Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 132 | 19.9% | 33.8% |
|
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School
London, SE24 0AY |
Primary | 114 | 18.4% | 32.5% |
|
Dawlish Primary School
London, E10 6NN |
Primary | 158 | 19% | 32.3% |
|
Mersey Vale Primary School
Stockport, SK4 2BZ |
Primary | 153 | 22.2% | 35.4% |
|
Mottram CofE Primary School
Hyde, SK14 6JL |
Primary | 121 | 21.5% | 33.9% |
|
St Joseph and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
Doncaster, DN6 7QN |
Primary | 143 | 16.3% | 32.7% |
|
New Road Primary School
Sowerby Bridge, HX6 1DY |
Primary | 182 | 22% | 35.2% |
|
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Cleckheaton, BD19 4NA |
Primary | 166 | 24.1% | 31.9% |
|
Ryton Junior School
Ryton, NE40 3AF |
Primary | 133 | 18.1% | 33.8% |
|
Grindon Infant School
Sunderland, SR4 9QN |
Primary | 139 | 24.5% | 33.1% |
|
Beaupre Community Primary School
Wisbech, PE14 8RH |
Primary | 145 | 21.4% | 34.5% |
|
Upton Westlea Primary School
Chester, CH2 1QJ |
Primary | 157 | 23.3% | 33.3% |
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Penzance
Penzance, TR18 4HP |
Primary | 141 | 19.9% | 34% |
|
Killamarsh Infant School
Sheffield, S21 2DX |
Primary | 149 | 22.1% | 32.5% |
|
London Colney Primary & Nursery School
St Albans, AL2 1JG |
Primary | 152 | 19.2% | 32.7% |
|
Saffron Green Primary School
Borehamwood, WD6 2PP |
Primary | 170 | 18.6% | 32.8% |
|
Millbrook School
Waltham Cross, EN8 9BX |
Primary | 160 | 23.1% | 35% |
|
Dunton Green Primary School
Sevenoaks, TN13 2UP |
Primary | 160 | 20% | 33.1% |
|
Littlebourne Church of England Primary School
Canterbury, CT3 1XS |
Primary | 102 | 19.6% | 34.3% |
|
Crow Orchard Primary School
Skelmersdale, WN8 8QG |
Primary | 114 | 16.5% | 32.2% |
|
St Wulstan's Roman Catholic Primary School, Great Harwood
Great Harwood, BB6 7JQ |
Primary | 135 | 22.2% | 32.6% |
|
Bardney Church of England and Methodist Primary School
Lincoln, LN3 5XJ |
Primary | 162 | 21.6% | 32.7% |
|
Stickney Church of England Primary School
Boston, PE22 8AX |
Primary | 144 | 24.3% | 32.6% |
|
Hunstanton Primary School
Hunstanton, PE36 5DY |
Primary | 161 | 23.6% | 32.9% |
|
Barlby Bridge Community Primary School
York, YO8 5AA |
Primary | 144 | 21.5% | 34% |
|
Saint Barnabas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO26 4YZ |
Primary | 76 | 21.1% | 32.9% |
|
Sir John Offley CofE (VC) Primary School
Crewe, CW3 9PJ |
Primary | 143 | 17.5% | 32.9% |
|
Exhall Cedars Infant School
Coventry, CV7 9FJ |
Primary | 123 | 23.6% | 35% |
|
Orchard Park Community Primary School
Cambridge, CB4 2GR |
Primary | 173 | 18.9% | 34.4% |
|
Harper Bell Seventh-day Adventist School
Birmingham, B12 0EJ |
Primary | 138 | 20.3% | 33.3% |