Clent Parochial Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Clent Parochial Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 109 | 27.5% | 8.3% |
|
Denby Dale First and Nursery School
Huddersfield, HD8 8SG |
Primary | 112 | 26.8% | 8% |
|
Swanbourne Church of England VA School
Milton Keynes, MK17 0SW |
Primary | 123 | 23.6% | 8.9% |
|
Bollington St John's CofE Primary School
Macclesfield, SK10 5LY |
Primary | 102 | 24.5% | 6.9% |
|
Eccleston CofE Primary School
Chester, CH4 9HD |
Primary | 91 | 24.2% | 7.7% |
|
Crosthwaite CofE School
Kendal, LA8 8HT |
Primary | 106 | 24.8% | 7.3% |
|
Church Walk CofE Primary School
Ulverston, LA12 7EN |
Primary | 88 | 26.1% | 8% |
|
East Anstey Primary School
Tiverton, EX16 9JP |
Primary | 103 | 24.7% | 8.9% |
|
Mary Tavy and Brentor Community Primary School
Tavistock, PL19 9PR |
Primary | 103 | 30.1% | 6.8% |
|
Woodside Primary School
Ruardean, GL17 9XP |
Primary | 122 | 23.8% | 7.4% |
|
Twyning School
Tewkesbury, GL20 6DF |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Haresfield Church of England Primary School
Stonehouse, GL10 3EF |
Primary | 91 | 26.4% | 6.6% |
|
Burghclere Primary School
Newbury, RG20 9HT |
Primary | 95 | 24.2% | 7.4% |
|
Chandler's Ford Infant School
Eastleigh, SO53 2EY |
Primary | 123 | 23.6% | 8.9% |
|
Barton Stacey Church of England Primary School
Winchester, SO21 3RY |
Primary | 109 | 29.4% | 10.1% |
|
Whitewater Church of England Primary School
Hook, RG27 9BG |
Primary | 111 | 25.2% | 9.9% |
|
Bosbury CofE Primary School
Ledbury, HR8 1PX |
Primary | 112 | 27.7% | 8% |
|
Eardisley CofE Primary School
Hereford, HR3 6NS |
Primary | 102 | 22.6% | 8.8% |
|
Bredon Hancock's Endowed CofE First School
Tewkesbury, GL20 7LA |
Primary | 145 | 24.8% | 9% |
|
Broadwas CofE Aided Primary School
Worcester, WR6 5NE |
Primary | 79 | 25.3% | 10.1% |
|
Langham Village School
Holt, NR25 7DG |
Primary | 104 | 27.9% | 7.7% |
|
Ashill Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Thetford, IP25 7AP |
Primary | 109 | 30.3% | 8.3% |
|
Leeming RAF Community Primary School
Northallerton, DL7 9NQ |
Primary | 128 | 25.8% | 7% |
|
Sand Hutton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO41 1LB |
Primary | 80 | 30% | 7.5% |
|
Wistow Parochial Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Selby, YO8 3UU |
Primary | 126 | 23.8% | 7.9% |
|
Great Doddington Primary
Wellingborough, NN29 7TR |
Primary | 126 | 27% | 7.9% |
|
Trefonen CofE Primary School
Oswestry, SY10 9DY |
Primary | 120 | 25% | 8.3% |
|
Thakeham Primary School
Pulborough, RH20 3AA |
Primary | 105 | 26% | 7.7% |
|
Baydon St Nicholas Church of England Primary School
Marlborough, SN8 2JJ |
Primary | 81 | 28.4% | 8.6% |
|
Isbourne Valley School
Cheltenham, GL54 5PF |
Primary | 80 | 25% | 8.8% |