Millfields First School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Millfields First School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 257 | 25.7% | 16.7% |
|
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
London, SE6 2LD |
Primary | 231 | 22.9% | 16.9% |
|
Northside Primary School
London, N12 8JP |
Primary | 243 | 24.8% | 15% |
|
Whybridge Infant School
Rainham, RM13 7AR |
Primary | 269 | 26% | 17.5% |
|
Grove Road Primary School
Hounslow, TW3 3QQ |
Primary | 221 | 25.3% | 16.7% |
|
Beddington Infants' School
Wallington, SM6 7LF |
Primary | 265 | 22.7% | 17.3% |
|
Eastern Green Junior School
Coventry, CV5 7EG |
Primary | 241 | 22% | 14.9% |
|
St Andrew the Apostle Catholic Primary School
Liverpool, L26 1TD |
Primary | 237 | 22% | 16.6% |
|
Overchurch Infant School
Wirral, CH49 4NS |
Primary | 264 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
|
Blackrod Anglican/Methodist Primary School
Bolton, BL6 5DE |
Primary | 251 | 26.2% | 16.9% |
|
All Souls Church of England Primary School
Heywood, OL10 4DF |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 17.9% |
|
Light Oaks Infant School
Salford, M6 8LU |
Primary | 240 | 22.4% | 15.7% |
|
St Gilbert's RC Primary School
Manchester, M30 8LZ |
Primary | 227 | 28.6% | 16.3% |
|
Carter Knowle Junior School
Sheffield, S7 2DY |
Primary | 239 | 26.8% | 18% |
|
Thornhill Lees Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant and Nursery School
Dewsbury, WF12 9DL |
Primary | 251 | 24.7% | 15.5% |
|
Thorpe Primary School
Wakefield, WF3 3DG |
Primary | 224 | 24.1% | 16.1% |
|
Methodist Voluntary Controlled Junior, Infant and Nursery School: With Communication Resource
Wakefield, WF2 7RU |
Primary | 236 | 26.5% | 18% |
|
Someries Junior School
Luton, LU2 8AH |
Primary | 238 | 25.2% | 15.1% |
|
Cherry Grove Primary School
Chester, CH3 5EG |
Primary | 265 | 25.6% | 15% |
|
Inglewood Infant School
Carlisle, CA1 3LX |
Primary | 264 | 28.8% | 15.7% |
|
Priors Wood Primary School
Ware, SG12 7HZ |
Primary | 226 | 25.1% | 16.5% |
|
Brookhouse Primary School
Blackburn, BB1 6NY |
Primary | 228 | 27.9% | 17% |
|
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall, BB4 8HW |
Primary | 276 | 25.7% | 18.1% |
|
The Meadows Primary School
Oswestry, SY11 2EA |
Primary | 268 | 20.2% | 15.7% |
|
Abbots Farm Junior School
Rugby, CV21 4AP |
Primary | 261 | 23.8% | 16.9% |
|
Boughton Leigh Infant School
Rugby, CV21 1LT |
Primary | 242 | 20.6% | 17.9% |
|
Water Orton Primary School
Birmingham, B46 1SG |
Primary | 299 | 24.1% | 18.1% |
|
St Sampson's Church of England Primary School
Swindon, SN6 6AX |
Primary | 282 | 24.1% | 16% |
|
St John's Primary School and Nursery
Kenilworth, CV8 1FS |
Primary | 252 | 25% | 18.3% |
|
Holy Family VA RC Primary School
Salford, M6 5WX |
Primary | 238 | 28.6% | 17.6% |