Monkspath Junior and Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Monkspath Junior and Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 669 | 12.2% | 8.4% |
|
Uxendon Manor Primary School
Harrow, HA3 0UX |
Primary | 662 | 9.8% | 8.6% |
|
Little Ealing Primary School
London, W5 4EA |
Primary | 674 | 12.9% | 6.7% |
|
West Lodge Primary School
Pinner, HA5 1AF |
Primary | 642 | 13.1% | 7.2% |
|
Towers Junior School
Hornchurch, RM11 1PD |
Primary | 659 | 16.1% | 8% |
|
Wimbledon Chase Primary School
London, SW19 3QB |
Primary | 670 | 15.9% | 7.7% |
|
Nightingale Primary School
London, E18 1PL |
Primary | 678 | 15.6% | 6.9% |
|
Collis Primary School
Teddington, TW11 9BS |
Primary | 694 | 12.5% | 7.5% |
|
Bournville Village Primary
Birmingham, B30 1JY |
Primary | 652 | 11.7% | 12.6% |
|
Manor Park Primary School
Coventry, CV3 5EZ |
Primary | 711 | 13% | 10.5% |
|
Great Crosby Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L23 2RQ |
Primary | 716 | 11.5% | 9.4% |
|
St Thomas' Church of England Primary School Heaton Chapel
Stockport, SK4 4QG |
Primary | 636 | 11.8% | 6.5% |
|
Springfield Primary School
Sale, M33 7XS |
Primary | 654 | 11% | 9% |
|
Gledhow Primary School
Leeds, LS8 1PL |
Primary | 651 | 13.1% | 10.1% |
|
Southville Primary School
Bristol, BS3 1EB |
Primary | 627 | 12.8% | 9.7% |
|
Greenleas School
Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2AB |
Primary | 630 | 16% | 8.6% |
|
Balfour Primary School
Brighton, BN1 6NE |
Primary | 695 | 12.4% | 10.6% |
|
Pitmaston Primary School
Worcester, WR2 4ZF |
Primary | 628 | 13.5% | 10% |
|
Hempstead Junior School
Gillingham, ME7 3HJ |
Primary | 622 | 14.3% | 9.5% |
|
Swingate Primary School
Chatham, ME5 8TJ |
Primary | 649 | 13.8% | 9.1% |
|
St John's Church of England Primary School
Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9EW |
Primary | 633 | 8.9% | 9.6% |
|
Brompton-on-Swale Church of England Primary School
Richmond, DL10 7JW |
Primary | 650 | 16.8% | 8.9% |
|
Bridgewater Primary School
Northampton, NN3 3AF |
Primary | 650 | 16.8% | 5.8% |
|
Middleton Primary and Nursery School
Nottingham, NG8 1FG |
Primary | 633 | 14.1% | 10% |
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
Oxted, RH8 0NP |
Primary | 632 | 10.6% | 7.8% |
|
Paddox Primary School
Rugby, CV22 5HS |
Primary | 663 | 14.3% | 10.7% |
|
Whiteley Primary School
Fareham, PO15 7LA |
Primary | 630 | 11.4% | 9.8% |
|
Pinner Wood School
Pinner, HA5 3RA |
Primary | 668 | 15.1% | 9.8% |
|
Elvetham Heath Primary School
Fleet, GU51 1DP |
Primary | 635 | 15.8% | 9.9% |
|
The Discovery School
West Malling, ME19 4GJ |
Primary | 634 | 11.2% | 8.2% |