Renhold VC Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Renhold VC Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 186 | 17.3% | 7.9% |
|
Woodridge Primary School
London, N12 7HE |
Primary | 208 | 18.3% | 7.7% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Alkrington
Manchester, M24 1GD |
Primary | 205 | 16.1% | 7.8% |
|
Thurlstone Primary School
Sheffield, S36 9RD |
Primary | 182 | 16.5% | 7.7% |
|
Cookham Dean CofE Primary School
Maidenhead, SL6 9PH |
Primary | 199 | 17.1% | 8% |
|
The Spinney Primary School
Cambridge, CB1 9PB |
Primary | 177 | 15.3% | 9% |
|
Great and Little Shelford CofE (Aided) Primary School
Cambridge, CB22 5EL |
Primary | 201 | 19.9% | 8.5% |
|
Kea Community Primary School
Truro, TR3 6AY |
Primary | 192 | 17.7% | 7.8% |
|
Felsted Primary School
Dunmow, CM6 3EB |
Primary | 197 | 17.3% | 6.6% |
|
Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Ongar, CM5 0JD |
Primary | 191 | 16.2% | 7.9% |
|
Stratton Church of England Primary School
Cirencester, GL7 2NG |
Primary | 191 | 14.1% | 7.9% |
|
Bussage Church of England Primary School
Stroud, GL6 8FW |
Primary | 192 | 16.7% | 7.8% |
|
St Briavels Parochial Church of England Primary School
Lydney, GL15 6TD |
Primary | 188 | 15.4% | 8.5% |
|
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School
Hook, RG27 0LX |
Primary | 206 | 15.5% | 7.8% |
|
Belbroughton CofE Primary School
Stourbridge, DY9 9TF |
Primary | 174 | 16.7% | 8.6% |
|
Chater Infant School
Watford, WD18 7RD |
Primary | 207 | 16.1% | 7.6% |
|
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant School
Rickmansworth, WD3 4BT |
Primary | 198 | 17.2% | 8.1% |
|
St Helen's Church of England Primary School
St Albans, AL4 8AN |
Primary | 184 | 16.9% | 8.7% |
|
Aughton St Michael's Church of England Primary School
Ormskirk, L39 5DG |
Primary | 204 | 16.2% | 8.3% |
|
Christ Church Charnock Richard CofE Primary School
Chorley, PR7 5NA |
Primary | 196 | 16.3% | 8.2% |
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Anderton
Chorley, PR6 9LZ |
Primary | 180 | 16.7% | 8.9% |
|
Broughton Primary School
Kettering, NN14 1NB |
Primary | 200 | 17% | 8.5% |
|
West Oxford Community Primary School
Oxford, OX2 0BY |
Primary | 190 | 17.9% | 7.4% |
|
Drayton Community Primary School
Abingdon, OX14 4JF |
Primary | 194 | 20.1% | 8.2% |
|
Aston and Cote Church of England Primary School
Bampton, OX18 2DU |
Primary | 190 | 18.6% | 8% |
|
Abbots Farm Infant School
Rugby, CV21 4AP |
Primary | 178 | 17.4% | 6.7% |
|
Bawnmore Community Infant School
Rugby, CV22 6JS |
Primary | 178 | 18% | 8.4% |
|
Warnham CofE Primary School
Horsham, RH12 3RQ |
Primary | 202 | 16.8% | 7.4% |
|
St John's Catholic Primary School
Horsham, RH12 1RR |
Primary | 203 | 15.8% | 7.9% |
|
Brook Infant School and Nursery
Crawley, RH10 7JE |
Primary | 172 | 16.3% | 7% |