Ranworth Square Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 29 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ranworth Square Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 223 | 21.7% | 46.3% |
|
St Charles Catholic Primary School
London, W10 6EB |
Primary | 217 | 16.4% | 45% |
|
Archbishop Sumner Church of England Primary School
London, SE11 4PH |
Primary | 238 | 19.3% | 46.6% |
|
Deptford Park Primary School
London, SE8 5RJ |
Primary | 217 | 21.2% | 45.2% |
|
East Acton Primary School
London, W3 7HA |
Primary | 202 | 19.3% | 45.5% |
|
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary School
Birmingham, B29 5DY |
Primary | 233 | 19.7% | 45.1% |
|
Millfield Primary School
Walsall, WS8 6BN |
Primary | 213 | 23.5% | 46.1% |
|
Lister Junior School
Liverpool, L13 7DT |
Primary | 231 | 23.8% | 46.3% |
|
St William of York Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L23 9XH |
Primary | 223 | 24.4% | 44.4% |
|
Abbott Community Primary School
Manchester, M40 7PR |
Primary | 228 | 18.4% | 46.1% |
|
North Walkden Primary School
Manchester, M28 3QD |
Primary | 220 | 20.9% | 45% |
|
St Alphonsus RC Primary School
Manchester, M16 7PT |
Primary | 167 | 24% | 46.7% |
|
Rawmarsh Rosehill Junior School
Rotherham, S62 5QH |
Primary | 212 | 21.2% | 45.3% |
|
South Street Community Primary School
Gateshead, NE8 4BB |
Primary | 219 | 19.4% | 45.7% |
|
Stanhope Primary School
South Shields, NE33 4SZ |
Primary | 220 | 19.7% | 47.2% |
|
Hylton Castle Primary School
Sunderland, SR5 3RE |
Primary | 217 | 18.3% | 46.7% |
|
St Michaels Catholic Primary & Nursery School
Widnes, WA8 8TD |
Primary | 253 | 26.9% | 45.1% |
|
Inglewood Junior School
Carlisle, CA1 3QA |
Primary | 229 | 24% | 43.7% |
|
Hazelmere Junior School
Colchester, CO4 3JP |
Primary | 229 | 21.4% | 47.2% |
|
Medina Primary School
Portsmouth, PO6 3NH |
Primary | 204 | 22.6% | 46.1% |
|
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior School
Burnley, BB12 6LN |
Primary | 204 | 17.7% | 44.1% |
|
Brookfield Community Primary School
Preston, PR2 6TU |
Primary | 196 | 22.5% | 45.4% |
|
Ingol Community Primary School
PRESTON, PR2 3YP |
Primary | 208 | 22.6% | 46.6% |
|
Seven Stars Primary School
Leyland, PR25 1TD |
Primary | 232 | 23.3% | 44.8% |
|
Padiham Green Church of England Primary School
Padiham, BB12 7AX |
Primary | 179 | 20.7% | 44.7% |
|
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's Church of England Primary School
Accrington, BB5 1DW |
Primary | 176 | 21.6% | 47.2% |
|
New Delaval Primary School
Blyth, NE24 4DA |
Primary | 210 | 21% | 46.1% |
|
Newlands Junior School
Mansfield, NG19 0LN |
Primary | 230 | 17.8% | 46.1% |
|
West Park Primary School
Wolverhampton, WV1 4BE |
Primary | 251 | 20.1% | 46.8% |