 | 15.4% | 11.8% |
|
Someries Infant School and Early Childhood Education Centre
Luton, LU2 8AH |
Primary | 299 | 14.6% | 12.5% |
|
Caen Community Primary School
Braunton, EX33 1AD |
Primary | 316 | 17.1% | 12.2% |
|
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School
Colchester, CO5 0SU |
Primary | 267 | 16.5% | 11.2% |
|
Fairford Church of England Primary School
Fairford, GL7 4JQ |
Primary | 298 | 14.8% | 12.1% |
|
Portway Infant School
Andover, SP10 3PE |
Primary | 270 | 15.9% | 12.2% |
|
Purbrook Infant School
Waterlooville, PO7 5NQ |
Primary | 270 | 16.3% | 12.6% |
|
Lee-On-the-Solent Infant and Nursery School
Lee-on-the-Solent, PO13 9DY |
Primary | 296 | 15.2% | 11.6% |
|
Letchmore Infants' and Nursery School
Stevenage, SG1 3PS |
Primary | 286 | 15.9% | 10.8% |
|
North Ferriby Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
North Ferriby, HU14 3BZ |
Primary | 298 | 16.4% | 10.7% |
|
Herne Church of England Infant and Nursery School
Herne Bay, CT6 7AH |
Primary | 294 | 17.6% | 11.9% |
|
Cranwell Primary School (Foundation)
Sleaford, NG34 8HH |
Primary | 269 | 19.3% | 11.2% |
|
Brundall Primary School
Norwich, NR13 5JX |
Primary | 277 | 18.1% | 11.6% |
|
Hethersett VC Primary School
Norwich, NR9 3DB |
Primary | 304 | 15.5% | 11.2% |
|
Hook Norton Church of England Primary School
Banbury, OX15 5JS |
Primary | 269 | 18.8% | 12.9% |
|
St Chad's CofE (C) Primary School
Newcastle, ST5 7AB |
Primary | 274 | 18.6% | 13.1% |
|
Capel St Mary Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Ipswich, IP9 2EG |
Primary | 268 | 15.4% | 11.4% |
|
Briar Hill Infant School
Leamington Spa, CV31 2JF |
Primary | 296 | 17.9% | 10.5% |
|
Upper Beeding Primary School
Steyning, BN44 3HY |
Primary | 298 | 20.1% | 11.4% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School & Nursery, Purton
Swindon, SN5 4AR |
Primary | 318 | 18.6% | 11.6% |
|
Wheatfields Primary School
St Ives, PE27 3WF |
Primary | 287 | 15% | 11.5% |
|
Clore Tikva School
Ilford, IG6 2JN |
Primary | 291 | 14.6% | 11.6% |