Pittington Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Pittington Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 195 | 10.7% | 8.2% |
|
Hadley Wood Primary School
Barnet, EN4 0HT |
Primary | 206 | 9.2% | 8.3% |
|
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
London, SW20 0SX |
Primary | 204 | 11.6% | 9.2% |
|
St John Bosco Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L31 8BW |
Primary | 206 | 9.7% | 7.8% |
|
Thurgoland Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Sheffield, S35 7AL |
Primary | 202 | 13.4% | 8.4% |
|
Clover Hill Community Primary School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE16 5SJ |
Primary | 210 | 12.4% | 8.1% |
|
Helsby Hillside Primary School
Frodsham, WA6 9LN |
Primary | 202 | 10.4% | 8.9% |
|
Goostrey Community Primary School
Near Crewe, CW4 8PE |
Primary | 197 | 10.2% | 8.1% |
|
St Andrew's CofE Methodist (Aided) Primary School
Dronfield, S18 8ZQ |
Primary | 193 | 10.4% | 8.8% |
|
Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Colchester, CO7 6BZ |
Primary | 202 | 9.9% | 8.4% |
|
St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary School
Hutton, CM13 1BJ |
Primary | 205 | 11.2% | 7.8% |
|
Highbury Infant School and Nursery
Hitchin, SG4 9AG |
Primary | 189 | 12.3% | 8.7% |
|
Watford Field School (Infant & Nursery)
Watford, WD18 0WF |
Primary | 205 | 12.1% | 7.8% |
|
Ryarsh Primary School
West Malling, ME19 5LS |
Primary | 209 | 8.6% | 8.6% |
|
Lamberhurst St Mary's CofE (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Tunbridge Wells, TN3 8EJ |
Primary | 201 | 11% | 7% |
|
Garstang Community Primary School
Preston, PR3 1HT |
Primary | 202 | 9.4% | 8.9% |
|
Eccleston Primary School
Chorley, PR7 5RA |
Primary | 204 | 13.2% | 7.8% |
|
Slyne-with-Hest, St Luke's, Church of England Primary School
Lancaster, LA2 6JL |
Primary | 201 | 12.9% | 8% |
|
Goosnargh Oliverson's Church of England Primary School
Preston, PR3 2BN |
Primary | 199 | 10.1% | 7% |
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
Lytham St Annes, FY8 1LB |
Primary | 206 | 12.6% | 7.8% |
|
Ingleton Primary School
Carnforth, LA6 3DY |
Primary | 178 | 12% | 8.4% |
|
John Hellins Primary School
Towcester, NN12 7PG |
Primary | 202 | 12.4% | 7.4% |
|
The Bliss Charity School
Northampton, NN7 3LE |
Primary | 177 | 12.4% | 7.9% |
|
All Hallows CofE Primary School
Nottingham, NG4 3JZ |
Primary | 207 | 11.6% | 7.7% |
|
The Royal Kent CofE Primary School
Leatherhead, KT22 0LE |
Primary | 204 | 9.3% | 7.8% |
|
St Peter and St Paul Church Primary School
Caterham, CR3 5BN |
Primary | 185 | 11.9% | 8.6% |
|
Cubbington CofE Primary School
Leamington Spa, CV32 7JY |
Primary | 207 | 12.1% | 8.7% |
|
Bosham Primary School
Chichester, PO18 8QF |
Primary | 204 | 11.3% | 7.8% |
|
Derry Hill Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Calne, SN11 9NN |
Primary | 206 | 10.2% | 8.7% |
|
Forsbrook CofE Controlled Primary School
Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9PW |
Primary | 211 | 10.9% | 8.5% |