Fairlop Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fairlop Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 679 | 12.6% | 20.4% |
|
Elsley Primary School
Wembley, HA9 6HT |
Primary | 746 | 12% | 22.7% |
|
Salusbury Primary School
London, NW6 6RG |
Primary | 623 | 18.7% | 19.2% |
|
Fryent Primary School
London, NW9 8JD |
Primary | 649 | 23.7% | 20.4% |
|
Downsview Primary and Nursery School
London, SE19 3XE |
Primary | 620 | 14.4% | 19.8% |
|
Montpelier Primary School
London, W5 2QT |
Primary | 646 | 14.2% | 17.5% |
|
Hazelwood Infant School
London, N13 5HE |
Primary | 690 | 16.1% | 18.1% |
|
Marlborough Primary School
Harrow, HA1 1UJ |
Primary | 651 | 14.9% | 17.2% |
|
Stanburn Primary School
Stanmore, HA7 2PJ |
Primary | 688 | 12.8% | 15.7% |
|
Norbury School
Harrow, HA1 1QQ |
Primary | 628 | 13.6% | 17% |
|
Vaughan Primary School
Harrow, HA1 4EL |
Primary | 648 | 14.7% | 16.6% |
|
Hylands Primary School
Romford, RM1 2RU |
Primary | 641 | 19.6% | 19.3% |
|
Clockhouse Primary School
Romford, RM5 3QR |
Primary | 690 | 15.3% | 23.8% |
|
Squirrels Heath Primary School
Romford, RM2 5TP |
Primary | 600 | 13.2% | 18.7% |
|
Hilldene Primary School
Romford, RM3 7DU |
Primary | 630 | 13.4% | 23.2% |
|
Deanesfield Primary School
Ruislip, HA4 0LR |
Primary | 668 | 15.5% | 15.9% |
|
Lady Bankes Primary School
Ruislip, HA4 9SF |
Primary | 638 | 20.4% | 18.4% |
|
Isleworth Town Primary School
Isleworth, TW7 6AB |
Primary | 694 | 16% | 16.4% |
|
Poplar Primary School
London, SW19 3JZ |
Primary | 587 | 15.2% | 19.1% |
|
Newbury Park Primary School
Ilford, IG2 7LB |
Primary | 728 | 12.6% | 20.5% |
|
Grove Primary School
Romford, RM6 4XS |
Primary | 644 | 18.5% | 18% |
|
Chadwell Primary School
Romford, RM6 4EU |
Primary | 650 | 17% | 22.2% |
|
Chase Lane Primary School
London, E4 8LA |
Primary | 670 | 18.2% | 24.3% |
|
Parkside Primary School
Chingford, E4 6RE |
Primary | 645 | 22.2% | 20.7% |
|
The Mawney Foundation School
Romford, RM7 7HR |
Primary | 641 | 11.5% | 20.6% |
|
Hitherfield Primary School
London, SW16 2JQ |
Primary | 630 | 22.9% | 21% |
|
Highfield Primary School
London, N21 3HE |
Primary | 662 | 20.2% | 19% |
|
Gatton (VA) Primary School
London, SW17 0DS |
Primary | 629 | 12.7% | 21.3% |
|
Crowlands Primary School
Romford, RM7 9EJ |
Primary | 649 | 16.4% | 19.3% |
|
George Carey Church of England Primary School
Barking, IG11 0FJ |
Primary | 603 | 15.4% | 18.1% |