Eye CofE Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Eye CofE Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 426 | 18.3% | 21.1% |
|
Henry Green Primary School
Dagenham, RM8 1UR |
Primary | 437 | 21.3% | 20.4% |
|
Oaklands Primary School
London, W7 2DP |
Primary | 443 | 16% | 20.7% |
|
Dr Triplett's CofE Primary School
Hayes, UB3 2JQ |
Primary | 433 | 18.2% | 21.2% |
|
Roding Primary School
Woodford Green, IG8 8NP |
Primary | 438 | 18.7% | 21.5% |
|
Chilcote Primary School
Birmingham, B28 0PB |
Primary | 446 | 16.2% | 21.4% |
|
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Birmingham, B17 0DN |
Primary | 418 | 15.3% | 20.1% |
|
Gorse Hall Primary and Nursery School
Stalybridge, SK15 2DP |
Primary | 398 | 19% | 21.7% |
|
R L Hughes Primary School
Wigan, WN4 9QL |
Primary | 418 | 16.7% | 20.2% |
|
Bernard Gilpin Primary School
Houghton le Spring, DH5 8DA |
Primary | 417 | 17.5% | 21.6% |
|
Warden Hill Junior School
Luton, LU3 2DN |
Primary | 418 | 22.7% | 20.8% |
|
Tithe Farm Primary School
Dunstable, LU5 5JB |
Primary | 418 | 15.7% | 20.6% |
|
Caroline Haslett Primary School
MILTON KEYNES, MK5 7DF |
Primary | 417 | 18.2% | 21.6% |
|
Fourfields Community Primary School
Peterborough, PE7 3ZT |
Primary | 448 | 19.4% | 20.8% |
|
All Saints' CofE (Aided) Primary School
Peterborough, PE1 3PW |
Primary | 418 | 20.3% | 20.8% |
|
Throston Primary School
Hartlepool, TS26 0TJ |
Primary | 439 | 19.9% | 21.6% |
|
Belle Vue Primary School
Carlisle, CA2 7PT |
Primary | 426 | 15.3% | 20% |
|
Fairways Primary School
Leigh-on-Sea, SS9 4QW |
Primary | 407 | 18.7% | 20.1% |
|
Holland Haven Primary School
Clacton-on-Sea, CO15 5PP |
Primary | 420 | 18.3% | 22.4% |
|
Highwood Primary School
Bushey, WD23 2AW |
Primary | 438 | 15.7% | 19.3% |
|
Tudor Primary School
Hemel Hempstead, HP3 9ER |
Primary | 427 | 23.2% | 21.2% |
|
South Hill Primary School
Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1TT |
Primary | 417 | 18% | 23% |
|
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School
Abbots Langley, WD5 0LG |
Primary | 411 | 18.4% | 20.1% |
|
Burleigh Primary School
Waltham Cross, EN8 9DP |
Primary | 410 | 23.2% | 21.2% |
|
Parkside Primary School
Goole, DN14 6RQ |
Primary | 405 | 16.7% | 22.1% |
|
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery School
Gravesend, DA11 7BT |
Primary | 423 | 19.5% | 21.9% |
|
Herne View Church of England Primary
Ilminster, TA19 0BL |
Primary | 405 | 16.7% | 20.9% |
|
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ipswich
Ipswich, IP4 2BT |
Primary | 413 | 17.9% | 21.1% |
|
Bilton CofE Junior School
Rugby, CV22 6LB |
Primary | 434 | 21.7% | 21.4% |
|
Tividale Community Primary School
Oldbury, B69 2HT |
Primary | 422 | 20% | 20.4% |