Hasland Infant School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hasland Infant School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 303 | 16.4% | 19.6% |
|
Crownfield Infant School
Romford, RM7 8JB |
Primary | 298 | 15.6% | 21.2% |
|
Horwich Parish CofE Primary School
Bolton, BL6 6AA |
Primary | 300 | 13.7% | 20% |
|
Shawlands Primary School
Barnsley, S70 6JL |
Primary | 306 | 15.4% | 20.6% |
|
Scawthorpe Sunnyfields Primary School
Doncaster, DN5 9EW |
Primary | 295 | 17.2% | 20.2% |
|
Redesdale Primary School
Wallsend, NE28 8TS |
Primary | 303 | 13.3% | 20.1% |
|
William Austin Infant School
Luton, LU3 1PZ |
Primary | 313 | 14.1% | 19.2% |
|
Westfield Primary School
Bedford, MK40 4HW |
Primary | 298 | 14.1% | 20.8% |
|
Bosvigo School
Truro, TR1 3BJ |
Primary | 317 | 15.1% | 20.8% |
|
Dronfield Junior School
Dronfield, S18 1RY |
Primary | 319 | 13.5% | 21.3% |
|
Stenson Fields Primary Community School
Derby, DE24 3BW |
Primary | 328 | 18.6% | 21% |
|
Long Row Primary School
Belper, DE56 1DR |
Primary | 260 | 15.5% | 20.8% |
|
Landscore Primary School
Crediton, EX17 3JH |
Primary | 276 | 14.9% | 19.6% |
|
Coxhoe Primary School
Durham, DH6 4EJ |
Primary | 309 | 18.8% | 20.7% |
|
Down Hall Primary School
Rayleigh, SS6 9LW |
Primary | 272 | 14.7% | 19.5% |
|
Bishop's Waltham Junior School
Southampton, SO32 1EP |
Primary | 287 | 15.7% | 19.2% |
|
Chalk Ridge Primary School
Basingstoke, RG22 4ER |
Primary | 283 | 16.6% | 20.8% |
|
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
York, YO43 3BY |
Primary | 292 | 18.8% | 20.2% |
|
Evington Valley Primary School
Leicester, LE5 5LL |
Primary | 328 | 14.8% | 19.5% |
|
Cliffedale Primary School
Grantham, NG31 8DP |
Primary | 284 | 17.6% | 18.3% |
|
Terrington St Clement Community School
Kings Lynn, PE34 4LZ |
Primary | 313 | 19.1% | 19.1% |
|
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School
Nottingham, NG12 2FS |
Primary | 314 | 14% | 17.8% |
|
Sonning Common Primary School
Reading, RG4 9RJ |
Primary | 292 | 13.4% | 19.5% |
|
Banstead Community Junior School
Banstead, SM7 2BQ |
Primary | 278 | 17.6% | 19.4% |
|
Bidford-on-Avon CofE Primary School
Alcester, B50 4QG |
Primary | 312 | 17% | 19.2% |
|
Bishop Tufnell CofE Primary School, Felpham
Bognor Regis, PO22 6BN |
Primary | 317 | 17.4% | 19.2% |
|
Redland Primary School
Chippenham, SN14 0JE |
Primary | 291 | 16.5% | 20.6% |
|
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery
Mansfield, NG19 7RT |
Primary | 303 | 22.2% | 19.1% |
|
The Gates Primary School
Bolton, BL5 3QA |
Primary | 287 | 19% | 18.6% |
|
Oakdale Infants' School
London, E18 1JU |
Primary | 290 | 16.1% | 20.1% |