St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St Benedict's Catholic Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 209 | 24.1% | 29.7% |
|
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
London, SW1X 9DE |
Primary | 204 | 26.5% | 30.4% |
|
Malorees Junior School
London, NW6 7PB |
Primary | 219 | 22.4% | 28.8% |
|
Freezywater St George's CofE VA Primary School
Enfield, EN3 6NR |
Primary | 220 | 24.6% | 30.5% |
|
Whoberley Hall Primary School
Coventry, CV5 8AJ |
Primary | 209 | 23.3% | 29.2% |
|
Park Hill Primary School
Wednesbury, WS10 0TJ |
Primary | 224 | 24.7% | 29% |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Bloxwich
Walsall, WS3 3LY |
Primary | 208 | 23.4% | 29.9% |
|
St Luke's Catholic Primary School
Prescot, L35 5AT |
Primary | 212 | 19.3% | 30% |
|
St William of York Roman Catholic Primary School
Bolton, BL3 3DE |
Primary | 223 | 21% | 30.5% |
|
St Joseph's RC Primary School Manchester
Manchester, M13 0BT |
Primary | 219 | 20.6% | 29.2% |
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School
Manchester, M44 5HG |
Primary | 209 | 21.5% | 30.1% |
|
St Andrew's Methodist Primary School
Manchester, M28 0ZA |
Primary | 229 | 26.6% | 30.1% |
|
Stanningley Primary School
Pudsey, LS28 6PE |
Primary | 208 | 26.4% | 28.8% |
|
St Anne's Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
Sunderland, SR4 9AA |
Primary | 225 | 22.7% | 29% |
|
Iver Heath Junior School
Iver Heath, SL0 0DA |
Primary | 195 | 26.2% | 29.7% |
|
Edleston Primary School
Crewe, CW2 7PX |
Primary | 209 | 23.4% | 29.2% |
|
Mundy CofE Junior School
Heanor, DE75 7EQ |
Primary | 193 | 26.9% | 29.5% |
|
St Stephen's Church of England Primary School
Crook, DL15 0QH |
Primary | 209 | 22.1% | 31% |
|
Kings Furlong Junior School
Basingstoke, RG21 8YJ |
Primary | 227 | 23.4% | 30.4% |
|
Hobletts Manor Junior School
Hemel Hempstead, HP2 5JS |
Primary | 237 | 23.2% | 30% |
|
Lenham Primary School
Maidstone, ME17 2LL |
Primary | 204 | 26% | 30.4% |
|
Newington Church of England Primary School
Sittingbourne, ME9 7LB |
Primary | 220 | 22.7% | 28.5% |
|
Kirkham and Wesham Primary School
Preston, PR4 2JP |
Primary | 187 | 24.1% | 31% |
|
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
Leyland, PR25 1TL |
Primary | 189 | 23.8% | 30.7% |
|
Longridge St Wilfrid's Roman Catholic Primary School
Preston, PR3 3WQ |
Primary | 199 | 21.6% | 28.6% |
|
Leyland St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School
Leyland, PR25 2QA |
Primary | 188 | 20.7% | 29.8% |
|
West Earlham Infant and Nursery School
Norwich, NR5 8HT |
Primary | 234 | 26% | 30.2% |
|
Mossgate Primary School
Morecambe, LA3 2EE |
Primary | 206 | 24.3% | 29.1% |
|
Orchard Primary School
Sidcup, DA14 6LW |
Primary | 207 | 25.1% | 29% |
|
Wharton CofE Primary School
Winsford, CW7 3EP |
Primary | 244 | 22.5% | 30.3% |