Overchurch Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Overchurch Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 264 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
|
Whybridge Infant School
Rainham, RM13 7AR |
Primary | 269 | 26% | 17.5% |
|
Tolworth Infant and Nursery School
Tolworth, KT6 7SA |
Primary | 279 | 30.8% | 18.5% |
|
Beddington Infants' School
Wallington, SM6 7LF |
Primary | 265 | 22.7% | 17.3% |
|
St Andrew the Apostle Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L26 1TD |
Primary | 237 | 22% | 16.6% |
|
Mytham Primary School
Bolton, BL3 1JG |
Primary | 316 | 25.4% | 17.3% |
|
Blackrod Anglican/Methodist Primary School
Bolton, BL6 5DE |
Primary | 251 | 26.2% | 16.9% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Radcliffe
Manchester, M26 4GE |
Primary | 220 | 25.6% | 17.9% |
|
All Souls Church of England Primary School
Heywood, OL10 4DF |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 17.9% |
|
St Gilbert's RC Primary School
Manchester, M30 8LZ |
Primary | 227 | 28.6% | 16.3% |
|
St Mary's RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 4AS |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 19.1% |
|
Carter Knowle Junior School
Sheffield, S7 2DY |
Primary | 239 | 26.8% | 18% |
|
Hoyle Court Primary School
Shipley, BD17 6DN |
Primary | 281 | 26.3% | 18.8% |
|
Methodist Voluntary Controlled Junior, Infant and Nursery School: With Communication Resource
Wakefield, WF2 7RU |
Primary | 236 | 26.5% | 18% |
|
Weaverham Forest Primary School
Northwich, CW8 3EY |
Primary | 218 | 26.7% | 16% |
|
Cherry Grove Primary School
Chester, CH3 5EG |
Primary | 265 | 25.6% | 15% |
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
Malpas, SY14 8PY |
Primary | 247 | 25.7% | 19.9% |
|
Inglewood Infant School
Carlisle, CA1 3LX |
Primary | 264 | 28.8% | 15.7% |
|
Cove Junior School
Farnborough, GU14 9SA |
Primary | 284 | 23.9% | 18% |
|
Millfields First School
Bromsgrove, B61 7BS |
Primary | 257 | 25.7% | 16.7% |
|
Daisyfield Primary School
Blackburn, BB1 5LB |
Primary | 280 | 22.3% | 18.2% |
|
Audley Infant School
Blackburn, BB1 1SE |
Primary | 268 | 20.7% | 17.5% |
|
Brookhouse Primary School
Blackburn, BB1 6NY |
Primary | 228 | 27.9% | 17% |
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall, BB4 8HW |
Primary | 276 | 25.7% | 18.1% |
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
Preston, PR1 7DR |
Primary | 229 | 25.8% | 19.2% |
|
Applegarth Primary School
Northallerton, DL7 8QF |
Primary | 237 | 26.2% | 19% |
|
Abbots Farm Junior School
Rugby, CV21 4AP |
Primary | 261 | 23.8% | 16.9% |
|
St John's Primary School and Nursery
Kenilworth, CV8 1FS |
Primary | 252 | 25% | 18.3% |
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
Bootle, L30 7PG |
Primary | 230 | 29.4% | 18.2% |
|
Holy Family VA RC Primary School
Salford, M6 5WX |
Primary | 238 | 28.6% | 17.6% |