Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 100 | 19.6% | 26.5% |
|
East Rainton Primary School
Houghton le Spring, DH5 9RA |
Primary | 100 | 16.8% | 27.7% |
|
Thurleigh Primary School
Bedford, MK44 2DB |
Primary | 88 | 17.4% | 28.3% |
|
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
Runcorn, WA7 1RZ |
Primary | 106 | 17.9% | 28.3% |
|
St Paul of the Cross Catholic Primary School
Warrington, WA5 4PN |
Primary | 115 | 22% | 26.3% |
|
St Luke's Catholic Primary School
Frodsham, WA6 7QP |
Primary | 73 | 16.4% | 27.4% |
|
Pensilva Primary School
Liskeard, PL14 5PG |
Primary | 101 | 21.8% | 24.8% |
|
Furness Vale Primary and Nursery School
High Peak, SK23 7PQ |
Primary | 73 | 19.4% | 26.4% |
|
Lenthall Infant and Nursery School
Dronfield, S18 2HB |
Primary | 76 | 19.5% | 28% |
|
Cornwood Church of England Primary School
Ivybridge, PL21 9PZ |
Primary | 89 | 20.7% | 26.4% |
|
Crowhurst CofE Primary School
Battle, TN33 9AJ |
Primary | 96 | 21.9% | 26% |
|
St Michael's Church of England Primary School
Playden Rye, TN31 7PJ |
Primary | 75 | 20% | 26.7% |
|
Peterchurch Primary School
Hereford, HR2 0RP |
Primary | 103 | 20.4% | 25.2% |
|
Leintwardine Endowed CE Primary School
Craven Arms, SY7 0LL |
Primary | 75 | 18.7% | 26.7% |
|
Essendon CofE (VC) Primary School
Essendon, AL9 6HD |
Primary | 76 | 18.2% | 27.3% |
|
Enderby Road Infant School
Scunthorpe, DN17 2TD |
Primary | 103 | 24.1% | 26.8% |
|
Swinefleet Primary School
Goole, DN14 8BX |
Primary | 83 | 15.1% | 26.7% |
|
Hunton Church of England Primary School
Maidstone, ME15 0SJ |
Primary | 106 | 16% | 27.4% |
|
Ditton Infant School
Aylesford, ME20 6EB |
Primary | 110 | 16.4% | 26.4% |
|
Clitheroe Brookside Primary School
Clitheroe, BB7 1NW |
Primary | 87 | 19.5% | 26.4% |
|
Deeping St Nicholas Primary School
Spalding, PE11 3DG |
Primary | 70 | 17.1% | 25.7% |
|
The Mareham-le-Fen Church of England Primary School
Boston, PE22 7QB |
Primary | 78 | 18% | 25.6% |
|
The Kirkby-on-Bain Church of England Primary School
Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YW |
Primary | 118 | 21.2% | 27.1% |
|
Nawton Community Primary School
York, YO62 7SF |
Primary | 107 | 18.1% | 23.9% |
|
Hetts Lane Infant and Nursery School
Mansfield, NG20 0AS |
Primary | 119 | 17.8% | 27.4% |
|
Chadlington Church of England Primary School
Chipping Norton, OX7 3LY |
Primary | 91 | 20.9% | 25.3% |
|
Birdham CE Primary School
Chichester, PO20 7HB |
Primary | 109 | 17.4% | 25.7% |
|
St John's Church of England Primary School, Tisbury
Salisbury, SP3 6HJ |
Primary | 104 | 22.1% | 26.9% |
|
St George's Catholic Primary School, Warminster
Warminster, BA12 9EZ |
Primary | 70 | 20% | 25.7% |
|
Bow Brickhill CofE VA Primary School
Milton Keynes, MK17 9JT |
Primary | 100 | 16% | 25% |