Boroughbridge Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Boroughbridge Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 269 | 17.9% | 21.8% |
|
Crownfield Infant School
Romford, RM7 8JB |
Primary | 298 | 15.6% | 21.2% |
|
All Saints Church of England Primary School
Coventry, CV1 2AF |
Primary | 256 | 20.2% | 20.5% |
|
Amblecote Primary School
Stourbridge, DY8 4DQ |
Primary | 299 | 19.7% | 22.1% |
|
Longton Lane Community Primary School
St Helens, L35 8PB |
Primary | 284 | 20.4% | 21.1% |
|
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Wirral, CH46 8UG |
Primary | 267 | 17.6% | 22.3% |
|
Scawthorpe Sunnyfields Primary School
Doncaster, DN5 9EW |
Primary | 295 | 17.2% | 20.2% |
|
Bankfoot Primary School
Bradford, BD5 9NR |
Primary | 231 | 16.6% | 21.1% |
|
Crawley Green Infant School
Luton, LU2 0RW |
Primary | 253 | 14.6% | 20.6% |
|
Broughton Junior School
Aylesbury, HP20 1NQ |
Primary | 250 | 20% | 20.8% |
|
Sutton CofE VC Primary School
Ely, CB6 2PU |
Primary | 271 | 22.1% | 21.8% |
|
Long Row Primary School
Belper, DE56 1DR |
Primary | 260 | 15.5% | 20.8% |
|
Mudeford Junior School
Christchurch, BH23 3HP |
Primary | 255 | 15.7% | 20.4% |
|
Chalk Ridge Primary School
Basingstoke, RG22 4ER |
Primary | 283 | 16.6% | 20.8% |
|
Swan Lane First School
Evesham, WR11 4QA |
Primary | 293 | 17.8% | 22.5% |
|
Tenacres First School
Redditch, B98 0PB |
Primary | 277 | 18.8% | 20.2% |
|
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School
York, YO43 3BY |
Primary | 292 | 18.8% | 20.2% |
|
Balfour Infant School
Rochester, ME1 2QT |
Primary | 244 | 14.8% | 21.3% |
|
Ribbleton Avenue Infant School
Preston, PR1 5RU |
Primary | 244 | 20.5% | 21.7% |
|
The Metheringham Primary School
Lincoln, LN4 3BX |
Primary | 260 | 18.5% | 22.3% |
|
The John Harrox Primary School, Moulton
Spalding, PE12 6PN |
Primary | 268 | 19.4% | 21.3% |
|
Roydon Primary School
Diss, IP22 5QU |
Primary | 255 | 20.4% | 20.8% |
|
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School
Cramlington, NE23 1RQ |
Primary | 266 | 21.4% | 22.2% |
|
Leas Park Junior School
Mansfield, NG19 8LD |
Primary | 269 | 17.1% | 21.9% |
|
Brookside Primary School
Bicester, OX26 2DB |
Primary | 300 | 19.6% | 20.9% |
|
Florendine Primary School
Tamworth, B77 3DD |
Primary | 267 | 14.6% | 21.7% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Pulborough, RH20 2AN |
Primary | 295 | 18% | 22.4% |
|
Redland Primary School
Chippenham, SN14 0JE |
Primary | 291 | 16.5% | 20.6% |
|
Harnham Church of England Controlled Junior School
Salisbury, SP2 8JZ |
Primary | 265 | 15.9% | 22.3% |
|
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
ELLESMERE PORT, CH65 7AQ |
Primary | 285 | 18.3% | 22.8% |