St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 234 | 19.6% | 33.9% |
|
Grinling Gibbons Primary School
London, SE8 5LW |
Primary | 223 | 19.7% | 34.6% |
|
The Sherwood School
Mitcham, CR4 1JP |
Primary | 253 | 19.8% | 35% |
|
Rednal Hill Infant School
Birmingham, B45 8QY |
Primary | 245 | 23% | 34.2% |
|
World's End Infant and Nursery School
Birmingham, B32 2SA |
Primary | 266 | 22.5% | 33.2% |
|
Caslon Primary Community School
Halesowen, B63 2ES |
Primary | 246 | 25% | 33.2% |
|
Annie Lennard Primary School
Smethwick, B67 6LE |
Primary | 216 | 18.3% | 33.2% |
|
Radleys Primary School
Walsall, WS4 1JJ |
Primary | 217 | 15.7% | 35% |
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Walsall
Walsall, WS2 8HN |
Primary | 210 | 20.2% | 33.6% |
|
Wood End Primary School
Wolverhampton, WV11 1YQ |
Primary | 221 | 19.5% | 35.3% |
|
Propps Hall Junior Infant and Nursery School
Manchester, M35 0ND |
Primary | 232 | 17.7% | 32.9% |
|
St Peter's CofE Primary School
Manchester, M27 0WA |
Primary | 225 | 20.9% | 32.4% |
|
St Mark's RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 8QE |
Primary | 235 | 21.7% | 34% |
|
St Margaret Ward Catholic Primary School
Sale, M33 4GY |
Primary | 219 | 20.2% | 33.2% |
|
Wigan Worsley Mesnes Community Primary School
Wigan, WN3 5HN |
Primary | 226 | 19.9% | 35.1% |
|
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
Leeds, LS14 1EP |
Primary | 207 | 19.8% | 33% |
|
Wallisdean Junior School
Fareham, PO14 1HU |
Primary | 228 | 16.2% | 34.6% |
|
Manor Infant and Nursery School
Portsmouth, PO1 5QR |
Primary | 210 | 20.7% | 34.1% |
|
St Alban's Church of England Aided Primary School
Havant, PO9 2JX |
Primary | 213 | 21.1% | 34.7% |
|
Oakmere Primary School
Potters Bar, EN6 5NP |
Primary | 223 | 22.6% | 34.5% |
|
Ospringe Church of England Primary School
Faversham, ME13 8TX |
Primary | 209 | 18.7% | 34% |
|
Great Harwood Primary School
Blackburn, BB6 7JQ |
Primary | 210 | 20% | 34.8% |
|
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads Church of England Primary School
Bacup, OL13 0QW |
Primary | 221 | 20.4% | 35.3% |
|
Wrockwardine Wood Church of England Junior School
Telford, TF2 7HG |
Primary | 240 | 22.5% | 35% |
|
St Benedict's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Glastonbury, BA6 9EX |
Primary | 236 | 19.5% | 32.6% |
|
Chase Terrace Primary School
Burntwood, WS7 1AH |
Primary | 220 | 20.4% | 33% |
|
Thorpe Lea Primary School
Egham, TW20 8DY |
Primary | 231 | 19.4% | 32.9% |
|
Intake Farm Primary School
Mansfield, NG19 6JA |
Primary | 204 | 18.7% | 33.5% |
|
Sinclair Primary and Nursery School - Part of the Learning Federation Partnership of Schools
Southampton, SO16 8GF |
Primary | 222 | 19.8% | 33.3% |
|
Greenfields Community School
Nottingham, NG2 2JE |
Primary | 229 | 22.1% | 32.8% |