Glynwood Community Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Glynwood Community Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 408 | 19.9% | 28.8% |
|
St Joan of Arc RC Primary School
London, N5 2UX |
Primary | 423 | 21.8% | 29.3% |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
Dagenham, RM9 6UU |
Primary | 384 | 20.9% | 28.4% |
|
Anson Primary School
London, NW2 4AB |
Primary | 405 | 19.1% | 29.9% |
|
Norbury Manor Primary School
London, SW16 5QR |
Primary | 393 | 17.2% | 29.8% |
|
Christ Church CofE Primary School (Purley)
Purley, CR8 2QE |
Primary | 397 | 21.2% | 29.2% |
|
Bleakhouse Primary School
Oldbury, B68 9DS |
Primary | 419 | 17.6% | 28.2% |
|
Causeway Green Primary School
Oldbury, B68 8LX |
Primary | 409 | 17.8% | 27.9% |
|
St Michael and All Angels Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L32 0TP |
Primary | 411 | 22.2% | 28.6% |
|
Devonshire Road Primary School
Bolton, BL1 4ND |
Primary | 415 | 20.5% | 28% |
|
Fairfield Road Primary School
Manchester, M43 6AF |
Primary | 428 | 20.7% | 28.6% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
WIGAN, WN6 7RH |
Primary | 432 | 17.7% | 28.2% |
|
Frizinghall Primary School
Bradford, BD9 4HP |
Primary | 393 | 20% | 28% |
|
Bywell Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
Dewsbury, WF12 7LX |
Primary | 384 | 20.1% | 28.9% |
|
Montgomery Primary School
Exeter, EX4 1BS |
Primary | 419 | 22.4% | 28.1% |
|
Pennycross Primary School
Plymouth, PL2 3RL |
Primary | 402 | 19.9% | 27.4% |
|
Sugar Hill Primary School
Newton Aycliffe, DL5 5NU |
Primary | 438 | 18.5% | 30.4% |
|
St Jude's CofE Primary School
Portsmouth, PO1 2NZ |
Primary | 407 | 19.9% | 29.2% |
|
Cowley Hill School
Borehamwood, WD6 5DP |
Primary | 411 | 20.2% | 29.6% |
|
Snodland CofE Primary School
Snodland, ME6 5HL |
Primary | 407 | 18.4% | 28.7% |
|
Avondale Primary School
Darwen, BB3 1NN |
Primary | 400 | 20.5% | 28% |
|
Walter Halls Primary and Early Years School
Nottingham, NG3 5HS |
Primary | 402 | 21.7% | 30% |
|
Hempshill Hall Primary School
Nottingham, NG6 7AT |
Primary | 389 | 19% | 29.8% |
|
Eastover Primary School
Bridgwater, TA6 5EX |
Primary | 403 | 20.1% | 27.3% |
|
Leighswood School
Walsall, WS9 8HZ |
Primary | 421 | 19.5% | 29.2% |
|
Wakefield Lawefield Primary School
Wakefield, WF2 8ST |
Primary | 418 | 21.3% | 27.9% |
|
Swallow Dell Primary and Nursery School
Welwyn Garden City, AL7 3JP |
Primary | 416 | 22.5% | 28.5% |
|
Springfield Primary School
Chelmsford, CM1 6XW |
Primary | 409 | 23.5% | 28.9% |
|
Woodcroft Primary School
EDGWARE, HA8 0QF |
Primary | 385 | 19.9% | 28.9% |
|
Lakenham Primary School
Norwich, NR1 2HL |
Primary | 397 | 21.7% | 28.6% |