Cookham Rise Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cookham Rise Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 207 | 9.2% | 14% |
|
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary School
Purley, CR8 2XP |
Primary | 212 | 12.3% | 14.2% |
|
Cannon Park Primary School
Coventry, CV4 7PS |
Primary | 199 | 11.1% | 13.1% |
|
The Manor Church of England Primary School
Bristol, BS36 2LF |
Primary | 199 | 10.6% | 13.6% |
|
Frenchay Church of England Primary School
Bristol, BS16 1UZ |
Primary | 226 | 10.6% | 14.2% |
|
Cheddington Combined School
LU7 0RG |
Primary | 195 | 11.8% | 13.3% |
|
Toft Hill Primary School
Bishop Auckland, DL14 0JA |
Primary | 203 | 11.3% | 14.8% |
|
Blue Coat CofE (Aided) Junior School
Durham, DH1 5LP |
Primary | 214 | 7.5% | 14.5% |
|
Poulner Infant School and Nursery
Ringwood, BH24 3LA |
Primary | 190 | 12.6% | 15% |
|
Crofton Hammond Junior School
Fareham, PO14 2DE |
Primary | 232 | 10.3% | 13.8% |
|
Hazel Wood Infant School
Southampton, SO40 8WU |
Primary | 202 | 13.4% | 14.9% |
|
Saint Lawrence Church of England Primary School
Alton, GU34 2BY |
Primary | 219 | 12.8% | 13.7% |
|
Rowlands Castle St John's Church of England Controlled Primary School
Rowland's Castle, PO9 6BB |
Primary | 204 | 8.8% | 15.2% |
|
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary School, Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh, SO53 2JP |
Primary | 186 | 11.3% | 12.9% |
|
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery School
Hertford, SG13 7QW |
Primary | 200 | 10.1% | 13.5% |
|
Niton Primary School
Ventnor, PO38 2BP |
Primary | 194 | 10.3% | 12.4% |
|
Kemsing Primary School
Sevenoaks, TN15 6PU |
Primary | 194 | 10.8% | 15.5% |
|
Goudhurst and Kilndown Church of England Primary School
Cranbrook, TN17 1DZ |
Primary | 216 | 6.9% | 13.4% |
|
St John's Church of England Primary School, Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks, TN13 3XD |
Primary | 208 | 11.1% | 14.9% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5BW |
Primary | 208 | 10.6% | 12.5% |
|
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Broadstairs, CT10 1RR |
Primary | 210 | 11.9% | 13.3% |
|
St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Canterbury
Canterbury, CT1 1NE |
Primary | 210 | 11.9% | 14.8% |
|
Burscough Lordsgate Township Church of England Primary School
Ormskirk, L40 7RS |
Primary | 190 | 10% | 13.2% |
|
St Catherine's RC Primary School
Leyland, PR25 4SJ |
Primary | 212 | 8.5% | 13.2% |
|
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
Preston, PR5 4HD |
Primary | 199 | 10.1% | 14.6% |
|
Ramsden Primary School
Worksop, S81 9DY |
Primary | 221 | 9.3% | 14.2% |
|
Radford Semele CofE Primary School
Leamington Spa, CV31 1TQ |
Primary | 211 | 11.4% | 13.3% |
|
Jessie Younghusband Primary School
Chichester, PO19 3RE |
Primary | 213 | 7.5% | 12.7% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Hindley Green
Wigan, WN2 4HD |
Primary | 197 | 9.1% | 13.7% |
|
Loughton Manor First School
Milton Keynes, MK5 8FA |
Primary | 204 | 10.2% | 12.6% |