High Ash Church of England Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
High Ash Church of England Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 247 | 20.2% | 18.6% |
|
South Harringay Junior School
London, N4 1BA |
Primary | 234 | 21.8% | 19.2% |
|
Cheswick Green Primary School
Solihull, B90 4HG |
Primary | 252 | 18.5% | 19.3% |
|
Eatock Primary School
Bolton, BL5 2ER |
Primary | 237 | 21.4% | 18.9% |
|
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School
Bolton, BL4 0BP |
Primary | 227 | 19.9% | 18.2% |
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
Wigan, WN4 9AZ |
Primary | 242 | 21.5% | 19% |
|
All Saints Catholic Primary School, Golborne, Wigan
Warrington, WA3 3LU |
Primary | 243 | 20% | 18.8% |
|
Paulton Junior School
Paulton, BS39 7QY |
Primary | 238 | 18.5% | 18.9% |
|
Coley Primary School
Reading, RG1 6AZ |
Primary | 228 | 18% | 18% |
|
Stoke Mandeville Combined School
Aylesbury, HP22 5XA |
Primary | 217 | 18.8% | 17.9% |
|
Lymington Junior School
Lymington, SO41 9GP |
Primary | 250 | 17.2% | 18.4% |
|
Kings Copse Primary School
Southampton, SO30 0PQ |
Primary | 230 | 17.4% | 18.7% |
|
Mayhill Junior School
Hook, RG29 1NB |
Primary | 236 | 17% | 19.1% |
|
Hatch Warren Infant School
Basingstoke, RG22 4PQ |
Primary | 248 | 21.8% | 20.6% |
|
Bursledon Church of England Infant School
Southampton, SO31 8BZ |
Primary | 262 | 21.4% | 19.5% |
|
St Jude's Catholic Primary School
Fareham, PO14 1ND |
Primary | 221 | 18.1% | 19% |
|
High Firs Primary School
Swanley, BR8 8NR |
Primary | 210 | 20% | 18.1% |
|
Whitstable and Seasalter Endowed Church of England Junior School
Whitstable, CT5 1AY |
Primary | 226 | 21.2% | 19.9% |
|
Westfield Infant School
Hinckley, LE10 0JL |
Primary | 247 | 21.1% | 18.2% |
|
Mundesley Infant School
Norwich, NR11 8LE |
Primary | 228 | 18.9% | 18.6% |
|
William Fletcher Primary School
Oxford, OX5 1LW |
Primary | 211 | 21.4% | 18.1% |
|
Pirehill First School
Stone, ST15 0AA |
Primary | 245 | 19.6% | 19.2% |
|
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Ipswich, IP8 4AH |
Primary | 236 | 18.2% | 18.6% |
|
Banstead Community Junior School
Banstead, SM7 2BQ |
Primary | 278 | 17.6% | 19.4% |
|
St Ann's Heath Junior School
Virginia Water, GU25 4DS |
Primary | 231 | 19.1% | 17.3% |
|
Boughton Leigh Infant School
Rugby, CV21 1LT |
Primary | 242 | 20.6% | 17.9% |
|
Bishops Tachbrook CofE Primary School
Leamington Spa, CV33 9RY |
Primary | 238 | 20.2% | 18.9% |
|
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
Crawley, RH10 6NU |
Primary | 208 | 20.7% | 19.2% |
|
Longleaze Primary School
Swindon, SN4 8BA |
Primary | 248 | 20.6% | 19.4% |
|
Shay Lane Primary (J and I) School
Wakefield, WF4 1NN |
Primary | 228 | 19.7% | 18.5% |