Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 247 | 25.7% | 19.9% |
|
South Harringay Junior School
London, N4 1BA |
Primary | 234 | 21.8% | 19.2% |
|
Chapel End Infant School and Early Years Centre
London, E17 4LN |
Primary | 222 | 25.3% | 18.9% |
|
Larkfield Primary School
Southport, PR9 8PA |
Primary | 256 | 24.2% | 20.3% |
|
Blackshaw Primary School
Bolton, BL2 6TE |
Primary | 217 | 28% | 19.7% |
|
Eatock Primary School
Bolton, BL5 2ER |
Primary | 237 | 21.4% | 18.9% |
|
St Marie's Roman Catholic Primary School, Bury
Bury, BL9 0RZ |
Primary | 243 | 22.3% | 21.9% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Radcliffe
Manchester, M26 4GE |
Primary | 220 | 25.6% | 17.9% |
|
All Souls Church of England Primary School
Heywood, OL10 4DF |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 17.9% |
|
St Charles' RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 9PD |
Primary | 223 | 24.2% | 20.6% |
|
St Mary's RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 4AS |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 19.1% |
|
St Anne's CofE Primary School
Sale, M33 3ES |
Primary | 212 | 22.7% | 19.9% |
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
Wigan, WN4 9AZ |
Primary | 242 | 21.5% | 19% |
|
Herringthorpe Infant School
Rotherham, S65 2JW |
Primary | 263 | 21.7% | 19.6% |
|
Alverthorpe St Paul's CofE (VA) School 3-11yrs
Wakefield, WF2 0BT |
Primary | 264 | 26.2% | 21% |
|
Broadmead Lower School
Bedford, MK43 9NN |
Primary | 228 | 23.7% | 19.3% |
|
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
Chelmsford, CM3 2JX |
Primary | 236 | 23.7% | 18.6% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 1BQ |
Primary | 224 | 24.6% | 20.1% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Chelmsford, CM2 8RR |
Primary | 231 | 26.8% | 19.5% |
|
Fordingbridge Junior School
Fordingbridge, SP6 1HJ |
Primary | 217 | 24.9% | 20.7% |
|
Hatch Warren Infant School
Basingstoke, RG22 4PQ |
Primary | 248 | 21.8% | 20.6% |
|
Bursledon Church of England Infant School
Southampton, SO31 8BZ |
Primary | 262 | 21.4% | 19.5% |
|
Goxhill Primary School
Barrow-upon-Humber, DN19 7JR |
Primary | 240 | 24.7% | 19.3% |
|
Eldon Primary School
Preston, PR1 7YE |
Primary | 239 | 23.9% | 20.9% |
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall, BB4 8HW |
Primary | 276 | 25.7% | 18.1% |
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
Preston, PR1 7DR |
Primary | 229 | 25.8% | 19.2% |
|
Applegarth Primary School
Northallerton, DL7 8QF |
Primary | 237 | 26.2% | 19% |
|
Southbourne Junior School
Emsworth, PO10 8JX |
Primary | 228 | 24.1% | 19.7% |
|
St John's Primary School and Nursery
Kenilworth, CV8 1FS |
Primary | 252 | 25% | 18.3% |
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
Bootle, L30 7PG |
Primary | 230 | 29.4% | 18.2% |