Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 44 | 19.6% | 15.2% |
|
Christ Church CofE Primary School
Oldham, OL3 5RY |
Primary | 47 | 21.3% | 17% |
|
Tuel Lane Infant School
Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2ND |
Primary | 67 | 22.1% | 16.2% |
|
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant School
Holmfirth, HD9 2PF |
Primary | 51 | 17.7% | 13.7% |
|
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Cromhall
Wotton-under-Edge, GL12 8AL |
Primary | 69 | 20.3% | 14.5% |
|
Wrestlingworth CofE Infant School
Sandy, SG19 2EU |
Primary | 58 | 19% | 17.2% |
|
Great Paxton CofE Primary School
St Neots, PE19 6YJ |
Primary | 73 | 23.3% | 15.1% |
|
St Levan Primary School
Penzance, TR19 6HD |
Primary | 37 | 21.6% | 13.5% |
|
Langdale CofE School
Ambleside, LA22 9JE |
Primary | 31 | 22.6% | 16.1% |
|
Hallbankgate Village School
Brampton, CA8 2NJ |
Primary | 45 | 22.2% | 15.6% |
|
Tansley Primary School
Matlock, DE4 5FG |
Primary | 58 | 20.7% | 17.2% |
|
Bonsall CofE (A) Primary School
Matlock, DE4 2AE |
Primary | 38 | 23.7% | 15.8% |
|
Hamsterley Primary School
Bishop Auckland, DL13 3QF |
Primary | 36 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
|
St John's Chapel Primary School
Bishop Auckland, DL13 1QH |
Primary | 24 | 20.8% | 16.7% |
|
Ashdon Primary School
Saffron Walden, CB10 2HB |
Primary | 58 | 20.7% | 13.8% |
|
Sharneyford Primary School
Bacup, OL13 9UQ |
Primary | 63 | 17.5% | 15.9% |
|
Cawthorne's Endowed School
Lancaster, LA2 9BQ |
Primary | 34 | 23.5% | 14.7% |
|
Hose Church of England Primary School
Melton Mowbray, LE14 4JE |
Primary | 43 | 16.3% | 16.3% |
|
Appleton Wiske Community Primary School
Northallerton, DL6 2AA |
Primary | 75 | 18.7% | 16% |
|
Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School
Scarborough, YO13 9DL |
Primary | 65 | 23.1% | 13.8% |
|
Dishforth Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Thirsk, YO7 3LN |
Primary | 93 | 17.5% | 15.5% |
|
Grassington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Skipton, BD23 5LB |
Primary | 56 | 17.9% | 14.3% |
|
Ripley Endowed Church of England School
HARROGATE, HG3 3AY |
Primary | 58 | 17.2% | 13.8% |
|
Nassington Primary School
Peterborough, PE8 6QG |
Primary | 62 | 17.7% | 16.1% |
|
Hugh Joicey Church of England Primary School, Ford
Berwick-upon-Tweed, TD15 2QA |
Primary | 49 | 18.4% | 16.3% |
|
Clunbury CofE Primary School
Craven Arms, SY7 0HE |
Primary | 53 | 23.6% | 14.5% |
|
Tittensor CofE (C) First School
Stoke-on-Trent, ST12 9HP |
Primary | 78 | 19.2% | 14.1% |
|
Corbett VA CofE Primary School
Stourbridge, DY7 5DU |
Primary | 70 | 17.1% | 14.3% |
|
Bentley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Ipswich, IP9 2BT |
Primary | 40 | 17.5% | 15% |
|
Rogate CofE Primary School
Petersfield, GU31 5HH |
Primary | 73 | 19.2% | 16.4% |