St Levan Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St Levan Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 37 | 21.6% | 13.5% |
|
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant School
Holmfirth, HD9 2PF |
Primary | 51 | 17.7% | 13.7% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Cromhall
Wotton-under-Edge, GL12 8AL |
Primary | 69 | 20.3% | 14.5% |
|
Shefford C.E. Primary School
Hungerford, RG17 7DB |
Primary | 82 | 23.2% | 13.5% |
|
Trekenner Community Primary School
Launceston, PL15 9PH |
Primary | 69 | 24.6% | 14.5% |
|
Staveley CofE School
Kendal, LA8 9PH |
Primary | 79 | 21.5% | 12.7% |
|
Plumbland CofE School
Wigton, CA7 2DQ |
Primary | 53 | 26.4% | 13.2% |
|
Hallbankgate Village School
Brampton, CA8 2NJ |
Primary | 45 | 22.2% | 15.6% |
|
Carsington and Hopton Primary School
Matlock, DE4 4DE |
Primary | 31 | 19.4% | 12.9% |
|
Taddington and Priestcliffe School
Buxton, SK17 9TW |
Primary | 64 | 21.9% | 12.5% |
|
Stoke Canon Church of England Primary School and Pre-School
Exeter, EX5 4AS |
Primary | 84 | 17.7% | 12.9% |
|
Stower Provost Community School
Gillingham, SP8 5LX |
Primary | 92 | 22.8% | 13% |
|
Winterbourne Valley Church of England Aided First School
Dorchester, DT2 9LW |
Primary | 60 | 28.3% | 13.3% |
|
Ashdon Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 2HB |
Primary | 58 | 20.7% | 13.8% |
|
Bisley Blue Coat Church of England Primary School
Stroud, GL6 7BE |
Primary | 60 | 26.7% | 15% |
|
Southrop Church of England Primary School
Lechlade, GL7 3NU |
Primary | 42 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
|
Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Driffield, YO25 9SH |
Primary | 44 | 19.6% | 15.2% |
|
Cawthorne's Endowed School
Lancaster, LA2 9BQ |
Primary | 34 | 23.5% | 14.7% |
|
Normanby Primary School
Market Rasen, LN8 2HE |
Primary | 57 | 24.6% | 14% |
|
Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School
Scarborough, YO13 9DL |
Primary | 65 | 23.1% | 13.8% |
|
Grassington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Skipton, BD23 5LB |
Primary | 56 | 17.9% | 14.3% |
|
Ripley Endowed Church of England School
HARROGATE, HG3 3AY |
Primary | 58 | 17.2% | 13.8% |
|
Harlestone Primary School
Northampton, NN7 4EN |
Primary | 64 | 20.3% | 12.5% |
|
Clunbury CofE Primary School
Craven Arms, SY7 0HE |
Primary | 53 | 23.6% | 14.5% |
|
Stawley Primary School
Wellington, TA21 0HH |
Primary | 46 | 21.7% | 10.9% |
|
Tittensor CofE (C) First School
Stoke-on-Trent, ST12 9HP |
Primary | 78 | 19.2% | 14.1% |
|
Bentley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Ipswich, IP9 2BT |
Primary | 40 | 17.5% | 15% |
|
Lacock Church of England Primary School
Chippenham, SN15 2LQ |
Primary | 65 | 21.5% | 12.3% |
|
Kennet Valley Church of England Aided Primary School
Marlborough, SN8 4EL |
Primary | 53 | 28.3% | 13.2% |
|
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary
Taunton, TA4 1AZ |
Primary | 67 | 16.4% | 13.4% |