Glenfall Community Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Glenfall Community Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 198 | 17.7% | 12.6% |
|
Christ Church Primary School
Barnet, EN5 4NS |
Primary | 212 | 17.5% | 12% |
|
St Peter's Roman Catholic Primary School, Rochdale
Manchester, M24 1FL |
Primary | 213 | 18.3% | 13.1% |
|
St Mary and St John Catholic Primary School
Wigan, WN1 1XL |
Primary | 209 | 18.7% | 12.9% |
|
Aspull Church Primary School
Wigan, WN2 1QT |
Primary | 202 | 16.8% | 13.4% |
|
Coit Primary School
Sheffield, S35 1WH |
Primary | 203 | 18.7% | 13.3% |
|
Lowtown Primary School
Pudsey, LS28 9BB |
Primary | 208 | 15.9% | 13% |
|
Hermitage Primary School
Thatcham, RG18 9SA |
Primary | 186 | 17.2% | 12.9% |
|
Burghfield St Mary's C.E. Primary School
Reading, RG30 3TX |
Primary | 208 | 16.4% | 12.5% |
|
Whitchurch Combined School
Aylesbury, HP22 4JG |
Primary | 197 | 18.3% | 12.2% |
|
Iver Heath Infant School and Nursery
Iver, SL0 0DT |
Primary | 202 | 19.3% | 12.6% |
|
Holywell CofE Primary School
St Ives, PE27 4TF |
Primary | 193 | 19.2% | 12.4% |
|
St Mary's CofE School, Truro
Truro, TR1 3RJ |
Primary | 203 | 18.2% | 13.8% |
|
Great Leighs Primary School
Chelmsford, CM3 1RP |
Primary | 197 | 16.8% | 11.7% |
|
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham
Halstead, CO9 3NR |
Primary | 213 | 17.8% | 12.2% |
|
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon
Maldon, CM9 6HN |
Primary | 196 | 17.9% | 11.7% |
|
Yorkley Primary School
Lydney, GL15 4RR |
Primary | 177 | 17% | 13% |
|
Ann Edwards Church of England Primary School
Cirencester, GL7 5UW |
Primary | 206 | 18.9% | 12.1% |
|
Cam Hopton Church of England Primary School
Dursley, GL11 5PA |
Primary | 208 | 16.8% | 12% |
|
St Luke's Church of England Primary School
Lymington, SO41 6AE |
Primary | 191 | 17.8% | 12% |
|
How Wood Primary and Nursery School
St Albans, AL2 2HU |
Primary | 213 | 17.2% | 12.6% |
|
Bembridge Church of England Primary School
Bembridge, PO35 5RH |
Primary | 186 | 18.3% | 12.9% |
|
Mereworth Community Primary School
Maidstone, ME18 5ND |
Primary | 209 | 19.1% | 12.9% |
|
Little Hoole Primary School
Preston, PR4 5QL |
Primary | 186 | 16.7% | 12.4% |
|
Killinghall Church of England Primary School
Harrogate, HG3 2DW |
Primary | 204 | 18.1% | 13.2% |
|
East Coker Community Primary School
Yeovil, BA22 9HY |
Primary | 199 | 15.6% | 12.6% |
|
Acton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Sudbury, CO10 0US |
Primary | 196 | 15.8% | 12.8% |
|
Norton CEVC Primary School
Bury St Edmunds, IP31 3LZ |
Primary | 203 | 19.7% | 12.3% |
|
Knightlow CofE Primary School
Rugby, CV23 9NF |
Primary | 214 | 16.4% | 12.6% |
|
Heritage Park Primary School
Peterborough, PE2 8XA |
Primary | 202 | 17.3% | 11.9% |