Goxhill Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Goxhill Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 240 | 24.7% | 19.3% |
|
South Harringay Junior School
London, N4 1BA |
Primary | 234 | 21.8% | 19.2% |
|
St Catherine Catholic Primary School
West Drayton, UB7 7NX |
Primary | 233 | 20.9% | 20% |
|
Chapel End Infant School and Early Years Centre
London, E17 4LN |
Primary | 222 | 25.3% | 18.9% |
|
Larkfield Primary School
Southport, PR9 8PA |
Primary | 256 | 24.2% | 20.3% |
|
Eatock Primary School
Bolton, BL5 2ER |
Primary | 237 | 21.4% | 18.9% |
|
All Souls Church of England Primary School
Heywood, OL10 4DF |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 17.9% |
|
St Charles' RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 9PD |
Primary | 223 | 24.2% | 20.6% |
|
St Mary's RC Primary School
Manchester, M27 4AS |
Primary | 230 | 23.9% | 19.1% |
|
St Anne's CofE Primary School
Sale, M33 3ES |
Primary | 212 | 22.7% | 19.9% |
|
St Oswald's Catholic Primary School
Wigan, WN4 9AZ |
Primary | 242 | 21.5% | 19% |
|
Herringthorpe Infant School
Rotherham, S65 2JW |
Primary | 263 | 21.7% | 19.6% |
|
Carter Knowle Junior School
Sheffield, S7 2DY |
Primary | 239 | 26.8% | 18% |
|
Hoyle Court Primary School
Shipley, BD17 6DN |
Primary | 281 | 26.3% | 18.8% |
|
Methodist Voluntary Controlled Junior, Infant and Nursery School: With Communication Resource
Wakefield, WF2 7RU |
Primary | 236 | 26.5% | 18% |
|
Alverthorpe St Paul's CofE (VA) School 3-11yrs
Wakefield, WF2 0BT |
Primary | 264 | 26.2% | 21% |
|
Broadmead Lower School
Bedford, MK43 9NN |
Primary | 228 | 23.7% | 19.3% |
|
Malpas Alport Endowed Primary School
Malpas, SY14 8PY |
Primary | 247 | 25.7% | 19.9% |
|
Yealmpstone Farm Primary School
Plymouth, PL7 1XQ |
Primary | 227 | 21.6% | 18.9% |
|
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School
Chelmsford, CM3 2JX |
Primary | 236 | 23.7% | 18.6% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 1BQ |
Primary | 224 | 24.6% | 20.1% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
Chelmsford, CM2 8RR |
Primary | 231 | 26.8% | 19.5% |
|
Whitstable and Seasalter Endowed Church of England Junior School
Whitstable, CT5 1AY |
Primary | 226 | 21.2% | 19.9% |
|
Eldon Primary School
Preston, PR1 7YE |
Primary | 239 | 23.9% | 20.9% |
|
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
Preston, PR1 7DR |
Primary | 229 | 25.8% | 19.2% |
|
Applegarth Primary School
Northallerton, DL7 8QF |
Primary | 237 | 26.2% | 19% |
|
Southbourne Junior School
Emsworth, PO10 8JX |
Primary | 228 | 24.1% | 19.7% |
|
Longleaze Primary School
Swindon, SN4 8BA |
Primary | 248 | 20.6% | 19.4% |
|
Shay Lane Primary (J and I) School
Wakefield, WF4 1NN |
Primary | 228 | 19.7% | 18.5% |
|
St John's Primary School and Nursery
Kenilworth, CV8 1FS |
Primary | 252 | 25% | 18.3% |