Priory School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Priory School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 586 | 35.7% | 23.7% |
|
Millfields Community School
London, E5 0SH |
Primary | 631 | 24.3% | 26.5% |
|
Torridon Primary School
London, SE6 1TG |
Primary | 633 | 26.1% | 27.1% |
|
Beam Primary School
Dagenham, RM10 9ED |
Primary | 542 | 21.8% | 22% |
|
Kingsbury Green Primary School
London, NW9 9ND |
Primary | 565 | 23.4% | 24.5% |
|
Colham Manor Primary School
Uxbridge, UB8 3PT |
Primary | 604 | 35.4% | 29.5% |
|
Hayes Park School
Hayes, UB4 8BE |
Primary | 637 | 25.7% | 21.5% |
|
Lionel Primary School
Brentford, TW8 9QT |
Primary | 611 | 28.3% | 20.8% |
|
Beavers Community Primary School
Hounslow, TW4 6HR |
Primary | 569 | 30.5% | 23.4% |
|
Singlegate Primary School
London, SW19 2NT |
Primary | 638 | 23.1% | 22.6% |
|
Killinghall Primary School
Bradford, BD3 7JF |
Primary | 661 | 26.1% | 24.1% |
|
Sharp Lane Primary School
Leeds, LS10 4QE |
Primary | 551 | 30.5% | 24.7% |
|
Sandal Castle VA Community Primary School
Wakefield, WF2 6AS |
Primary | 608 | 24.8% | 24.3% |
|
Maidenhall Primary School
Luton, LU4 8LD |
Primary | 628 | 21.5% | 22.1% |
|
Wigmore Primary
Luton, LU2 9TB |
Primary | 597 | 24.6% | 19.9% |
|
Southcote Primary School
Reading, RG30 3EJ |
Primary | 528 | 29.7% | 18% |
|
Mablins Lane Community Primary School
Crewe, CW1 3YR |
Primary | 611 | 26% | 20% |
|
St Luke's Primary School
Brighton, BN2 9ZF |
Primary | 623 | 25.4% | 19.5% |
|
Hove Junior School
Hove, BN3 5JA |
Primary | 671 | 22.4% | 23.8% |
|
St Andrew's CofE (Aided) Primary School
Hove, BN3 3YT |
Primary | 648 | 25.6% | 19.9% |
|
Bell Farm Primary School
Walton-on-Thames, KT12 5NB |
Primary | 649 | 24.8% | 22.2% |
|
Three Bridges Primary School
Crawley, RH10 1QG |
Primary | 583 | 19.5% | 21.2% |
|
Discovery Primary School
London, SE28 0JN |
Primary | 510 | 41.3% | 25.4% |
|
Mayespark Primary School
Ilford, IG3 9PX |
Primary | 544 | 22.7% | 25.9% |
|
Millbrook Combined School
High Wycombe, HP12 4BA |
Primary | 606 | 26.4% | 27.9% |
|
Hitherfield Primary School
London, SW16 2JQ |
Primary | 630 | 22.9% | 21% |
|
The Disraeli School
High Wycombe, HP13 5JS |
Primary | 636 | 26.5% | 22.4% |
|
Northgate Primary School
Crawley, RH10 8DX |
Primary | 649 | 18.6% | 23.7% |
|
Joy Lane Primary Foundation School
Whitstable, CT5 4LT |
Primary | 621 | 22.5% | 22.7% |
|
Knowle Park Primary School
Bristol, BS4 2XG |
Primary | 611 | 21.4% | 23.1% |