Medlar-with-Wesham Church of England Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Medlar-with-Wesham Church of England Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 124 | 19.4% | 29.8% |
|
St Paul's CofE Primary School
London, W6 9BP |
Primary | 134 | 16.1% | 28.5% |
|
St Matthew's School, Westminster
London, SW1P 2DG |
Primary | 97 | 17.2% | 30.3% |
|
Tudor Primary School
London, N3 2AG |
Primary | 164 | 21.3% | 29.9% |
|
St John's Church of England Primary School
Southport, PR9 8JH |
Primary | 158 | 24.7% | 30.4% |
|
St Matthew's CofE Primary School
Manchester, M32 9AN |
Primary | 140 | 17.7% | 31.2% |
|
St Teresa's RC Primary School
Manchester, M16 0GQ |
Primary | 126 | 14.3% | 31.7% |
|
St Michael and All Angels Catholic Primary School
Barnsley, S73 8AF |
Primary | 141 | 19.9% | 29.1% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Rotherham, S63 9JY |
Primary | 156 | 21.3% | 28.1% |
|
Ryton Community Infant School
Ryton, NE40 3AF |
Primary | 108 | 18.2% | 31.4% |
|
Wrenbury Primary School
Nantwich, CW5 8EN |
Primary | 134 | 17.2% | 29.1% |
|
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
Runcorn, WA7 1RZ |
Primary | 106 | 17.9% | 28.3% |
|
Hadfield Infant School
Glossop, SK13 1PN |
Primary | 140 | 16.4% | 27.9% |
|
Nettlesworth Primary School
Chester le Street, DH2 3PF |
Primary | 105 | 23.8% | 30.5% |
|
Ashchurch Primary School
Tewkesbury, GL20 8LA |
Primary | 156 | 19.2% | 28.2% |
|
Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School - the Learning Federation Partnership of Schools
Lymington, SO41 8GY |
Primary | 104 | 23.1% | 29.8% |
|
Bushfield Road Infant School
Scunthorpe, DN16 1NA |
Primary | 161 | 15.6% | 30.1% |
|
St Saviour's Catholic Primary School
Totland Bay, PO39 0HQ |
Primary | 101 | 21.8% | 30.7% |
|
Bethersden Primary School
Ashford, TN26 3AH |
Primary | 117 | 20.5% | 29.9% |
|
Mersham Primary School
Ashford, TN25 6NU |
Primary | 140 | 18.6% | 30% |
|
Rosegrove Infant School
Burnley, BB12 6HW |
Primary | 133 | 24.1% | 31.6% |
|
Crow Orchard Primary School
Skelmersdale, WN8 8QG |
Primary | 114 | 16.5% | 32.2% |
|
Carter's Charity Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Preesall
Poulton-Le-Fylde, FY6 0HH |
Primary | 164 | 18.9% | 28% |
|
St Wulstan's Roman Catholic Primary School, Great Harwood
Great Harwood, BB6 7JQ |
Primary | 135 | 22.2% | 32.6% |
|
Tattershall Primary School
Lincoln, LN4 4QZ |
Primary | 137 | 21.2% | 28.5% |
|
Heckington St Andrew's Church of England School
Sleaford, NG34 9RX |
Primary | 161 | 17.4% | 28.6% |
|
Hetts Lane Infant and Nursery School
Mansfield, NG20 0AS |
Primary | 119 | 17.8% | 27.4% |
|
Hallcroft Infant and Nursery School
Retford, DN22 7QH |
Primary | 85 | 16.7% | 28.9% |
|
St Mary Immaculate Catholic Primary School
Warwick, CV34 5BG |
Primary | 141 | 16.3% | 29.8% |
|
Kelling CE Primary School
Kelling, NR25 7ED |
Primary | 152 | 21.1% | 28.3% |