Manor Park Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manor Park Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 711 | 13% | 10.5% |
|
John Ball Primary School
London, SE3 0TP |
Primary | 668 | 15% | 11.2% |
|
Birkbeck Primary School
Sidcup, DA14 4ED |
Primary | 656 | 17.6% | 11.6% |
|
Uxendon Manor Primary School
Harrow, HA3 0UX |
Primary | 662 | 9.8% | 8.6% |
|
Coldfall Primary School
London, N10 1HS |
Primary | 677 | 19.7% | 12.1% |
|
Towers Junior School
Hornchurch, RM11 1PD |
Primary | 659 | 16.1% | 8% |
|
St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Romford, RM1 4BT |
Primary | 654 | 15.7% | 13% |
|
Wimbledon Chase Primary School
London, SW19 3QB |
Primary | 670 | 15.9% | 7.7% |
|
Aldersbrook Primary School
London, E12 5HL |
Primary | 667 | 16.5% | 11.8% |
|
Collis Primary School
Teddington, TW11 9BS |
Primary | 694 | 12.5% | 7.5% |
|
Bournville Village Primary
Birmingham, B30 1JY |
Primary | 652 | 11.7% | 12.6% |
|
Monkspath Junior and Infant School
Solihull, B90 4EH |
Primary | 669 | 12.2% | 8.4% |
|
Great Crosby Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L23 2RQ |
Primary | 716 | 11.5% | 9.4% |
|
Springfield Primary School
Sale, M33 7XS |
Primary | 654 | 11% | 9% |
|
Gledhow Primary School
Leeds, LS8 1PL |
Primary | 651 | 13.1% | 10.1% |
|
Newton St Cyres Primary School
Exeter, EX5 5DL |
Primary | 761 | 19.6% | 10.5% |
|
Balfour Primary School
Brighton, BN1 6NE |
Primary | 695 | 12.4% | 10.6% |
|
Pitmaston Primary School
Worcester, WR2 4ZF |
Primary | 628 | 13.5% | 10% |
|
Swingate Primary School
Chatham, ME5 8TJ |
Primary | 649 | 13.8% | 9.1% |
|
Brompton-on-Swale Church of England Primary School
Richmond, DL10 7JW |
Primary | 650 | 16.8% | 8.9% |
|
The Greville Primary School
Ashtead, KT21 1SH |
Primary | 650 | 18.8% | 10.9% |
|
Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery
Epsom, KT19 8LU |
Primary | 685 | 19.9% | 8% |
|
West Park CofE Primary (Controlled) School
Worthing, BN12 4HD |
Primary | 760 | 17.9% | 12.5% |
|
Paddox Primary School
Rugby, CV22 5HS |
Primary | 663 | 14.3% | 10.7% |
|
Highlands Primary School
Ilford, IG1 3LE |
Primary | 676 | 16.6% | 13.8% |
|
Oswald Road Primary School
Manchester, M21 9PL |
Primary | 656 | 16% | 11.1% |
|
Pinner Wood School
Pinner, HA5 3RA |
Primary | 668 | 15.1% | 9.8% |
|
St Mary's Island Church of England (Aided) Primary School
Chatham, ME4 3ST |
Primary | 663 | 20.5% | 9.8% |
|
Bushmead Primary & Nursery School
Luton, LU2 7EU |
Primary | 701 | 6.1% | 13.3% |
|
Great Denham Primary School
Bedford, MK40 4GG |
Primary | 677 | 18.3% | 12.9% |