Swanbourne Church of England VA School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Swanbourne Church of England VA School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 123 | 23.6% | 8.9% |
|
Robert Piggott CofE Junior School
Reading, RG10 8DY |
Primary | 163 | 21.5% | 9.2% |
|
Englefield C.E. Primary School
Reading, RG7 5ER |
Primary | 106 | 19.8% | 7.5% |
|
Stockcross C.E. School
Newbury, RG20 8LD |
Primary | 136 | 21.3% | 10.3% |
|
Manor Farm Community Infant School
High Wycombe, HP15 7PH |
Primary | 132 | 23.5% | 9.1% |
|
Denby Free CofE VA Primary School
Ripley, DE5 8PH |
Primary | 113 | 22.1% | 9.7% |
|
East Anstey Primary School
Tiverton, EX16 9JP |
Primary | 103 | 24.7% | 8.9% |
|
Woodside Primary School
Ruardean, GL17 9XP |
Primary | 122 | 23.8% | 7.4% |
|
Twyning School
Tewkesbury, GL20 6DF |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Burghclere Primary School
Newbury, RG20 9HT |
Primary | 95 | 24.2% | 7.4% |
|
Chandler's Ford Infant School
Eastleigh, SO53 2EY |
Primary | 123 | 23.6% | 8.9% |
|
St Mary Bourne Primary School
Andover, SP11 6AU |
Primary | 132 | 18.2% | 9.1% |
|
Whitewater Church of England Primary School
Hook, RG27 9BG |
Primary | 111 | 25.2% | 9.9% |
|
Selborne Church of England Primary School
Alton, GU34 3JA |
Primary | 116 | 23.3% | 9.5% |
|
Eardisley CofE Primary School
Hereford, HR3 6NS |
Primary | 102 | 22.6% | 8.8% |
|
Bredon Hancock's Endowed CofE First School
Tewkesbury, GL20 7LA |
Primary | 145 | 24.8% | 9% |
|
Ponsbourne St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Hertford, SG13 8RA |
Primary | 109 | 20.9% | 9.1% |
|
St John's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Lemsford
Welwyn Garden City, AL8 7TR |
Primary | 102 | 21.6% | 8.8% |
|
St Margaret's, Collier Street Church of England Voluntary Controlled School
Tonbridge, TN12 9RR |
Primary | 123 | 20.3% | 10.6% |
|
Staveley Community Primary School
Knaresborough, HG5 9LQ |
Primary | 144 | 22.9% | 8.3% |
|
Wistow Parochial Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Selby, YO8 3UU |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Dry Sandford Primary School
Abingdon, OX13 6EE |
Primary | 98 | 20.4% | 9.2% |
|
Clanfield CofE Primary School
Bampton, OX18 2SP |
Primary | 97 | 21.7% | 7.2% |
|
Appleton Church of England (A) Primary School
Abingdon, OX13 5JL |
Primary | 139 | 22.3% | 8.6% |
|
Trefonen CofE Primary School
Oswestry, SY10 9DY |
Primary | 120 | 25% | 8.3% |
|
Reckleford Infant School and Nursery
Yeovil, BA21 4ET |
Primary | 111 | 22.7% | 7.8% |
|
Shottermill Infant School
Haslemere, GU27 1JZ |
Primary | 149 | 20.1% | 10.1% |
|
Thakeham Primary School
Pulborough, RH20 3AA |
Primary | 105 | 26% | 7.7% |
|
Ashurst Wood Primary School
East Grinstead, RH19 3QW |
Primary | 107 | 18.7% | 9.3% |
|
Fittleworth CofE Village School
Fittleworth, RH20 1JB |
Primary | 124 | 22.6% | 9.7% |