Gifford Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 29 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gifford Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 891 | 21.2% | 37.6% |
|
Invicta Primary School
London, SE3 7HE |
Primary | 707 | 24.5% | 28.3% |
|
Plumcroft Primary School
London, SE18 3HW |
Primary | 1,035 | 25.2% | 29.8% |
|
Heronsgate Primary School
London, SE28 0EA |
Primary | 692 | 20.8% | 28.3% |
|
Kingsmead Primary School
London, E9 5PP |
Primary | 1,004 | 25.2% | 36.4% |
|
Bonner Primary School
London, E2 0NF |
Primary | 631 | 19.8% | 40.6% |
|
William Bellamy Primary School
Dagenham, RM10 7HX |
Primary | 779 | 29.4% | 27.4% |
|
Roding Primary School
Dagenham, RM9 4BL |
Primary | 882 | 23.3% | 23.8% |
|
Purley Oaks Primary School
South Croydon, CR2 0PR |
Primary | 635 | 16.4% | 32.1% |
|
West Acton Primary School
London, W3 0JL |
Primary | 670 | 19.5% | 34.6% |
|
George Spicer Primary School
Enfield, EN1 1YF |
Primary | 703 | 23.6% | 34.3% |
|
Brampton Primary School
London, E6 3LB |
Primary | 881 | 19.9% | 31.7% |
|
St Stephen's Primary School
London, E6 1AS |
Primary | 618 | 17% | 35.8% |
|
Essex Primary School
London, E12 6QX |
Primary | 751 | 15.9% | 34.3% |
|
Uphall Primary School
Ilford, IG1 2JD |
Primary | 834 | 12.7% | 28% |
|
Barley Lane Primary School
Romford, RM6 4RJ |
Primary | 819 | 18.5% | 27.1% |
|
Heathfield Junior School
Twickenham, TW2 6EN |
Primary | 636 | 29.3% | 33.2% |
|
King's Oak Primary School
Bedford, MK42 0HH |
Primary | 777 | 22.5% | 39% |
|
St Matthew's Primary School
Luton, LU2 0NJ |
Primary | 884 | 18.4% | 34.4% |
|
Wembley Primary School
Wembley, HA9 7NW |
Primary | 824 | 14.6% | 26.2% |
|
Penn Wood Primary and Nursery School
Slough, SL2 1PH |
Primary | 658 | 23.8% | 30.3% |
|
Sandringham Primary School
London, E7 8ED |
Primary | 934 | 22.5% | 28.6% |
|
Central Park Primary School
London, E6 3DW |
Primary | 839 | 11.4% | 29.1% |
|
Beech Hill Community Primary School
Luton, LU4 8BW |
Primary | 888 | 24% | 28.6% |
|
James Wolfe Primary School and Centre for the Deaf
London, SE10 8RZ |
Primary | 663 | 25.6% | 29.4% |
|
Cranbrook Primary School
Ilford, IG1 3PS |
Primary | 786 | 19.9% | 26% |
|
The Orion Primary School
London, NW7 2AL |
Primary | 905 | 33.9% | 46.5% |
|
Bowlee Park Community Primary School
Manchester, M24 4LA |
Primary | 888 | 23.4% | 32.7% |
|
Yardley Primary School
Birmingham, B26 1TD |
Primary | 831 | 19.8% | 44.7% |