Winnersh Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Winnersh Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 362 | 15.2% | 9.1% |
|
Brandlehow Primary School
London, SW15 2ED |
Primary | 391 | 16.3% | 9.4% |
|
Honeywell Junior School
London, SW11 6EF |
Primary | 349 | 18.6% | 8.6% |
|
Christ Church New Malden CofE Primary School
New Malden, KT3 3HN |
Primary | 348 | 15.3% | 10.5% |
|
Stanley Park Junior School
Carshalton, SM5 3JL |
Primary | 368 | 16% | 9.8% |
|
Belle Vue Primary School
Stourbridge, DY8 5BZ |
Primary | 364 | 15.5% | 10.8% |
|
Cheadle Catholic Junior School
Cheadle, SK8 6DB |
Primary | 355 | 13.8% | 8.5% |
|
St James' Catholic Primary School Orrell
Wigan, WN5 7AA |
Primary | 347 | 13% | 9.5% |
|
Farley Hill Primary School
Arborfield Green, RG2 9YW |
Primary | 351 | 17.3% | 9.5% |
|
Springfield Primary School
Reading, RG31 5NJ |
Primary | 322 | 16.1% | 8.5% |
|
St Paul's CofE Junior School
Wokingham, RG41 2YJ |
Primary | 364 | 15.1% | 8.8% |
|
St Mary and All Saints CofE Primary School
Beaconsfield, HP9 1RG |
Primary | 353 | 16.2% | 11% |
|
Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School
Marlow, SL7 3AG |
Primary | 351 | 16.5% | 8% |
|
Jericho Primary School
Whitehaven, CA28 6UX |
Primary | 363 | 17.9% | 10.5% |
|
Wren Park Primary School
Derby, DE3 9AY |
Primary | 353 | 18.1% | 10.2% |
|
Canada Hill Community Primary School
Newton Abbot, TQ12 6YS |
Primary | 344 | 14% | 8.7% |
|
Long Ridings Primary School
Brentwood, CM13 1DU |
Primary | 392 | 15.8% | 9.9% |
|
Fair Oak Infant School
Eastleigh, SO50 7AN |
Primary | 359 | 10.6% | 8.1% |
|
Heatherside Junior School
Fleet, GU52 7TH |
Primary | 380 | 11.8% | 8.7% |
|
The Butts Primary School
Alton, GU34 1PW |
Primary | 357 | 16.3% | 11.2% |
|
Colden Common Primary School
Eastleigh, SO50 6HW |
Primary | 403 | 15.1% | 9.4% |
|
Hook Infant School
Hook, RG27 9NR |
Primary | 334 | 14.7% | 11.1% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Basingstoke, RG24 7DE |
Primary | 357 | 13.7% | 8.1% |
|
Woodstock Church of England Primary School
Woodstock, OX20 1LL |
Primary | 364 | 15.3% | 7.7% |
|
St Mary and St John Church of England Primary School
Oxford, OX4 1TJ |
Primary | 399 | 15.8% | 9% |
|
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Oxford
Oxford, OX3 7SX |
Primary | 376 | 20.7% | 8.5% |
|
Claygate Primary School
Esher, KT10 0NB |
Primary | 362 | 14.4% | 11.3% |
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
Banstead, SM7 2PH |
Primary | 406 | 12.8% | 8.9% |
|
The Windmills Junior School
Hassocks, BN6 8LS |
Primary | 363 | 16% | 6.9% |
|
North Heath Community Primary School
Horsham, RH12 5XL |
Primary | 373 | 18.5% | 7.8% |