Northview Junior and Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Northview Junior and Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 210 | 13.1% | 43.5% |
|
St Eugene de Mazenod Roman Catholic Primary School
London, NW6 4LS |
Primary | 203 | 15.3% | 42.9% |
|
St Alfege with St Peter's Church of England Primary School
London, SE10 9RB |
Primary | 195 | 20.5% | 43% |
|
St Charles Catholic Primary School
London, W10 6EB |
Primary | 217 | 16.4% | 45% |
|
Richard Atkins Primary School
London, SW2 4JP |
Primary | 204 | 20.1% | 41.7% |
|
Riverside Primary School
London, SE16 4PS |
Primary | 216 | 19.6% | 42.9% |
|
St James the Great Roman Catholic Primary School
London, SE15 5LP |
Primary | 221 | 21.5% | 43% |
|
Kobi Nazrul Primary School
London, E1 1JP |
Primary | 215 | 18.1% | 43.6% |
|
St Mary Magdalene & St Stephen's CofE Primary School
London, W2 5TF |
Primary | 168 | 13.7% | 42.9% |
|
Winterbourne Junior Girls' School
Thornton Heath, CR7 7QT |
Primary | 260 | 15.4% | 45.8% |
|
East Acton Primary School
London, W3 7HA |
Primary | 202 | 19.3% | 45.5% |
|
Viking Primary School
Northolt, UB5 6HW |
Primary | 205 | 16.4% | 41.3% |
|
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
Enfield, EN3 4LA |
Primary | 192 | 19% | 43.1% |
|
Long Knowle Primary School
Wolverhampton, WV11 1EB |
Primary | 204 | 16.5% | 42% |
|
Hindley Junior and Infant School
Wigan, WN2 3PN |
Primary | 207 | 15.5% | 44.4% |
|
Hindsford CofE Primary School
Manchester, M46 9BL |
Primary | 207 | 16.9% | 43.5% |
|
Hindley All Saints CofE Primary School
Wigan, WN2 3QS |
Primary | 228 | 13.9% | 41.8% |
|
St Patrick Catholic Primary School
Leeds, LS9 7QL |
Primary | 208 | 13% | 41.3% |
|
The Drive Community Primary School
Gateshead, NE10 0PY |
Primary | 199 | 17.4% | 44.6% |
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Workington, CA14 5LN |
Primary | 200 | 12.9% | 42.6% |
|
Laira Green Primary School
Plymouth, PL3 6BP |
Primary | 220 | 15% | 42.7% |
|
Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery
Harwich, CO12 3NS |
Primary | 222 | 18% | 42.8% |
|
Holdbrook Primary School and Nursery
Waltham Cross, EN8 7QG |
Primary | 203 | 15.2% | 41% |
|
Parkside Community Primary School
Borehamwood, WD6 4EP |
Primary | 206 | 16.9% | 43.2% |
|
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior School
Burnley, BB12 6LN |
Primary | 204 | 17.7% | 44.1% |
|
Burnley St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Burnley, BB11 2DL |
Primary | 210 | 11.4% | 44.8% |
|
Church Lane Primary School & Nursery
Sleaford, NG34 7DF |
Primary | 218 | 14.2% | 41.3% |
|
Albany Junior School
Nottingham, NG9 8HR |
Primary | 176 | 10.2% | 43.8% |
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Telford, TF7 5EJ |
Primary | 180 | 16.7% | 44.4% |
|
St. Theresa's RC Primary School
Oldham, OL1 4NA |
Primary | 182 | 16.7% | 44.6% |