Haresfield Church of England Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Haresfield Church of England Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 91 | 26.4% | 6.6% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Hawkshaw
Bolton Road, Hawkshaw, Bury, BL8 4JL |
Primary | 99 | 23.2% | 6.1% |
|
Denby Dale First and Nursery School
Huddersfield, HD8 8SG |
Primary | 112 | 26.8% | 8% |
|
Trinity Church of England Primary School
Badminton, GL9 1HJ |
Primary | 99 | 20.2% | 7.1% |
|
Ibstone CofE Primary School
High Wycombe, HP14 3XZ |
Primary | 101 | 27.7% | 5% |
|
Bollington St John's CofE Primary School
Macclesfield, SK10 5LY |
Primary | 102 | 24.5% | 6.9% |
|
Eccleston CofE Primary School
Chester, CH4 9HD |
Primary | 91 | 24.2% | 7.7% |
|
Crosthwaite CofE School
Kendal, LA8 8HT |
Primary | 106 | 24.8% | 7.3% |
|
Church Walk CofE Primary School
Ulverston, LA12 7EN |
Primary | 88 | 26.1% | 8% |
|
East Anstey Primary School
Tiverton, EX16 9JP |
Primary | 103 | 24.7% | 8.9% |
|
Mary Tavy and Brentor Community Primary School
Tavistock, PL19 9PR |
Primary | 103 | 30.1% | 6.8% |
|
Great Sampford Community Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 2RL |
Primary | 79 | 24.1% | 7.6% |
|
Woodside Primary School
Ruardean, GL17 9XP |
Primary | 122 | 23.8% | 7.4% |
|
Twyning School
Tewkesbury, GL20 6DF |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Temple Guiting Church of England School
CHELTENHAM, GL54 5RW |
Primary | 105 | 23.8% | 6.7% |
|
Westbury-on-Severn Church of England Primary School
Westbury-on-Severn, GL14 1PA |
Primary | 67 | 23.9% | 7.5% |
|
Burghclere Primary School
Newbury, RG20 9HT |
Primary | 95 | 24.2% | 7.4% |
|
Bosbury CofE Primary School
Ledbury, HR8 1PX |
Primary | 112 | 27.7% | 8% |
|
Benington Church of England Primary School
Stevenage, SG2 7LP |
Primary | 94 | 25.5% | 5.3% |
|
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School, Osbaldeston
Blackburn, BB2 7HX |
Primary | 68 | 24.6% | 7.2% |
|
Langham Village School
Holt, NR25 7DG |
Primary | 104 | 27.9% | 7.7% |
|
Sand Hutton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO41 1LB |
Primary | 80 | 30% | 7.5% |
|
Reckleford Infant School and Nursery
Yeovil, BA21 4ET |
Primary | 111 | 22.7% | 7.8% |
|
Long Sutton CofE Primary School
Langport, TA10 9NT |
Primary | 100 | 22% | 8% |
|
Bucklesham Primary School
Ipswich, IP10 0AX |
Primary | 104 | 27.9% | 5.8% |
|
Thakeham Primary School
Pulborough, RH20 3AA |
Primary | 105 | 26% | 7.7% |
|
Horningsham Primary School
WARMINSTER, BA12 7LW |
Primary | 68 | 23.5% | 7.4% |
|
Wootton Bassett Infants' School
Swindon, SN4 7BS |
Primary | 86 | 22.1% | 8.1% |
|
Baydon St Nicholas Church of England Primary School
Marlborough, SN8 2JJ |
Primary | 81 | 28.4% | 8.6% |
|
Isbourne Valley School
Cheltenham, GL54 5PF |
Primary | 80 | 25% | 8.8% |