Roe Green Junior School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Roe Green Junior School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 462 | 13.2% | 14.1% |
|
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School
London, SW6 6AS |
Primary | 428 | 17.1% | 14.7% |
|
St Stephen's CofE Primary School
London, W12 8LH |
Primary | 445 | 18% | 13.3% |
|
Bousfield Primary School
London, SW5 0DJ |
Primary | 434 | 11.3% | 13.6% |
|
Heber Primary School
London, SE22 9LA |
Primary | 444 | 13.2% | 12.8% |
|
Earlsfield Primary School
London, SW18 3QQ |
Primary | 445 | 14.4% | 14.4% |
|
Furze Infant School
Romford, RM6 6ES |
Primary | 426 | 14.4% | 12.4% |
|
Roxbourne Primary School
Harrow, HA2 9QF |
Primary | 459 | 8% | 15.1% |
|
Suttons Primary School
Hornchurch, RM12 6RP |
Primary | 453 | 13% | 11.8% |
|
Brady Primary School
Rainham, RM13 9XA |
Primary | 414 | 14.7% | 13.5% |
|
Grove Park Primary School
London, W4 3JN |
Primary | 420 | 12.4% | 15.4% |
|
St Bede's Catholic Primary School
Romford, RM6 5RR |
Primary | 421 | 14.6% | 12.7% |
|
Aintree Davenhill Primary School
Liverpool, L10 8LE |
Primary | 442 | 13.7% | 13.5% |
|
Marlcliffe Community Primary School
Sheffield, S6 4AJ |
Primary | 470 | 15.8% | 14.1% |
|
Crossflatts Primary School
Bingley, BD16 2EP |
Primary | 473 | 15.8% | 12.6% |
|
Hazeldene School
Bedford, MK41 9AT |
Primary | 443 | 15.6% | 12.9% |
|
Beaconside CofE Primary School
Penrith, CA11 8EN |
Primary | 434 | 13.5% | 13.7% |
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary
Chesterfield, S40 4ST |
Primary | 433 | 10.4% | 14.3% |
|
Westdene Primary School
Brighton, BN1 5GN |
Primary | 439 | 13.3% | 12.6% |
|
Cottesmore St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Hove, BN3 6NB |
Primary | 436 | 13.8% | 14.7% |
|
Fairfields Primary School and Nursery
Waltham Cross, EN7 6JG |
Primary | 458 | 12.4% | 12.2% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Hull, HU7 4BL |
Primary | 465 | 14.2% | 14.4% |
|
Bowerham Primary & Nursery School
Lancaster, LA1 4BS |
Primary | 479 | 13.9% | 13.7% |
|
Walton-le-Dale Community Primary School
Preston, PR5 4TD |
Primary | 441 | 14.4% | 13.5% |
|
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School
Northampton, NN6 9BG |
Primary | 484 | 12.2% | 12.8% |
|
King Edwin Primary and Nursery School
Mansfield, NG21 9NS |
Primary | 445 | 13.1% | 13.3% |
|
Lawn Primary and Nursery School
Swindon, SN3 1LE |
Primary | 468 | 15% | 15.4% |
|
Cooper and Jordan Church of England Primary School
Walsall, WS9 8NH |
Primary | 465 | 11.1% | 13.8% |
|
Churchfields Junior School
London, E18 2RB |
Primary | 477 | 10.1% | 14.7% |
|
Buckingham Park Primary School
Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5UD |
Primary | 442 | 14% | 15.4% |