All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 100 | 30% | 27% |
|
St Joseph's Catholic Junior School
London, E10 5DX |
Primary | 107 | 29% | 28% |
|
Kintbury St Mary's C.E. Primary School
Hungerford, RG17 9XN |
Primary | 113 | 25.7% | 25.7% |
|
Benwick Primary School
March, PE15 0XA |
Primary | 105 | 26.7% | 28.6% |
|
Alderman Payne Primary School
Wisbech, PE13 4JA |
Primary | 100 | 27% | 29% |
|
The Ashbeach Primary School
Huntingdon, PE26 2TG |
Primary | 141 | 25.5% | 26.2% |
|
Germoe Community Primary School
Penzance, TR20 9QY |
Primary | 76 | 26.3% | 27.6% |
|
Middleton Community Primary School
Matlock, DE4 4LQ |
Primary | 93 | 28% | 29% |
|
Corfield CofE Infant School
Heanor, DE75 7GQ |
Primary | 81 | 28.4% | 24.7% |
|
Vange Primary School and Nursery
Basildon, SS16 4QA |
Primary | 93 | 37.1% | 27.8% |
|
Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Colchester, CO6 1AZ |
Primary | 86 | 32.6% | 24.4% |
|
Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Bishop's Stortford, CM22 7LU |
Primary | 62 | 24.2% | 27.4% |
|
Owslebury Primary School
Winchester, SO21 1LS |
Primary | 68 | 27.9% | 27.9% |
|
Lindridge St Lawrence CE Primary School
Tenbury Wells, WR15 8JQ |
Primary | 70 | 31.4% | 28.6% |
|
St Paul's Walden Primary School
Hitchin, SG4 8HX |
Primary | 74 | 29.7% | 27% |
|
Sandridge School
St Albans, AL4 9EB |
Primary | 130 | 26.2% | 24.6% |
|
Purwell Primary School
Hitchin, SG4 0PU |
Primary | 128 | 24% | 27.9% |
|
Westfield Primary School
Berkhamsted, HP4 3PJ |
Primary | 137 | 31.4% | 27.9% |
|
Enderby Road Infant School
Scunthorpe, DN17 2TD |
Primary | 103 | 24.1% | 26.8% |
|
Middleton-on-the-Wolds Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Driffield, YO25 9UQ |
Primary | 66 | 30.4% | 27.5% |
|
Hoath Primary School
Canterbury, CT3 4LA |
Primary | 106 | 32.1% | 26.4% |
|
Brookland Church of England Primary School
Romney Marsh, TN29 9QR |
Primary | 94 | 30.9% | 27.7% |
|
Chilham, St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Canterbury, CT4 8DE |
Primary | 81 | 28.4% | 28.4% |
|
Guston Church of England Primary School
Dover, CT15 5LR |
Primary | 133 | 25.6% | 26.3% |
|
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School
Burnley, BB11 5RF |
Primary | 116 | 28.5% | 26.7% |
|
Hawsker Cum Stainsacre Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Whitby, YO22 4LA |
Primary | 109 | 29.4% | 25.7% |
|
Seghill First School
Cramlington, NE23 7SB |
Primary | 105 | 29.5% | 26.7% |
|
Wookey Primary School
Wells, BA5 1LQ |
Primary | 93 | 28% | 24.7% |
|
St Margaret's School, Tintinhull
Yeovil, BA22 8PX |
Primary | 96 | 28.1% | 27.1% |
|
Dulverton Junior School
Dulverton, TA22 9EN |
Primary | 97 | 33% | 28.9% |