Four Lanes Community Junior School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Four Lanes Community Junior School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 358 | 22.4% | 17.6% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
New Malden, KT3 4ND |
Primary | 369 | 19.3% | 17.4% |
|
Woodgrange Infant School
London, E7 0NJ |
Primary | 366 | 21.2% | 16.1% |
|
Walmley Junior School
Sutton Coldfield, B76 1JB |
Primary | 362 | 21.6% | 17.4% |
|
Gildersome Primary School
Leeds, LS27 7AB |
Primary | 343 | 22.2% | 16.5% |
|
Ossett Southdale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
Ossett, WF5 8BA |
Primary | 336 | 22.9% | 17.3% |
|
Furze Platt Junior School
Maidenhead, SL6 6HQ |
Primary | 364 | 19% | 17.6% |
|
Mrs Bland's Infant School
Reading, RG7 3LP |
Primary | 349 | 23.2% | 18.5% |
|
Haddenham Community Junior School
Aylesbury, HP17 8DS |
Primary | 354 | 20.6% | 17.5% |
|
Burraton Community Primary School
Saltash, PL12 4LT |
Primary | 343 | 21% | 16.9% |
|
Patcham Junior School
Brighton, BN1 8TA |
Primary | 353 | 20.4% | 15.6% |
|
Stanway Primary School
Colchester, CO3 0RH |
Primary | 390 | 22.1% | 17.2% |
|
Mersea Island School
Colchester, CO5 8QX |
Primary | 376 | 19.8% | 17% |
|
Portway Junior School
Andover, SP10 3NA |
Primary | 376 | 18.6% | 16.2% |
|
Redlands Primary School
Fareham, PO16 0UD |
Primary | 313 | 21.1% | 17.9% |
|
Orchard Junior School
Southampton, SO45 4SB |
Primary | 355 | 22.3% | 17.2% |
|
North Baddesley Junior School
Southampton, SO52 9EP |
Primary | 350 | 18.9% | 16% |
|
Castle Primary School
Fareham, PO16 9QQ |
Primary | 384 | 21.1% | 15.9% |
|
Overton Church of England Primary School
Basingstoke, RG25 3ES |
Primary | 384 | 18.9% | 18.2% |
|
Liphook Church of England Controlled Junior School
Liphook, GU30 7QE |
Primary | 359 | 19.8% | 15.6% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Beverley
Beverley, HU17 7HD |
Primary | 385 | 22.3% | 17.7% |
|
Bloxham Church of England Primary School
Banbury, OX15 4HP |
Primary | 320 | 22.8% | 16.9% |
|
Oulton Broad Primary School
Lowestoft, NR32 3JX |
Primary | 362 | 19.3% | 18% |
|
Ashford CofE Primary School
Ashford, TW15 2BW |
Primary | 378 | 18.5% | 18.8% |
|
St. Margaret's CofE Junior School
Leamington Spa, CV31 2JF |
Primary | 356 | 24.4% | 16% |
|
Southway Junior School
Burgess Hill, RH15 9SU |
Primary | 362 | 18.2% | 16.3% |
|
Lodge Farm Primary School
Stevenage, SG2 0HP |
Primary | 380 | 19.7% | 17.1% |
|
Long Meadow School
Milton Keynes, MK5 7XX |
Primary | 358 | 23.5% | 19% |
|
Thatcham Park CofE Primary
Thatcham, RG18 4NP |
Primary | 388 | 19.8% | 17.5% |
|
Greasley Beauvale Primary and Nursery School
Nottingham, NG16 2FJ |
Primary | 372 | 20.5% | 18.4% |