Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Schools we chose for benchmarking
This is the set of similar schools we've chosen to benchmark this school's pupil and workforce data against.
We've chosen 30 similar schools to benchmark this school against running cost categories, which includes all staffing (excluding premises staff), ICT, consultancy and catering.
How we chose these schools
We chose these schools based on:
- school phase or type
- region
- number of pupils
- pupils eligible for free school meals (FSM)
- pupils with special educational needs (SEN), or proportion of various SEN provisions for special schools
| School | Type | Number of pupils | Pupils with special educational needs | Pupils eligible for free school meals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
(Your chosen school) |
Primary | 79 | 17.7% | 8.9% |
|
Friezland Primary School
Oldham, OL3 7LN |
Primary | 97 | 18.6% | 8.2% |
|
Old Sodbury Church of England Primary School
Bristol, BS37 6NB |
Primary | 102 | 19.6% | 8.8% |
|
Thomas Johnson Lower School
Bedford, MK43 0SB |
Primary | 89 | 18.5% | 8.7% |
|
Chalton Lower School
Luton, LU4 9UJ |
Primary | 65 | 20% | 9.2% |
|
Brightwalton C.E. Aided Primary School
Newbury, RG20 7BN |
Primary | 88 | 17.1% | 10.2% |
|
Clifton Primary School
Penrith, CA10 2EG |
Primary | 76 | 19.7% | 9.2% |
|
Old Hutton CofE School
Kendal, LA8 0NQ |
Primary | 79 | 18% | 7.7% |
|
Milford Primary School
Belper, DE56 0QH |
Primary | 80 | 20% | 10% |
|
Longstone CofE Primary School
Great Longstone, DE45 1TZ |
Primary | 94 | 18.1% | 8.5% |
|
Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Chelmsford, CM3 2PN |
Primary | 99 | 17.2% | 9.1% |
|
Bledington Primary School
Chipping Norton, OX7 6US |
Primary | 81 | 19.8% | 9.9% |
|
Cheriton Primary School
Alresford, SO24 0QA |
Primary | 70 | 17.1% | 10% |
|
Hambledon Primary School
Waterlooville, PO7 4RT |
Primary | 95 | 15.8% | 8.4% |
|
Eckington CofE First School
Pershore, WR10 3AU |
Primary | 88 | 19.3% | 8% |
|
Stapleford Primary School
Hertford, SG14 3NB |
Primary | 79 | 20.7% | 8.5% |
|
Penshurst Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Tonbridge, TN11 8BX |
Primary | 79 | 16.5% | 10.1% |
|
Ormesby Village Infant School
Great Yarmouth, NR29 3RY |
Primary | 82 | 17.1% | 9.8% |
|
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary School
York, YO32 9UP |
Primary | 91 | 18.7% | 7.7% |
|
Danby Church of England Voluntary Aided School
Whitby, YO21 2NG |
Primary | 86 | 17.4% | 10.5% |
|
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
York, YO23 3PD |
Primary | 99 | 19.2% | 8.1% |
|
Birstwith Church of England Primary School
Harrogate, HG3 2NJ |
Primary | 61 | 14.8% | 8.2% |
|
Bishop Monkton Church of England Primary School
Harrogate, HG3 3QW |
Primary | 102 | 15.7% | 7.8% |
|
Whittlebury Church of England Primary School
Towcester, NN12 8XH |
Primary | 71 | 18.3% | 9.9% |
|
Lewknor Church of England Primary School
Watlington, OX49 5TH |
Primary | 74 | 16.2% | 8.1% |
|
Churchstanton Primary School
Taunton, TA3 7RL |
Primary | 78 | 15.4% | 9% |
|
Curry Mallet Church of England Primary School
Taunton, TA3 6TA |
Primary | 64 | 17.2% | 9.4% |
|
Shipley CofE Primary School
Horsham, RH13 8PL |
Primary | 66 | 16.7% | 9.1% |
|
Bolney CofE Primary School
Haywards Heath, RH17 5QP |
Primary | 106 | 17.9% | 8.5% |
|
Broad Hinton Church of England Primary School
Swindon, SN4 9PQ |
Primary | 69 | 17.4% | 8.7% |