Exminster Community Primary
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Exminster Community Primary
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 388 | 26.3% | 13.4% |
|
Chingford CofE Primary School
London, E4 7EY |
Primary | 406 | 20.9% | 12.8% |
|
St Luke's Church of England Primary School
Formby, L37 2HW |
Primary | 365 | 28.2% | 12.3% |
|
Higher Bebington Junior School
Wirral, CH63 8QE |
Primary | 361 | 23.8% | 14.1% |
|
St John's RC Primary School
Manchester, M21 9SN |
Primary | 398 | 21.6% | 13.3% |
|
St Luke's RC Primary School
Salford, M6 7WR |
Primary | 421 | 24.7% | 12.4% |
|
Lowton West Primary School
Warrington, WA3 2ED |
Primary | 428 | 22.4% | 14.3% |
|
Battyeford CofE (VC) Primary School
Mirfield, WF14 9QH |
Primary | 402 | 23.4% | 13.9% |
|
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Leeds, LS18 5BL |
Primary | 403 | 27.9% | 11% |
|
Bramingham Primary School
Luton, LU3 4BL |
Primary | 400 | 27.2% | 14.2% |
|
Westwood Farm Infant School
Reading, RG31 6RY |
Primary | 428 | 26.6% | 13.6% |
|
Spurcroft Primary School
Thatcham, RG19 3XX |
Primary | 401 | 26% | 13.5% |
|
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary School
Reading, RG30 4BE |
Primary | 399 | 21.8% | 12.7% |
|
Bierton Church of England Combined School
Aylesbury, HP22 5DF |
Primary | 419 | 22.4% | 12.9% |
|
Fordham CofE Primary School
Ely, CB7 5NL |
Primary | 413 | 21.3% | 12.6% |
|
Ottery St Mary Primary School
Ottery St Mary, EX11 1HY |
Primary | 424 | 21.5% | 13% |
|
Seaton Primary School
Seaton, EX12 2HF |
Primary | 377 | 18.8% | 12.2% |
|
Dinglewell Junior School
Gloucester, GL3 3HS |
Primary | 359 | 25.9% | 10.9% |
|
Abbeymead Primary School
Gloucester, GL4 5YS |
Primary | 421 | 21.9% | 12.8% |
|
Commonswood Primary & Nursery School
WELWYN GARDEN CITY, AL7 4RU |
Primary | 406 | 21% | 12% |
|
Drake Primary School
Thetford, IP24 1JW |
Primary | 413 | 21.1% | 12.3% |
|
Catterick Garrison, Le Cateau Community Primary School
Catterick Garrison, DL9 4ED |
Primary | 415 | 29% | 13.2% |
|
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School
Oxford, OX3 0PJ |
Primary | 380 | 20.7% | 12.6% |
|
Gorsemoor Primary School
Cannock, WS12 3TG |
Primary | 384 | 20.3% | 14.3% |
|
Chennestone Primary School
Sunbury-on-Thames, TW16 5ED |
Primary | 367 | 28.3% | 14.4% |
|
Storrington Primary School
Pulborough, RH20 4PG |
Primary | 361 | 21.1% | 12.7% |
|
Bitham Brook Primary School
Westbury, BA13 3UA |
Primary | 410 | 19.3% | 13.2% |
|
Woodley Primary School
Stockport, SK6 1LH |
Primary | 378 | 21.9% | 13.5% |
|
Mosspits Lane Primary School
Liverpool, L15 6UN |
Primary | 391 | 21.7% | 12.3% |
|
Windmill CofE (VC) Primary School
Batley, WF17 0NP |
Primary | 415 | 25.1% | 14.7% |